Mistletoe Mile Mile Race
Overall Finish List
December 20, 2009
Race Results from the Big White Trailer (bigwhitetrailer.com)
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
1 Carter Denne North East PA 27 20 1 Open 4:36.4 4:36/M
2 Dylan Klein North East PA 41 18 2 Open 4:47.4 4:47/M 0:10.9
3 Zachary Mix North East PA 492 18 3 Open 4:48.8 4:48/M 0:12.3
4 Alex Beardsley North East PA 424 17 1 M 15-19 4:55.7 4:55/M 0:19.2
5 Ben McAuley North East PA 479 15 2 M 15-19 5:26.2 5:26/M 0:49.7
6 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 499 28 1 M 20-29 5:27.4 5:27/M 0:51.0
7 Cuyler Lewis North East PA 469 16 3 M 15-19 5:37.9 5:37/M 1:01.4
8 Doug Drab North East PA 458 15 4 M 15-19 5:39.2 5:39/M 1:02.7
9 Greg Beardsley North East PA 423 48 1 Mst 5:41.3 5:41/M 1:04.9
10 Matt Allen 22 17 5 M 15-19 5:42.5 5:42/M 1:06.1
11 Ben Adams 73 17 6 M 15-19 5:43.0 5:43/M 1:06.5
12 Mehee Shields 93 18 7 M 15-19 5:59.3 5:59/M 1:22.9
13 Jon Rodgers North East PA 421 28 2 M 20-29 6:08.4 6:08/M 1:32.0
14 Andrew Hesling North East PA 33 24 3 M 20-29 6:09.0 6:09/M 1:32.6
15 Cheryl Svetz North East PA 34 18 1 Open 6:09.7 6:09/M
16 Tyler Anderson North East PA 17 16 2 Open 6:14.1 6:14/M 0:04.3
17 Scott Torrance North East PA 448 16 8 M 15-19 6:15.0 6:15/M 1:38.5
18 Tyler Giesen North East PA 416 15 9 M 15-19 6:16.0 6:16/M 1:39.5
19 Ryan Victory North East PA 44 35 1 M 30-39 6:22.8 6:22/M 1:46.3
20 Eric Ellis Erie PA 20 32 2 M 30-39 6:33.7 6:33/M 1:57.3
21 Taylor Pletz North East PA 37 13 3 Open 6:35.7 6:35/M 0:25.9
22 Chris Lawson Falconer NY 15 36 3 M 30-39 6:40.2 6:40/M 2:03.7
23 Aaron Meehl North East PA 40 20 4 M 20-29 6:46.4 6:46/M 2:09.9
24 Bryan Kirsch North East PA 473 19 10 M 15-19 6:47.0 6:47/M 2:10.5
25 Blake Bentley North East PA 26 14 1 M 1-14 6:53.1 6:53/M 2:16.6
26 Abbie Kuhne North East PA 441 17 1 F 15-19 6:54.0 6:54/M 0:44.3
27 Jordan Elchynski 83 17 11 M 15-19 6:54.5 6:54/M 2:18.0
28 Ryan Anderson North East PA 16 13 2 M 1-14 7:02.0 7:02/M 2:25.5
29 Shawn Murphy North East PA 407 23 5 M 20-29 7:03.1 7:03/M 2:26.6
30 Kyle Kirsch North East PA 474 22 6 M 20-29 7:04.2 7:04/M 2:27.8
31 Mike Walz 78 46 1 M 40-49 7:11.4 7:11/M 2:34.9
32 Lynsay Girts North East PA 462 16 2 F 15-19 7:17.3 7:17/M 1:07.5
33 Katie Perkins North East PA 427 15 3 F 15-19 7:17.8 7:17/M 1:08.0
34 John Kylandear 95 14 3 M 1-14 7:18.8 7:18/M 2:42.4
35 Katie Swan Chicago IL 482 27 1 F 20-29 7:19.3 7:19/M 1:09.5
36 Brenda Swan North East PA 434 42 1 Mst 7:19.8 7:19/M 1:10.0
37 William J Swan Chicago IL 485 26 7 M 20-29 7:20.3 7:20/M 2:43.8
38 William Swan North East PA 484 48 2 M 40-49 7:20.8 7:20/M 2:44.3
39 Logan Zahner 82 13 4 M 1-14 7:21.5 7:21/M 2:45.1
40 David Swan North East PA 435 44 3 M 40-49 7:22.3 7:22/M 2:45.8
41 David Swan North East PA 432 19 12 M 15-19 7:22.8 7:22/M 2:46.4
42 Mary Eidell North East PA 493 13 1 F 1-14 7:26.5 7:26/M 1:16.7
43 Angela Reynolds North East PA 418 13 2 F 1-14 7:27.0 7:27/M 1:17.2
44 Megen Grenz North East PA 455 16 4 F 15-19 7:28.2 7:28/M 1:18.4
45 Connor Pletz North East PA 38 15 13 M 15-19 7:33.9 7:33/M 2:57.4
46 William Maas 85 19 14 M 15-19 7:37.1 7:37/M 3:00.6
47 Cassie Jordan North East PA 23 16 5 F 15-19 7:38.4 7:38/M 1:28.7
48 Clay Parmenter North East PA 29 17 15 M 15-19 7:38.9 7:38/M 3:02.5
49 Will Perkins North East PA 425 17 16 M 15-19 7:40.6 7:40/M 3:04.2
50 Gary Anderson North East PA 18 50 1 M 50-59 7:41.2 7:41/M 3:04.8
51 Brent Roggie North East PA 439 44 4 M 40-49 7:41.9 7:41/M 3:05.5
52 Ian Malesiewski North East PA 457 9 5 M 1-14 7:42.9 7:42/M 3:06.4
53 Adam Malesiewski North East PA 456 10 6 M 1-14 7:43.3 7:43/M 3:06.9
54 Olivia Bergquist North East PA 420 13 3 F 1-14 7:43.8 7:43/M 1:34.0
55 Ryan Bergquist North East PA 52 21 8 M 20-29 7:44.5 7:44/M 3:08.0
56 Shaine Pletz North East PA 36 9 7 M 1-14 7:47.3 7:47/M 3:10.8
57 Keegan Bergquist North East PA 419 12 8 M 1-14 7:48.7 7:48/M 3:12.2
58 Sam Ashcraft North East PA 451 16 17 M 15-19 7:50.5 7:50/M 3:14.0
59 Tyler McGrath North East PA 498 18 18 M 15-19 7:52.5 7:52/M 3:16.1
60 Erica Brown North East PA 43 20 2 F 20-29 7:55.3 7:55/M 1:45.5
61 Ellie O'Connell North East PA 453 22 3 F 20-29 7:55.6 7:55/M 1:45.8
62 Erin O'Connell North East PA 454 17 6 F 15-19 7:56.0 7:56/M 1:46.2
63 Zach Hein North East PA 7 10 9 M 1-14 7:57.5 7:57/M 3:21.1
64 Glenn Pletz North East PA 35 46 5 M 40-49 8:01.5 8:01/M 3:25.1
65 Cliff Root North East PA 46 61 1 M 60-69 8:02.4 8:02/M 3:25.9
66 Katie Frontino North East PA 42 21 4 F 20-29 8:03.2 8:03/M 1:53.5
67 Sarah Uglow North East PA 5 14 4 F 1-14 8:04.4 8:04/M 1:54.6
68 Leah Fails North East PA 438 14 5 F 1-14 8:05.7 8:05/M 1:56.0
69 Calahan Jordan North East PA 24 12 10 M 1-14 8:09.6 8:09/M 3:33.2
70 Austin Schroder Erie PA 51 21 9 M 20-29 8:10.9 8:10/M 3:34.4
71 Colin Watts North East PA 56 9 11 M 1-14 8:15.9 8:15/M 3:39.4
72 Kevin Haight 70 10 12 M 1-14 8:17.0 8:17/M 3:40.5
73 Christy Swan North East PA 433 21 5 F 20-29 8:18.7 8:18/M 2:08.9
74 Nicole Roggie North East PA 440 17 7 F 15-19 8:19.6 8:19/M 2:09.8
75 Bethany Drab North East PA 459 18 8 F 15-19 8:20.1 8:20/M 2:10.3
76 Quincy Mix North East PA 491 12 13 M 1-14 8:20.8 8:20/M 3:44.3
77 Justin Elchynski North East PA 467 17 19 M 15-19 8:21.6 8:21/M 3:45.2
78 Sarah Ziccardi 97 15 9 F 15-19 8:22.1 8:22/M 2:12.3
79 Sherry Elchynski North East PA 466 50 1 F 50-59 8:22.6 8:22/M 2:12.9
80 Emily O'Connell North East PA 452 19 10 F 15-19 8:24.2 8:24/M 2:14.5
81 Jordan Budda North East PA 45 18 11 F 15-19 8:24.9 8:24/M 2:15.1
82 Travis Girts North East PA 463 14 14 M 1-14 8:33.3 8:33/M 3:56.9
83 Julia Haight Erie PA 68 16 12 F 15-19 8:34.2 8:34/M 2:24.4
84 Dave Girts North East PA 461 43 6 M 40-49 8:34.9 8:34/M 3:58.5
85 Jacob Watts North East PA 53 11 15 M 1-14 8:44.1 8:44/M 4:07.6
86 Julie Watts North East PA 55 42 1 F 40-49 8:47.3 8:47/M 2:37.5
87 David Rodgers North East PA 422 59 2 M 50-59 8:50.3 8:50/M 4:13.8
88 Erika Howland 21 30 1 F 30-39 8:54.8 8:54/M 2:45.1
89 Jeffrey Kraemer North East PA 413 10 16 M 1-14 8:57.9 8:57/M 4:21.5
90 James Nowakowski 86 54 3 M 50-59 8:59.4 8:59/M 4:23.0
91 Kim Haight Erie PA 69 47 2 F 40-49 9:06.7 9:06/M 2:57.0
92 Shelby Baker MN 483 25 6 F 20-29 9:11.8 9:11/M 3:02.0
93 Kimberly Giles North East PA 495 19 13 F 15-19 9:12.6 9:12/M 3:02.8
94 Alex Schiefer North East PA 494 15 14 F 15-19 9:13.0 9:13/M 3:03.2
95 Abbi Triana North East PA 25 17 15 F 15-19 9:13.5 9:13/M 3:03.7
96 Amanda Cass North East PA 480 24 7 F 20-29 9:14.6 9:14/M 3:04.8
97 Joshua Klenz North East PA 80 16 20 M 15-19 9:15.1 9:15/M 4:38.6
98 Hope Shook North East PA 430 8 6 F 1-14 9:26.4 9:26/M 3:16.6
99 Ashley Shook North East PA 429 36 2 F 30-39 9:27.2 9:27/M 3:17.4
100 Beth Shook North East PA 431 32 3 F 30-39 9:29.1 9:29/M 3:19.3
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace Time Back
101 Heather Dudley North East PA 61 25 8 F 20-29 9:31.8 9:31/M 3:22.0
102 Alex Gruber North East PA 66 11 17 M 1-14 9:37.2 9:37/M 5:00.7
103 Kara Zahner 81 38 4 F 30-39 9:38.8 9:38/M 3:29.0
104 Janet Han North East PA 8 34 5 F 30-39 9:51.9 9:51/M 3:42.1
105 Hamilton Kraemer North East PA 415 7 18 M 1-14 9:59.3 9:59/M 5:22.9
106 Kristie Kraemer North East PA 411 37 6 F 30-39 10:00.0 10:00/M 3:50.2
107 Shawn Humes 77 37 4 M 30-39 10:02.6 10:02/M 5:26.1
108 Sarah Murphy North East PA 408 23 9 F 20-29 10:09.7 10:09/M 3:59.9
109 Morgan Girts North East PA 464 11 7 F 1-14 10:12.5 10:12/M 4:02.7
110 Taylor Henry North East PA 13 26 10 F 20-29 10:13.7 10:13/M 4:03.9
111 Whitney Henry North East PA 14 23 11 F 20-29 10:14.5 10:14/M 4:04.7
112 Tina Gruber North East PA 65 36 7 F 30-39 10:16.1 10:16/M 4:06.3
113 Rachel Sherman North East PA 2 17 16 F 15-19 10:25.1 10:25/M 4:15.3
114 Michael Wagner North East PA 49 9 19 M 1-14 10:30.7 10:30/M 5:54.2
115 Anne' Lewis North East PA 468 14 8 F 1-14 10:34.5 10:34/M 4:24.7
116 Chelsea Lyngarkos North East PA 450 17 17 F 15-19 10:35.5 10:35/M 4:25.8
117 Alex Artise North East PA 449 15 18 F 15-19 10:36.0 10:36/M 4:26.2
118 Amber Girts North East PA 465 8 9 F 1-14 10:36.4 10:36/M 4:26.6
119 Kim Girts North East PA 460 36 8 F 30-39 10:39.7 10:39/M 4:29.9
120 Rael O'Leary North East PA 12 16 19 F 15-19 10:40.2 10:40/M 4:30.4
121 Alexis Coleman 88 14 10 F 1-14 10:43.6 10:43/M 4:33.8
122 Emily Streeper North East PA 500 15 20 F 15-19 10:46.9 10:46/M 4:37.1
123 Cassie Ellsworth Erie PA 447 7 11 F 1-14 10:47.8 10:47/M 4:38.0
124 Susan Ellsworth Erie PA 444 38 9 F 30-39 10:50.5 10:50/M 4:40.7
125 Bobby Lorei North East PA 10 26 12 F 20-29 10:51.0 10:51/M 4:41.2
126 Bob Lorei North East PA 11 70 1 M 70-99 10:52.7 10:52/M 6:16.3
127 Jacob Kraemer North East PA 414 9 20 M 1-14 10:53.3 10:53/M 6:16.9
128 Sean Acevedo Orlando FL 486 28 10 M 20-29 10:58.6 10:58/M 6:22.2
129 Suzy Swan North East PA 3 49 3 F 40-49 11:04.0 11:04/M 4:54.2
130 Keely Hering North East PA 437 11 12 F 1-14 11:06.7 11:06/M 4:56.9
131 Pat Brady Edinboro PA 436 61 2 M 60-69 11:08.8 11:08/M 6:32.4
132 Sarah Close North East PA 9 12 13 F 1-14 11:09.8 11:09/M 5:00.0
133 Paul Caviglia North East PA 489 36 5 M 30-39 11:15.7 11:15/M 6:39.2
134 Allison Barko 92 7 14 F 1-14 11:18.1 11:18/M 5:08.3
135 Abigail Caviglia North East PA 490 8 15 F 1-14 11:18.9 11:18/M 5:09.1
136 Annabelle Land North East PA 6 11 16 F 1-14 11:19.4 11:19/M 5:09.6
137 Katie Ellsworth Erie PA 446 9 17 F 1-14 11:20.6 11:20/M 5:10.8
138 Alan Ellsworth Erie PA 445 38 6 M 30-39 11:31.6 11:31/M 6:55.1
139 Carlye Zahner 79 10 18 F 1-14 11:44.6 11:44/M 5:34.8
140 Jake Loechtner 84 45 7 M 40-49 11:45.0 11:45/M 7:08.5
141 Loree Lutz North East PA 477 32 10 F 30-39 12:09.5 12:09/M 5:59.8
142 Ashleigh Lutz North East PA 478 8 19 F 1-14 12:10.6 12:10/M 6:00.8
143 Jeff Kraemer North East PA 412 37 7 M 30-39 12:26.4 12:26/M 7:50.0
144 Jordan Skrekla North East PA 472 10 20 F 1-14 12:27.3 12:27/M 6:17.5
145 Elizabeth Currier 74 8 21 F 1-14 13:04.0 13:04/M 6:54.2
146 Kristen Currier North East PA 76 36 11 F 30-39 13:10.7 13:10/M 7:00.9
147 Drew Caviglia North East PA 488 4 21 M 1-14 13:11.2 13:11/M 8:34.7
148 Liz Bugbee North East PA 487 37 12 F 30-39 13:22.0 13:22/M 7:12.3
149 Megan Cunningham 94 45 4 F 40-49 13:24.2 13:24/M 7:14.4
150 Larry Hanes 96 58 4 M 50-59 13:26.7 13:26/M 8:50.3
151 Dennis Swan North East PA 4 14 22 M 1-14 13:29.2 13:29/M 8:52.8
152 Liz Bugbee North East PA 67 65 1 F 60-69 13:30.0 13:30/M 7:20.2
153 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 481 70 2 M 70-99 13:42.8 13:42/M 9:06.3
154 Robert Wagner North East PA 48 11 23 M 1-14 13:43.9 13:43/M 9:07.5
155 Payton Lanahan 72 8 22 F 1-14 13:53.5 13:53/M 7:43.7
156 Brian Burke 89 40 8 M 40-49 13:54.3 13:54/M 9:17.9
157 Zach Burke 90 5 24 M 1-14 14:21.1 14:21/M 9:44.6
158 Kelly Burke 91 5 23 F 1-14 14:23.7 14:23/M 8:13.9
159 Suzy Haas 71 21 13 F 20-29 14:24.5 14:24/M 8:14.7
160 Mark Parmenter North East PA 28 51 5 M 50-59 14:33.7 14:33/M 9:57.3
161 Chrissy Kirsch North East PA 475 45 5 F 40-49 14:37.4 14:37/M 8:27.6
162 JoAnn Houpt North East PA 50 46 6 F 40-49 14:56.8 14:56/M 8:47.0
163 Cecelia Strasser North East PA 443 49 7 F 40-49 15:15.4 15:15/M 9:05.7
164 Mark Perkins North East PA 426 41 9 M 40-49 15:16.5 15:16/M 10:40.0
165 Virginia Heinrich North East PA 496 62 2 F 60-69 15:17.8 15:17/M 9:08.0
166 Madeline Watts North East PA 54 7 24 F 1-14 15:18.7 15:18/M 9:09.0
167 Janice Meehl North East PA 39 56 2 F 50-59 15:19.7 15:19/M 9:10.0
168 Karen Allen North East PA 64 64 3 F 60-69 15:25.9 15:25/M 9:16.1
169 Jerry Allen 63 64 3 M 60-69 15:26.6 15:26/M 10:50.2
170 Brittany Andresky North East PA 442 15 21 F 15-19 15:29.2 15:29/M 9:19.5
171 Mette Shields 99 16 22 F 15-19 16:11.5 16:11/M 10:01.8
172 Hal Stavland 98 17 21 M 15-19 16:36.1 16:36/M 11:59.6
173 Gloria Duink North East PA 30 54 3 F 50-59 16:36.5 16:36/M 10:26.8
174 Fran Canella North East PA 476 59 4 F 50-59 17:06.9 17:06/M 10:57.1
175 Rachel Sanfierppo North East PA 497 8 25 F 1-14 17:18.8 17:18/M 11:09.0
176 Cyndi Skrekla North East PA 19 55 5 F 50-59 17:26.1 17:26/M 11:16.4
177 Pam Skrekla North East PA 471 56 6 F 50-59 17:28.4 17:28/M 11:18.6
178 Stephen Watts North East PA 58 44 10 M 40-49 17:35.2 17:35/M 12:58.8
179 Alexis Bowen North East PA 57 14 26 F 1-14 17:58.9 17:58/M 11:49.1
180 Madi Turiczek North East PA 59 14 27 F 1-14 18:04.0 18:04/M 11:54.3
181 Amy Wagner North East PA 47 42 8 F 40-49 18:08.2 18:08/M 11:58.4