Mistletoe Mile Mile Race
Age Group Results
December 20, 2009
Race Results from the Big White Trailer (bigwhitetrailer.com)
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Cheryl Svetz North East PA 34 18 15 6:09.7 6:09/M
2 Tyler Anderson North East PA 17 16 16 6:14.1 6:14/M 0:04.3
3 Taylor Pletz North East PA 37 13 21 6:35.7 6:35/M 0:25.9
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Carter Denne North East PA 27 20 1 4:36.4 4:36/M
2 Dylan Klein North East PA 41 18 2 4:47.4 4:47/M 0:10.9
3 Zachary Mix North East PA 492 18 3 4:48.8 4:48/M 0:12.3
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brenda Swan North East PA 434 42 36 7:19.8 7:19/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Greg Beardsley North East PA 423 48 9 5:41.3 5:41/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Taylor Pletz North East PA 37 13 21 6:35.7 6:35/M
2 Mary Eidell North East PA 493 13 42 7:26.5 7:26/M 0:50.7
3 Angela Reynolds North East PA 418 13 43 7:27.0 7:27/M 0:51.2
4 Olivia Bergquist North East PA 420 13 54 7:43.8 7:43/M 1:08.0
5 Sarah Uglow North East PA 5 14 67 8:04.4 8:04/M 1:28.6
6 Leah Fails North East PA 438 14 68 8:05.7 8:05/M 1:30.0
7 Hope Shook North East PA 430 8 98 9:26.4 9:26/M 2:50.6
8 Morgan Girts North East PA 464 11 109 10:12.5 10:12/M 3:36.7
9 Anne' Lewis North East PA 468 14 115 10:34.5 10:34/M 3:58.7
10 Amber Girts North East PA 465 8 118 10:36.4 10:36/M 4:00.6
11 Alexis Coleman 88 14 121 10:43.6 10:43/M 4:07.8
12 Cassie Ellsworth Erie PA 447 7 123 10:47.8 10:47/M 4:12.0
13 Keely Hering North East PA 437 11 130 11:06.7 11:06/M 4:30.9
14 Sarah Close North East PA 9 12 132 11:09.8 11:09/M 4:34.0
15 Allison Barko 92 7 134 11:18.1 11:18/M 4:42.3
16 Abigail Caviglia North East PA 490 8 135 11:18.9 11:18/M 4:43.1
17 Annabelle Land North East PA 6 11 136 11:19.4 11:19/M 4:43.6
18 Katie Ellsworth Erie PA 446 9 137 11:20.6 11:20/M 4:44.8
19 Carlye Zahner 79 10 139 11:44.6 11:44/M 5:08.9
20 Ashleigh Lutz North East PA 478 8 142 12:10.6 12:10/M 5:34.9
21 Jordan Skrekla North East PA 472 10 144 12:27.3 12:27/M 5:51.6
22 Elizabeth Currier 74 8 145 13:04.0 13:04/M 6:28.2
23 Payton Lanahan 72 8 155 13:53.5 13:53/M 7:17.7
24 Kelly Burke 91 5 158 14:23.7 14:23/M 7:48.0
25 Madeline Watts North East PA 54 7 166 15:18.7 15:18/M 8:43.0
26 Rachel Sanfierppo North East PA 497 8 175 17:18.8 17:18/M 10:43.1
27 Alexis Bowen North East PA 57 14 179 17:58.9 17:58/M 11:23.1
28 Madi Turiczek North East PA 59 14 180 18:04.0 18:04/M 11:28.3
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Blake Bentley North East PA 26 14 25 6:53.1 6:53/M
2 Ryan Anderson North East PA 16 13 28 7:02.0 7:02/M 0:08.8
3 John Kylandear 95 14 34 7:18.8 7:18/M 0:25.7
4 Logan Zahner 82 13 39 7:21.5 7:21/M 0:28.4
5 Ian Malesiewski North East PA 457 9 52 7:42.9 7:42/M 0:49.7
6 Adam Malesiewski North East PA 456 10 53 7:43.3 7:43/M 0:50.2
7 Shaine Pletz North East PA 36 9 56 7:47.3 7:47/M 0:54.2
8 Keegan Bergquist North East PA 419 12 57 7:48.7 7:48/M 0:55.6
9 Zach Hein North East PA 7 10 63 7:57.5 7:57/M 1:04.4
10 Calahan Jordan North East PA 24 12 69 8:09.6 8:09/M 1:16.5
11 Colin Watts North East PA 56 9 71 8:15.9 8:15/M 1:22.8
12 Kevin Haight 70 10 72 8:17.0 8:17/M 1:23.9
13 Quincy Mix North East PA 491 12 76 8:20.8 8:20/M 1:27.6
14 Travis Girts North East PA 463 14 82 8:33.3 8:33/M 1:40.2
15 Jacob Watts North East PA 53 11 85 8:44.1 8:44/M 1:50.9
16 Jeffrey Kraemer North East PA 413 10 89 8:57.9 8:57/M 2:04.8
17 Alex Gruber North East PA 66 11 102 9:37.2 9:37/M 2:44.1
18 Hamilton Kraemer North East PA 415 7 105 9:59.3 9:59/M 3:06.2
19 Michael Wagner North East PA 49 9 114 10:30.7 10:30/M 3:37.6
20 Jacob Kraemer North East PA 414 9 127 10:53.3 10:53/M 4:00.2
21 Drew Caviglia North East PA 488 4 147 13:11.2 13:11/M 6:18.1
22 Dennis Swan North East PA 4 14 151 13:29.2 13:29/M 6:36.1
23 Robert Wagner North East PA 48 11 154 13:43.9 13:43/M 6:50.8
24 Zach Burke 90 5 157 14:21.1 14:21/M 7:28.0
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Cheryl Svetz North East PA 34 18 15 6:09.7 6:09/M
2 Tyler Anderson North East PA 17 16 16 6:14.1 6:14/M 0:04.3
3 Abbie Kuhne North East PA 441 17 26 6:54.0 6:54/M 0:44.3
4 Lynsay Girts North East PA 462 16 32 7:17.3 7:17/M 1:07.5
5 Katie Perkins North East PA 427 15 33 7:17.8 7:17/M 1:08.0
6 Megen Grenz North East PA 455 16 44 7:28.2 7:28/M 1:18.4
7 Cassie Jordan North East PA 23 16 47 7:38.4 7:38/M 1:28.7
8 Erin O'Connell North East PA 454 17 62 7:56.0 7:56/M 1:46.2
9 Nicole Roggie North East PA 440 17 74 8:19.6 8:19/M 2:09.8
10 Bethany Drab North East PA 459 18 75 8:20.1 8:20/M 2:10.3
11 Sarah Ziccardi 97 15 78 8:22.1 8:22/M 2:12.3
12 Emily O'Connell North East PA 452 19 80 8:24.2 8:24/M 2:14.5
13 Jordan Budda North East PA 45 18 81 8:24.9 8:24/M 2:15.1
14 Julia Haight Erie PA 68 16 83 8:34.2 8:34/M 2:24.4
15 Kimberly Giles North East PA 495 19 93 9:12.6 9:12/M 3:02.8
16 Alex Schiefer North East PA 494 15 94 9:13.0 9:13/M 3:03.2
17 Abbi Triana North East PA 25 17 95 9:13.5 9:13/M 3:03.7
18 Rachel Sherman North East PA 2 17 113 10:25.1 10:25/M 4:15.3
19 Chelsea Lyngarkos North East PA 450 17 116 10:35.5 10:35/M 4:25.8
20 Alex Artise North East PA 449 15 117 10:36.0 10:36/M 4:26.2
21 Rael O'Leary North East PA 12 16 120 10:40.2 10:40/M 4:30.4
22 Emily Streeper North East PA 500 15 122 10:46.9 10:46/M 4:37.1
23 Brittany Andresky North East PA 442 15 170 15:29.2 15:29/M 9:19.5
24 Mette Shields 99 16 171 16:11.5 16:11/M 10:01.8
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dylan Klein North East PA 41 18 2 4:47.4 4:47/M
2 Zachary Mix North East PA 492 18 3 4:48.8 4:48/M 0:01.4
3 Alex Beardsley North East PA 424 17 4 4:55.7 4:55/M 0:08.2
4 Ben McAuley North East PA 479 15 5 5:26.2 5:26/M 0:38.7
5 Cuyler Lewis North East PA 469 16 7 5:37.9 5:37/M 0:50.5
6 Doug Drab North East PA 458 15 8 5:39.2 5:39/M 0:51.7
7 Matt Allen 22 17 10 5:42.5 5:42/M 0:55.1
8 Ben Adams 73 17 11 5:43.0 5:43/M 0:55.6
9 Mehee Shields 93 18 12 5:59.3 5:59/M 1:11.9
10 Scott Torrance North East PA 448 16 17 6:15.0 6:15/M 1:27.6
11 Tyler Giesen North East PA 416 15 18 6:16.0 6:16/M 1:28.6
12 Bryan Kirsch North East PA 473 19 24 6:47.0 6:47/M 1:59.5
13 Jordan Elchynski 83 17 27 6:54.5 6:54/M 2:07.0
14 David Swan North East PA 432 19 41 7:22.8 7:22/M 2:35.4
15 Connor Pletz North East PA 38 15 45 7:33.9 7:33/M 2:46.4
16 William Maas 85 19 46 7:37.1 7:37/M 2:49.7
17 Clay Parmenter North East PA 29 17 48 7:38.9 7:38/M 2:51.5
18 Will Perkins North East PA 425 17 49 7:40.6 7:40/M 2:53.2
19 Sam Ashcraft North East PA 451 16 58 7:50.5 7:50/M 3:03.1
20 Tyler McGrath North East PA 498 18 59 7:52.5 7:52/M 3:05.1
21 Justin Elchynski North East PA 467 17 77 8:21.6 8:21/M 3:34.2
22 Joshua Klenz North East PA 80 16 97 9:15.1 9:15/M 4:27.7
23 Hal Stavland 98 17 172 16:36.1 16:36/M 11:48.7
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Katie Swan Chicago IL 482 27 35 7:19.3 7:19/M
2 Erica Brown North East PA 43 20 60 7:55.3 7:55/M 0:35.9
3 Ellie O'Connell North East PA 453 22 61 7:55.6 7:55/M 0:36.3
4 Katie Frontino North East PA 42 21 66 8:03.2 8:03/M 0:43.9
5 Christy Swan North East PA 433 21 73 8:18.7 8:18/M 0:59.3
6 Shelby Baker MN 483 25 92 9:11.8 9:11/M 1:52.4
7 Amanda Cass North East PA 480 24 96 9:14.6 9:14/M 1:55.3
8 Heather Dudley North East PA 61 25 101 9:31.8 9:31/M 2:12.5
9 Sarah Murphy North East PA 408 23 108 10:09.7 10:09/M 2:50.4
10 Taylor Henry North East PA 13 26 110 10:13.7 10:13/M 2:54.4
11 Whitney Henry North East PA 14 23 111 10:14.5 10:14/M 2:55.1
12 Bobby Lorei North East PA 10 26 125 10:51.0 10:51/M 3:31.6
13 Suzy Haas 71 21 159 14:24.5 14:24/M 7:05.2
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Carter Denne North East PA 27 20 1 4:36.4 4:36/M
2 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 499 28 6 5:27.4 5:27/M 0:51.0
3 Jon Rodgers North East PA 421 28 13 6:08.4 6:08/M 1:32.0
4 Andrew Hesling North East PA 33 24 14 6:09.0 6:09/M 1:32.6
5 Aaron Meehl North East PA 40 20 23 6:46.4 6:46/M 2:09.9
6 Shawn Murphy North East PA 407 23 29 7:03.1 7:03/M 2:26.6
7 Kyle Kirsch North East PA 474 22 30 7:04.2 7:04/M 2:27.8
8 William J Swan Chicago IL 485 26 37 7:20.3 7:20/M 2:43.8
9 Ryan Bergquist North East PA 52 21 55 7:44.5 7:44/M 3:08.0
10 Austin Schroder Erie PA 51 21 70 8:10.9 8:10/M 3:34.4
11 Sean Acevedo Orlando FL 486 28 128 10:58.6 10:58/M 6:22.2
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Erika Howland 21 30 88 8:54.8 8:54/M
2 Ashley Shook North East PA 429 36 99 9:27.2 9:27/M 0:32.3
3 Beth Shook North East PA 431 32 100 9:29.1 9:29/M 0:34.2
4 Kara Zahner 81 38 103 9:38.8 9:38/M 0:43.9
5 Janet Han North East PA 8 34 104 9:51.9 9:51/M 0:57.0
6 Kristie Kraemer North East PA 411 37 106 10:00.0 10:00/M 1:05.1
7 Tina Gruber North East PA 65 36 112 10:16.1 10:16/M 1:21.2
8 Kim Girts North East PA 460 36 119 10:39.7 10:39/M 1:44.8
9 Susan Ellsworth Erie PA 444 38 124 10:50.5 10:50/M 1:55.6
10 Loree Lutz North East PA 477 32 141 12:09.5 12:09/M 3:14.7
11 Kristen Currier North East PA 76 36 146 13:10.7 13:10/M 4:15.8
12 Liz Bugbee North East PA 487 37 148 13:22.0 13:22/M 4:27.2
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ryan Victory North East PA 44 35 19 6:22.8 6:22/M
2 Eric Ellis Erie PA 20 32 20 6:33.7 6:33/M 0:10.9
3 Chris Lawson Falconer NY 15 36 22 6:40.2 6:40/M 0:17.4
4 Shawn Humes 77 37 107 10:02.6 10:02/M 3:39.8
5 Paul Caviglia North East PA 489 36 133 11:15.7 11:15/M 4:52.9
6 Alan Ellsworth Erie PA 445 38 138 11:31.6 11:31/M 5:08.8
7 Jeff Kraemer North East PA 412 37 143 12:26.4 12:26/M 6:03.6
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brenda Swan North East PA 434 42 36 7:19.8 7:19/M
2 Julie Watts North East PA 55 42 86 8:47.3 8:47/M 1:27.5
3 Kim Haight Erie PA 69 47 91 9:06.7 9:06/M 1:46.9
4 Suzy Swan North East PA 3 49 129 11:04.0 11:04/M 3:44.2
5 Megan Cunningham 94 45 149 13:24.2 13:24/M 6:04.3
6 Chrissy Kirsch North East PA 475 45 161 14:37.4 14:37/M 7:17.5
7 JoAnn Houpt North East PA 50 46 162 14:56.8 14:56/M 7:37.0
8 Cecelia Strasser North East PA 443 49 163 15:15.4 15:15/M 7:55.6
9 Amy Wagner North East PA 47 42 181 18:08.2 18:08/M 10:48.3
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Greg Beardsley North East PA 423 48 9 5:41.3 5:41/M
2 Mike Walz 78 46 31 7:11.4 7:11/M 1:30.0
3 William Swan North East PA 484 48 38 7:20.8 7:20/M 1:39.4
4 David Swan North East PA 435 44 40 7:22.3 7:22/M 1:40.9
5 Brent Roggie North East PA 439 44 51 7:41.9 7:41/M 2:00.6
6 Glenn Pletz North East PA 35 46 64 8:01.5 8:01/M 2:20.2
7 Dave Girts North East PA 461 43 84 8:34.9 8:34/M 2:53.6
8 Jake Loechtner 84 45 140 11:45.0 11:45/M 6:03.6
9 Brian Burke 89 40 156 13:54.3 13:54/M 8:13.0
10 Mark Perkins North East PA 426 41 164 15:16.5 15:16/M 9:35.1
11 Stephen Watts North East PA 58 44 178 17:35.2 17:35/M 11:53.9
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sherry Elchynski North East PA 466 50 79 8:22.6 8:22/M
2 Janice Meehl North East PA 39 56 167 15:19.7 15:19/M 6:57.1
3 Gloria Duink North East PA 30 54 173 16:36.5 16:36/M 8:13.9
4 Fran Canella North East PA 476 59 174 17:06.9 17:06/M 8:44.2
5 Cyndi Skrekla North East PA 19 55 176 17:26.1 17:26/M 9:03.5
6 Pam Skrekla North East PA 471 56 177 17:28.4 17:28/M 9:05.7
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Gary Anderson North East PA 18 50 50 7:41.2 7:41/M
2 David Rodgers North East PA 422 59 87 8:50.3 8:50/M 1:09.0
3 James Nowakowski 86 54 90 8:59.4 8:59/M 1:18.2
4 Larry Hanes 96 58 150 13:26.7 13:26/M 5:45.5
5 Mark Parmenter North East PA 28 51 160 14:33.7 14:33/M 6:52.5
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Liz Bugbee North East PA 67 65 152 13:30.0 13:30/M
2 Virginia Heinrich North East PA 496 62 165 15:17.8 15:17/M 1:47.7
3 Karen Allen North East PA 64 64 168 15:25.9 15:25/M 1:55.8
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Cliff Root North East PA 46 61 65 8:02.4 8:02/M
2 Pat Brady Edinboro PA 436 61 131 11:08.8 11:08/M 3:06.4
3 Jerry Allen 63 64 169 15:26.6 15:26/M 7:24.2
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Bob Lorei North East PA 11 70 126 10:52.7 10:52/M
2 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 481 70 153 13:42.8 13:42/M 2:50.0