DTS Fair Hill Classic
Overall Finish List
July 12, 2009
Results from the Big White Trailer
Beginner Junior 1 12 and under
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Scott McGill, Jr. 478 1:22:43.60 9.43MPH
2 David Hendrix Team Harrisburg 139 10 1:38:27.90 7.92MPH 15:44.30
3 David Robinson 284 12 1:48:41.55 7.18MPH 25:57.95
4 Jimmy Maurer 597 2:01:59.90 6.39MPH 39:16.30
5 Matthew Magorry Red Devils Velo 194 9 2:10:21.35 5.98MPH 47:37.75
6 Bryce Dawson Shirk's 77 12 2:43:30.45 4.77MPH 1:20:46.85
Beginner Junior 2 13-15
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Tony Cofrancesco Siesta Massage-Ches 64 14 1:13:16.70 10.6MPH
2 Jake Ferguson 108 15 1:14:31.30 10.5MPH 01:14.60
3 Philip Magorry Red Devils Velo 195 13 1:16:08.15 10.2MPH 02:51.45
4 Collin David 519 1:21:50.00 9.53MPH 08:33.30
5 Mitchell Skopic 508 1:28:15.75 8.84MPH 14:59.05
6 Zach Boyle Seavs Racing 31 12 1:30:25.25 8.63MPH 17:08.55
7 Noah Rickolt Fsvs 278 13 1:39:25.00 7.85MPH 26:08.30
8 Colin Whitesel 343 13 1:44:21.70 7.47MPH 31:05.00
9 Jackson McInerney 216 15 1:46:51.30 7.30MPH 33:34.60
10 Stephanie Magorry Red Devils Velo 197 14 1:51:00.45 7.03MPH 37:43.75
11 Amy Casassa Red Devils Velo 51 12 1:55:52.80 6.73MPH 42:36.10
Beginner Junior 3 16-18
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Joe Baxter 81 17 1:16:56.80 10.1MPH
2 John Muldoon 33 18 1:20:42.95 9.67MPH 03:46.15
3 Andre Tiffin 15 16 1:44:05.75 7.49MPH 27:08.95
Beginner Senior 1 Men 19-29
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Johnathan Beyer 584 1:09:14.25 11.3MPH
2 James Brower Team Loweriders 37 27 1:16:19.30 10.2MPH 07:05.05
3 Aaron Wilson 456 1:16:19.50 10.2MPH 07:05.25
4 David Miller 442 1:17:39.10 10.0MPH 08:24.85
5 Jason Blome Mason Dixon Velo / 25 29 1:18:21.50 10.0MPH 09:07.25
6 Robson Dunwody 581 1:20:29.15 9.69MPH 11:14.90
7 Peter Kelso 544 1:26:13.20 9.05MPH 16:58.95
8 Mark Conklin Fairhillbillies 67 23 1:26:32.95 9.01MPH 17:18.70
9 Evan Silo 593 1:27:00.00 8.97MPH 17:45.75
10 Will Anderson 11 26 1:32:10.70 8.46MPH 22:56.45
11 Brandon Bush 45 25 1:35:56.40 8.13MPH 26:42.15
12 Joel Witmer 504 1:36:26.95 8.09MPH 27:12.70
13 Graham Shapiro 451 20 1:55:51.10 6.73MPH 46:36.85
Beginner Senior 2 Men 30-34
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Nick Sears 542 30 1:07:12.00 11.6MPH
2 Joshua Jamison Team Cycle Works 154 31 1:09:53.05 11.2MPH 02:41.05
3 Matt Landis Team Cycle Works 179 30 1:10:39.15 11.0MPH 03:27.15
4 Gary Nusinov 553 1:10:40.25 11.0MPH 03:28.25
5 Aric Shea Frederick Kelly Benefit Strat 114 32 1:11:40.85 10.9MPH 04:28.85
6 Brian Shaub 297 31 1:13:12.50 10.7MPH 06:00.50
7 Tom Swope 576 1:22:55.20 9.41MPH 15:43.20
8 Dennis Curram 596 1:26:17.40 9.04MPH 19:05.40
9 Jason Dempsey 604 33 1:38:03.00 7.96MPH 30:51.00
10 Mark Shumaker 298 34 1:43:04.60 7.57MPH 35:52.60
11 James Howartl 588 1:46:20.40 7.34MPH 39:08.40
12 Zachary Seplak 599 1:57:48.55 6.62MPH 50:36.55
13 Michael Benson 563 2:26:12.60 5.34MPH 1:19:00.60
Beginner Vet 1 Men 35-39
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 John Snyder 306 39 1:08:48.20 11.3MPH
2 Keith Eickman 97 36 1:11:22.85 10.9MPH 02:34.65
3 Ron Beans 583 1:12:27.30 10.8MPH 03:39.10
4 Samuel Galvan Team We-Did 118 38 1:13:26.90 10.6MPH 04:38.70
5 Jason Hand 600 1:14:46.60 10.4MPH 05:58.40
6 Kevin Sine Evomo 301 37 1:14:47.45 10.4MPH 05:59.25
7 Richard Kuryk 555 1:16:35.25 10.2MPH 07:47.05
8 Scott Lamb 517 1:17:13.10 10.1MPH 08:24.90
9 Norman Townsend 324 34 1:19:16.65 9.84MPH 10:28.45
10 Robbie McWhorter 567 1:22:06.55 9.50MPH 13:18.35
11 Brian Mitchell 225 39 1:22:07.00 9.50MPH 13:18.80
12 Tim Johnson Vertigo Cycles 157 37 1:22:50.95 9.42MPH 14:02.75
13 Mark Berry Fairhillbillies 19 37 1:23:29.65 9.34MPH 14:41.45
14 Benajmin Spence Riverhadenice 307 38 1:23:35.60 9.33MPH 14:47.40
15 Egil Nilsson 574 35 1:23:45.90 9.31MPH 14:57.70
16 Michael Greidus 572 1:24:20.55 9.25MPH 15:32.35
17 Angelo Barretto 605 39 1:26:31.00 9.02MPH 17:42.80
18 Earl Hunt 562 1:27:48.50 8.88MPH 19:00.30
19 Bill Sadera Chesapeake Cycle & 288 39 1:28:07.45 8.85MPH 19:19.25
20 Alejandro Moreno Loweriders 99 28 1:28:44.00 8.79MPH 19:55.80
21 Mark Trostle Ewr Racing 327 35 1:30:37.60 8.61MPH 21:49.40
22 Jon Chaifetz 54 35 1:33:52.50 8.31MPH 25:04.30
23 James Kim 585 1:40:16.30 7.78MPH 31:28.10
24 Aaron Hoekman 146 39 1:41:28.15 7.69MPH 32:39.95
25 Brian Jordan 159 38 1:54:55.40 6.79MPH 46:07.20
Beginner Vet 2 Men 40-44
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 John Mosmiller 233 43 1:13:54.70 10.6MPH
2 David Stewart 575 1:13:56.45 10.6MPH 00:01.75
3 J. Scott Burford Team Cycle Works 40 40 1:15:22.85 10.3MPH 01:28.15
4 Brian Pace 598 1:18:06.45 10.0MPH 04:11.75
5 Mike Lynch 190 44 1:18:15.35 10.0MPH 04:20.65
6 Tim McQuillan 218 43 1:18:15.80 10.0MPH 04:21.10
7 Mark Cofrancesco Siesta Massage-Ches 63 43 1:20:18.95 9.71MPH 06:24.25
8 John McInerney 217 42 1:25:27.10 9.13MPH 11:32.40
9 Tim Lynch 191 40 1:25:32.05 9.12MPH 11:37.35
10 James Rigdon Pmba 280 42 1:25:40.20 9.11MPH 11:45.50
11 Ginam Cho Pmba 57 40 1:27:24.50 8.92MPH 13:29.80
12 Eric Chodnicki Chesapeake Cycle An 58 40 1:27:36.90 8.90MPH 13:42.20
13 Jason Hurd None 151 40 1:28:40.85 8.80MPH 14:46.15
14 Chris Ballay Sinical Racing/Kesw 14 39 1:30:03.40 8.66MPH 16:08.70
15 Anand Mehta 228 40 1:34:29.75 8.26MPH 20:35.05
16 Hans Fremuth 595 1:34:56.00 8.22MPH 21:01.30
17 Terry Ream Shirk's 273 41 1:35:00.40 8.21MPH 21:05.70
18 Jeff Ronald Deep Blue 285 40 1:40:18.70 7.78MPH 26:24.00
19 Jared Albert 1st Rate Mortgages 1 40 2:07:13.90 6.13MPH 53:19.20
20 Pj Magorry Red Devils Velo 196 42 2:23:29.20 5.44MPH 1:09:34.50
Beginner Master 1 Men 45-49
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Scott Deturk 82 45 1:14:07.35 10.5MPH
2 Brown Sharp II 239 48 1:14:56.15 10.4MPH 00:48.80
3 David Manera 198 45 1:15:32.70 10.3MPH 01:25.35
4 Brian Nicklaus 524 1:17:03.70 10.1MPH 02:56.35
5 Randy Inglis Team Drt/Deep Blue 153 49 1:18:51.25 9.89MPH 04:43.90
6 Richard Gossow 122 44 1:20:14.40 9.72MPH 06:07.05
7 Michael Logsdon 302 47 1:24:09.10 9.27MPH 10:01.75
8 John Plorkowski 426 1:27:12.15 8.94MPH 13:04.80
9 Rod Porter 266 47 1:30:09.40 8.65MPH 16:02.05
10 Ken Frank 594 1:32:00.70 8.48MPH 17:53.35
11 Bernie Kohl Bike Line 173 47 1:33:02.90 8.38MPH 18:55.55
12 Scott Brown 38 46 1:37:04.60 8.04MPH 22:57.25
13 Joseph Layug 181 45 1:39:23.70 7.85MPH 25:16.35
14 Bobby Joos Ewr Bikes 158 49 1:40:38.70 7.75MPH 26:31.35
15 Andrew Taylor 319 45 1:41:24.80 7.69MPH 27:17.45
16 Mark Williams 467 48 1:42:39.60 7.60MPH 28:32.25
17 Dale Robinson 283 46 1:43:19.75 7.55MPH 29:12.40
Beginner Master 2 Men 50+
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Darin Benson 523 1:13:24.35 10.6MPH
2 James Diffendall Spinners Cycling 83 51 1:17:02.45 10.1MPH 03:38.10
3 Bob Tober 322 59 1:19:08.80 9.86MPH 05:44.45
4 Martin Ward Saucon Valley Bikes 335 51 1:19:14.90 9.84MPH 05:50.55
5 Al Keim Team A & A 163 56 1:23:09.30 9.38MPH 09:44.95
6 Bill Perry Bike & Blade 260 50 1:24:19.90 9.25MPH 10:55.55
7 Floyd Gladden 488 1:26:10.70 9.05MPH 12:46.35
8 Douglas Brown 603 50 1:26:41.00 9.00MPH 13:16.65
9 Ricky Neideigh Team Harrisburg 240 49 1:29:35.30 8.71MPH 16:10.95
10 Wayne Robson 537 1:31:57.65 8.48MPH 18:33.30
11 Brian Marx 201 53 1:36:06.70 8.12MPH 22:42.35
12 Anthony Levan Sr Bike Line 185 50 1:54:57.85 6.79MPH 41:33.50
13 Harry Gill 120 52 2:02:39.60 6.36MPH 49:15.25
14 Tom Reinke Deep Blue 275 59 2:06:34.00 6.16MPH 53:09.65
15 Kirby Smith 475 2:20:47.05 5.54MPH 1:07:22.70
16 John Casassa Red Devils Velo 52 56 2:28:21.95 5.26MPH 1:14:57.60
Beginner Women 1 19-34
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Jessica Hill Chesapeake Cycle & 142 32 1:19:16.80 9.84MPH
2 Rebecca Frederick Kelly Benefit Strat 115 29 1:23:51.60 9.30MPH 04:34.80
3 Kelly McGlynn Www.halterscycles.c 213 27 1:26:23.70 9.03MPH 07:06.90
4 Michelle Rudy 363 28 1:28:37.50 8.80MPH 09:20.70
5 Molly Fisher 110 25 1:30:13.50 8.65MPH 10:56.70
6 Jessica Mazewski 208 27 1:30:14.30 8.64MPH 10:57.50
7 Jenn Sears 541 1:34:38.95 8.24MPH 15:22.15
8 Kristen Hoff 148 24 1:55:19.85 6.76MPH 36:03.05
9 Michelle Groves Pedal Pushers 126 33 1:56:02.40 6.72MPH 36:45.60
Beginner Women 2 35+
Place Name Team Bib No Age Time Pace Time Back
1 Elizabeth Voss 586 1:24:11.90 9.27MPH
2 Carrie Mansfield 200 36 1:27:38.35 8.90MPH 03:26.45
3 Sarah Porter 267 43 1:28:35.30 8.81MPH 04:23.40
4 Moira McGill 479 1:33:49.40 8.31MPH 09:37.50
5 Kathleen Riddell Bike Line 279 48 1:35:38.40 8.16MPH 11:26.50
6 Sherri Esempio Kelly Benefit Strat 102 46 1:39:11.35 7.86MPH 14:59.45
7 Lisa Pierson Sinical Racing/Kesw 262 49 1:41:44.75 7.67MPH 17:32.85
8 Sarah Richards 277 35 1:41:59.10 7.65MPH 17:47.20
9 Becki Carbis 428 1:50:08.60 7.08MPH 25:56.70
10 Pam Downs 466 1:59:18.35 6.54MPH 35:06.45
11 Norma Street 314 50 2:05:31.55 6.21MPH 41:19.65