ERC New Year's Day 5-Miler
Age Group Results
January 01, 2010
Race Results from the Big White Trailer (bigwhitetrailer.com)
5-Mile Run
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mary Kaye Pazder Erie PA 1135 45 25 34:48.5 6:58/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brent Henderson Titusville PA 1082 47 1 27:34.6 5:31/M
Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 1185 46 50 37:30.4 7:30/M
Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dennis Packard Edinboro PA 1814 54 8 31:44.1 6:21/M
Women 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Alina Nieratko Erie PA 1132 12 234 53:43.8 10:45/M
2 Cleo Louis Erie PA 1106 12 249 57:02.8 11:24/M 3:19.0
3 Zena Nieratko Erie PA 1133 9 262 58:45.4 11:45/M 5:01.6
Men 12 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ryan Sibbald Edinboro PA 1166 12 134 44:53.1 8:59/M
2 Aaron Easly Erie PA 1053 11 244 55:33.0 11:07/M 10:39.9
3 Christopher Lehr Fairview PA 1874 11 263 59:08.7 11:50/M 14:15.5
Women 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Juliana Simmons Ashtabula OH 1169 15 35 35:59.4 7:12/M
2 Emma Verdnuck North East PA 1823 13 76 40:30.3 8:06/M 4:30.9
3 Rebecca Easly Erie PA 1056 15 151 45:54.1 9:11/M 9:54.7
4 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 1126 14 177 48:44.2 9:45/M 12:44.8
5 Hannah Easly Erie PA 1054 13 251 57:11.6 11:26/M 21:12.2
6 Elaine Przybyszewski Erie PA 1144 13 257 57:54.6 11:35/M 21:55.1
Men 13 to 15
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dante L Battles Erie PA 1831 15 21 34:05.8 6:49/M
2 Ethan Louis Erie PA 1107 14 31 35:25.0 7:05/M 1:19.2
3 John Lacy Edinboro PA 1854 14 34 35:38.3 7:08/M 1:32.4
4 Blaine Prichard Harborcreek PA 1855 15 37 36:22.3 7:16/M 2:16.4
5 Anthony Anglikowski Erie PA 1004 14 84 41:23.6 8:17/M 7:17.7
6 Josh Sibbald Edinboro PA 1165 15 86 41:30.3 8:18/M 7:24.4
7 Matt Bucko Edinboro PA 1024 14 90 41:42.4 8:20/M 7:36.5
8 Andrew Lehl Fairview PA 1873 13 250 57:05.5 11:25/M 22:59.6
Women 16 To 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Nailynn Noon Edinboro PA 1198 19 242 54:42.5 10:56/M
Men 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Tyler Gheres Edinboro PA 1829 19 7 31:42.9 6:20/M
2 Nick Eghtessad Erie PA 1883 16 23 34:19.9 6:52/M 2:37.0
3 Kegan Brown Titusville PA 1835 16 137 44:57.2 8:59/M 13:14.3
Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Patricia Betcher Buffalo NY 1017 24 43 36:47.4 7:21/M
2 Toni Cole Waterford PA 1878 20 117 43:18.0 8:40/M 6:30.5
3 Kasia Zielinski Erie PA 1839 21 123 43:48.9 8:46/M 7:01.4
4 Ruthie Bowser Erie PA 1022 20 141 45:18.1 9:04/M 8:30.6
5 Heather Schmader Titusville PA 1159 24 144 45:38.0 9:08/M 8:50.5
6 Katelyn Bowles Erie PA 1021 23 216 52:13.0 10:27/M 15:25.6
7 Amanda Cass Union City PA 1031 24 231 53:36.5 10:43/M 16:49.0
Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Carter Denne North East PA 1194 20 2 28:27.1 5:41/M
2 Matt McClellan Meadville PA 1892 24 9 32:12.5 6:26/M 3:45.4
3 Gary Krugger Edinboro PA 1197 24 11 32:21.7 6:28/M 3:54.6
4 Cody Gilbert Girard PA 1072 20 131 44:27.0 8:53/M 15:59.9
5 Daniel Smith North East PA 1866 21 215 52:12.5 10:26/M 23:45.4
Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Emily Frankhouser Erie PA 1066 26 71 39:34.4 7:55/M
2 Erin Rose Erie PA 1150 25 124 43:56.4 8:47/M 4:21.9
3 Gina Clay Meadville PA 1034 29 133 44:34.3 8:55/M 4:59.9
4 Leah Manino Erie PA 1906 29 143 45:34.3 9:07/M 5:59.8
5 Katie Peterson Titusville PA 1139 27 236 54:00.1 10:48/M 14:25.6
Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Josh Loren Newark DE 1877 29 3 28:42.0 5:44/M
2 Christopher Welsh Erie PA 1188 26 4 31:17.5 6:15/M 2:35.4
3 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 1170 28 10 32:20.3 6:28/M 3:38.3
4 Adam Peterson Titusville PA 1138 28 15 33:18.1 6:40/M 4:36.0
5 Jon Rodgers Erie PA 1863 28 46 36:59.4 7:24/M 8:17.4
6 David Flaherty Erie PA 1064 25 92 41:43.6 8:21/M 13:01.6
7 Justin Bennett Glendale AZ 1014 26 99 41:59.7 8:24/M 13:17.6
8 Robb Masterson Erie PA 1885 28 218 52:47.4 10:33/M 24:05.4
Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ange Eberlein Fairview PA 1195 34 54 38:15.6 7:39/M
2 Felisa Read Fairview PA 1842 34 58 38:25.2 7:41/M 0:09.5
3 Beth Shook North East PA 1164 32 100 42:03.1 8:25/M 3:47.5
4 Susan Snow Spring Lake NC 1173 33 102 42:07.7 8:25/M 3:52.0
5 Stacy Juchno Seven Fields PA 1853 34 122 43:42.7 8:44/M 5:27.0
6 Nikki Blystone Erie PA 1891 31 130 44:25.2 8:53/M 6:09.6
7 Bethany Blood Erie PA 1019 32 163 47:19.7 9:28/M 9:04.1
8 Jennifer Kuzmin Erie PA 1101 30 209 51:43.0 10:21/M 13:27.3
9 Beth McLaughlin Edinboro PA 1119 34 224 53:18.0 10:40/M 15:02.4
10 Jennifer Rodgers Philadelphia PA 1864 33 228 53:27.2 10:41/M 15:11.6
11 Julie Slomski Erie PA 1171 32 232 53:37.2 10:43/M 15:21.6
12 Melanie Henderson Erie PA 1083 33 241 54:12.6 10:50/M 15:56.9
13 Theressa Miller Springboro PA 1123 34 267 1:02:03.2 12:25/M 23:47.6
Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Matt Clay Meadville PA 1035 31 6 31:25.6 6:17/M
2 Jeff Wolfe Cambridge Springs 1859 31 22 34:10.1 6:50/M 2:44.5
3 Jonathan Miller North East PA 1828 32 41 36:44.6 7:21/M 5:18.9
4 Matthew Fassette Erie PA 1847 31 156 46:24.6 9:17/M 14:59.0
5 Jason Larson Erie PA 1849 32 272 1:06:11.3 13:14/M 34:45.6
Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Heather Cass Erie PA 1033 38 96 41:50.2 8:22/M
2 Liz Bugbee North East PA 1889 37 109 42:51.4 8:34/M 1:01.2
3 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 1049 39 113 42:57.2 8:35/M 1:06.9
4 Jill Grant Ashland VA 1073 39 145 45:38.8 9:08/M 3:48.6
5 Jenn Wilcox Erie PA 1881 37 157 46:30.5 9:18/M 4:40.3
6 Maria Schall Edinboro PA 1158 36 165 47:41.5 9:32/M 5:51.3
7 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 1090 38 171 48:10.2 9:38/M 6:20.0
8 Tania Klemm Union City PA 1902 38 188 50:02.1 10:00/M 8:11.9
9 Kim Elletson Erie PA 1887 39 197 50:33.2 10:07/M 8:43.0
10 Jennifer Wright North East PA 1190 35 202 51:05.0 10:13/M 9:14.8
11 Toni Frisina-Yoder Meadville PA 1067 38 206 51:15.7 10:15/M 9:25.5
12 Gina Sandberg Fairview PA 1156 35 212 52:03.5 10:25/M 10:13.3
13 Laura Francese Gerry NY 1895 36 219 52:54.5 10:35/M 11:04.3
14 Jodie Farbotnik Waterford PA 1061 37 223 53:17.5 10:39/M 11:27.3
15 Jody Cole Erie PA 1880 36 235 53:46.2 10:45/M 11:56.0
16 Karen Teed Erie PA 1903 39 237 54:04.4 10:49/M 12:14.2
17 Suzanne Natalie Fairview PA 1131 39 238 54:07.4 10:49/M 12:17.2
18 Amy Cronk Erie PA 1884 35 240 54:12.3 10:50/M 12:22.1
19 Kimberly Kavala Erie PA 1091 38 252 57:13.2 11:27/M 15:23.0
20 Jeanette Anglikowski Erie PA 1007 36 260 58:10.5 11:38/M 16:20.3
21 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 1180 39 261 58:27.2 11:41/M 16:37.0
22 Carri Milano Erie PA 1122 38 266 1:00:51.4 12:10/M 19:01.1
23 Jane Riley Erie PA 1146 37 277 1:14:33.2 14:55/M 32:43.0
Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mark McElhinny Meadville PA 1820 39 5 31:22.4 6:16/M
2 Christopher Simmons Ashtabula OH 1168 39 12 32:24.2 6:29/M 1:01.8
3 John Konegni Fredonia NY 1858 35 13 32:31.8 6:30/M 1:09.3
4 Jason Hoderny Erie PA 1840 35 20 34:05.0 6:49/M 2:42.5
5 John Hutchison Conneaut OH 1861 39 38 36:29.1 7:18/M 5:06.6
6 Mike Mowery Erie PA 1834 37 51 37:43.4 7:33/M 6:20.9
7 David Lesher Albion PA 1103 39 56 38:23.0 7:41/M 7:00.6
8 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 1112 39 59 38:28.8 7:42/M 7:06.4
9 Rob Von Thaden Erie PA 1182 36 60 38:31.7 7:42/M 7:09.3
10 Bob Henderson Erie PA 1856 36 61 38:32.3 7:42/M 7:09.8
11 Eric Anglikowski Erie PA 1005 37 69 39:31.6 7:54/M 8:09.1
12 Jason Weismiller Erie PA 1187 35 72 39:38.6 7:56/M 8:16.1
13 Ashely Shook North East PA 1163 36 94 41:47.5 8:21/M 10:25.0
14 Dan Cass Erie PA 1032 39 95 41:49.5 8:22/M 10:27.1
15 Paul Gaviglia North East PA 1888 36 98 41:54.7 8:23/M 10:32.2
16 Mike Gustafson Erie PA 1077 36 147 45:40.4 9:08/M 14:18.0
17 Keith Riley Erie PA 1147 37 166 47:42.0 9:32/M 16:19.5
18 Chris Francese Jamestown NY 1065 38 220 52:55.0 10:35/M 21:32.5
19 Lewis Baldwin II Erie PA 1009 38 225 53:25.5 10:41/M 22:03.1
20 Paul Clement Erie PA 1036 38 233 53:38.0 10:44/M 22:15.6
Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Maribeth Vavreck Union City PA 1181 40 80 40:52.6 8:10/M
2 Tammy Powell Cochranton PA 1141 42 82 41:11.7 8:14/M 0:19.0
3 Tracie Craig Fairview PA 1042 41 101 42:06.0 8:25/M 1:13.3
4 Patty Henderson Titusville PA 1199 42 136 44:55.9 8:59/M 4:03.2
5 Jeannine Teed Erie PA 1904 40 149 45:42.7 9:08/M 4:50.0
6 Amy Giles Littleton CO 1833 41 155 46:19.3 9:16/M 5:26.7
7 Julie Prokopchak Erie PA 1142 42 170 48:05.9 9:37/M 7:13.2
8 Tricia Louis Erie PA 1109 44 174 48:39.5 9:44/M 7:46.8
9 Dawn Morrison Pittsburgh PA 1816 43 175 48:40.3 9:44/M 7:47.6
10 Diane Wagner Erie PA 1184 43 178 48:44.7 9:45/M 7:52.0
11 Stefanie Mando Erie PA 1898 40 179 48:45.1 9:45/M 7:52.4
12 Mary Kinal Erie PA 1095 43 203 51:06.1 10:13/M 10:13.4
13 Joan Teeter Erie PA 1852 43 204 51:07.4 10:13/M 10:14.7
14 Mary McDade Edinboro PA 1118 42 247 55:49.2 11:10/M 14:56.5
15 Kristina Huber Erie PA 1886 40 276 1:13:26.6 14:41/M 32:33.9
Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Paul Brady Erie PA 1824 42 17 33:34.7 6:43/M
2 Pete Stolar Erie PA 1836 44 26 34:48.8 6:58/M 1:14.1
3 Jeff McVay Oil City PA 1120 44 27 34:57.7 6:59/M 1:23.0
4 Mike Vybiral Erie PA 1183 40 30 35:14.8 7:03/M 1:40.0
5 Chris Marchant Erie PA 1882 43 42 36:45.4 7:21/M 3:10.6
6 Joe Rys Erie PA 1154 41 55 38:18.5 7:40/M 4:43.8
7 James Roeder Titusville PA 1149 41 62 38:45.7 7:45/M 5:10.9
8 Thomas Pearson Erie PA 1137 43 70 39:32.9 7:54/M 5:58.2
9 Tom Spager Erie PA 1193 43 74 40:17.8 8:03/M 6:43.0
10 Robert Roddy Erie PA 1148 42 75 40:20.5 8:04/M 6:45.7
11 Anthony Berdis Cleveland OH 1845 42 78 40:37.9 8:07/M 7:03.1
12 Erich Semelka Union City PA 1161 44 79 40:44.5 8:09/M 7:09.7
13 Dan Ellis Fairview PA 1059 43 83 41:13.6 8:15/M 7:38.8
14 Dante J Battles Erie PA 1830 42 97 41:50.7 8:22/M 8:16.0
15 J J Quirk Erie PA 1893 42 105 42:27.0 8:29/M 8:52.3
16 Mark Becker Erie PA 1012 41 132 44:33.3 8:55/M 10:58.6
17 Jack Hanrahan Erie PA 1079 44 154 46:15.5 9:15/M 12:40.7
18 Wallace Kerr Guys Mills PA 1094 44 173 48:35.5 9:43/M 15:00.7
19 Thomas Lane Titusville PA 1870 40 176 48:40.9 9:44/M 15:06.2
20 Dennis Albrewczynski Erie PA 1003 41 186 49:34.2 9:55/M 15:59.5
21 Joe Dibello Erie PA 1901 40 213 52:04.0 10:25/M 18:29.2
22 Vince Paskie Franklin PA 1850 44 230 53:28.4 10:42/M 19:53.6
23 Lance Lehl Erie PA 1875 44 256 57:51.3 11:34/M 24:16.5
Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Lisa Oesterling Mc Kean PA 1843 45 81 41:07.6 8:13/M
2 Julie DeJarnette Erie PA 1851 47 120 43:39.2 8:44/M 2:31.6
3 Kathy Murphy Erie PA 1125 45 125 43:59.6 8:48/M 2:52.0
4 Patty Schmidt Renfrew PA 1160 45 128 44:20.9 8:52/M 3:13.3
5 Sandy Staudt Cochranton PA 1837 48 180 48:51.4 9:46/M 7:43.8
6 Barb Hanes Albion PA 1078 47 181 48:57.4 9:47/M 7:49.7
7 Michelle Bennett Edinboro PA 1857 46 182 49:03.7 9:49/M 7:56.0
8 Misty O'Connor Edinboro PA 1876 45 185 49:30.4 9:54/M 8:22.7
9 Penny Linsted Titusville PA 1104 47 208 51:41.3 10:20/M 10:33.6
10 Michelle Easly Erie PA 1055 45 245 55:41.3 11:08/M 14:33.6
11 Stephanie Hall Erie PA 1868 48 248 55:56.7 11:11/M 14:49.0
12 Nancy Manti Erie PA 1846 47 253 57:27.8 11:29/M 16:20.1
13 Sheryl Barner Girard PA 1010 49 271 1:05:37.6 13:07/M 24:29.9
14 Julia Roussos Erie PA 1152 49 274 1:07:46.1 13:33/M 26:38.4
Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 John Trucilla Erie PA 1826 49 16 33:29.9 6:42/M
2 Doug Phillips Erie PA 1140 47 18 33:36.9 6:43/M 0:07.0
3 Rick Shigo Erie PA 1825 47 19 33:37.9 6:43/M 0:08.0
4 Daniel Young Erie PA 1871 49 32 35:35.0 7:07/M 2:05.0
5 Mike Murphy Erie PA 1128 45 33 35:36.2 7:07/M 2:06.2
6 Stephen Easly Erie PA 1057 48 36 36:02.8 7:12/M 2:32.8
7 Andy King Fairview PA 1896 47 48 37:09.4 7:26/M 3:39.4
8 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 1114 47 49 37:25.7 7:29/M 3:55.7
9 Ted Williams North East PA 1189 47 57 38:24.5 7:41/M 4:54.5
10 Christopher P. Mazella Depew NY 1116 48 66 39:17.1 7:51/M 5:47.2
11 Dave Perkowski Mc Kean PA 1844 49 68 39:28.1 7:54/M 5:58.1
12 Kevin Louis Erie PA 1108 45 87 41:33.8 8:19/M 8:03.9
13 Kevin Greene Erie PA 1818 45 103 42:14.9 8:27/M 8:45.0
14 Bill Dorsch North East PA 1900 48 104 42:15.9 8:27/M 8:45.9
15 Jon Connole Erie PA 1040 46 108 42:48.1 8:34/M 9:18.1
16 Dav Hubas Erie PA 1907 49 110 42:52.1 8:34/M 9:22.1
17 Joel Young Erie PA 1191 49 112 42:56.6 8:35/M 9:26.6
18 Scott Pearson Grove City PA 1136 47 116 43:06.1 8:37/M 9:36.2
19 Bill Sibbald Jr Edinboro PA 1167 47 135 44:54.7 8:59/M 11:24.8
20 Tom Grant Ashland VA 1074 46 148 45:41.4 9:08/M 12:11.5
21 Louis Colaizzo Fairview PA 1848 46 152 46:09.1 9:14/M 12:39.1
22 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 1071 48 189 50:04.5 10:01/M 16:34.5
23 J Michael Smith Wampum PA 1897 47 195 50:29.3 10:06/M 16:59.4
24 John Kemp Edinboro PA 1093 48 199 50:48.6 10:10/M 17:18.6
25 Michael Bohrer Erie PA 1020 46 214 52:04.6 10:25/M 18:34.6
26 Paul Bendig Fairview PA 1894 48 217 52:14.5 10:27/M 18:44.5
27 Mike Lawrence Erie PA 1102 45 229 53:28.1 10:42/M 19:58.1
28 Alan Natalie Fairview PA 1130 45 239 54:07.8 10:49/M 20:37.8
29 Bob Przybyszewski Erie PA 1143 45 258 57:54.8 11:35/M 24:24.9
30 Ed Kloecker Erie PA 1099 45 273 1:06:31.2 13:18/M 33:01.3
Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Mary Blom Harrisville PA 1018 50 115 43:05.5 8:37/M
2 Karen Manganaro Erie PA 1111 50 121 43:41.1 8:44/M 0:35.6
3 Annie Schuster Collins NY 1200 54 146 45:39.2 9:08/M 2:33.7
4 Ewa Zielinski Erie PA 1838 52 168 47:56.4 9:35/M 4:50.8
5 Margaret Murphy Erie PA 1127 52 169 47:58.4 9:36/M 4:52.8
6 Mary Jo Carideo Spartansburg PA 1029 50 198 50:42.3 10:08/M 7:36.8
7 Kelly Gheres Edinboro PA 1827 50 201 50:58.4 10:12/M 7:52.8
8 Violet Padasak Erie PA 1134 52 222 53:16.6 10:39/M 10:11.0
9 Vonnie Lorah Erie PA 1105 53 243 54:44.7 10:57/M 11:39.2
10 Suzanne Carstater Fairview PA 1030 52 255 57:47.6 11:33/M 14:42.0
11 Laura Fosco Erie PA 1862 54 270 1:03:14.8 12:39/M 20:09.2
12 Elizabeth Kelly Erie PA 1092 51 275 1:09:40.3 13:56/M 26:34.7
Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 S. Mark Courtney Grove City PA 1041 53 14 32:54.3 6:35/M
2 David McNeill Erie PA 1872 53 24 34:41.7 6:56/M 1:47.4
3 Rocco Riazzi 1905 54 29 35:12.5 7:02/M 2:18.1
4 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 1121 51 39 36:32.9 7:18/M 3:38.5
5 Jack Byers Erie PA 1027 50 40 36:41.6 7:20/M 3:47.3
6 Frank Combopiano Erie PA 1037 54 44 36:48.4 7:22/M 3:54.0
7 Kevin Rose Erie PA 1151 50 63 38:46.5 7:45/M 5:52.1
8 Ron Krystek Erie PA 1100 54 67 39:21.6 7:52/M 6:27.2
9 Tom Adamczyk Erie PA 1001 51 73 40:06.8 8:01/M 7:12.4
10 Jack Daneri Erie PA 1047 50 77 40:34.7 8:07/M 7:40.3
11 Daniel Hunt Ripley NY 1087 51 93 41:44.3 8:21/M 8:50.0
12 Tony Saputo Conneaut Lake PA 1157 53 106 42:37.6 8:31/M 9:43.3
13 Jeff Shaw Erie PA 1162 54 111 42:53.3 8:35/M 9:58.9
14 Richard Gardner Franklin PA 1069 53 118 43:24.5 8:41/M 10:30.1
15 Rod Kindler Clifton Park NY 1096 51 119 43:36.9 8:43/M 10:42.6
16 John Behrendt Erie PA 1899 51 126 44:08.8 8:50/M 11:14.5
17 Stephen Spacht Erie PA 1174 54 129 44:23.0 8:53/M 11:28.6
18 Mark Dombrowski Erie PA 1050 51 142 45:31.7 9:06/M 12:37.3
19 Luke Randall Titusville PA 1869 51 150 45:50.9 9:10/M 12:56.5
20 David McNamara Meadville PA 1819 53 159 46:48.9 9:22/M 13:54.5
21 Herb Eichenlaub Erie PA 1058 54 162 47:15.6 9:27/M 14:21.2
22 Greg Arnold Union City PA 1008 54 167 47:51.0 9:34/M 14:56.7
23 Timothy Stankiewicz Fairview PA 1175 50 184 49:24.7 9:53/M 16:30.4
24 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 1062 54 190 50:15.4 10:03/M 17:21.0
25 Les Frost Erie PA 1068 54 192 50:19.9 10:04/M 17:25.5
26 Jeffrey Guild Erie PA 1075 50 196 50:29.9 10:06/M 17:35.5
27 Gregg Rys Johnstown PA 1890 52 246 55:41.9 11:08/M 22:47.5
28 John Masterson Erie PA 1115 54 259 58:05.8 11:37/M 25:11.4
29 Mark Kitts Erie PA 1097 54 268 1:02:49.1 12:34/M 29:54.7
Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Janet Comi Erie PA 1038 55 114 42:59.5 8:36/M
2 Janine Daly Albion PA 1046 58 172 48:19.7 9:40/M 5:20.1
3 Diane Hoover Erie PA 1086 55 183 49:09.6 9:50/M 6:10.1
4 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 1063 57 191 50:15.6 10:03/M 7:16.1
5 Stacey Curry Ashville NY 1045 55 193 50:21.2 10:04/M 7:21.7
6 Patricia Albaugh Lake City PA 1002 57 207 51:24.3 10:17/M 8:24.8
7 Rana Evanoff McKean PA 1060 55 265 1:00:35.1 12:07/M 17:35.6
8 Michelee Curtze Edinboro PA 1867 58 269 1:03:04.7 12:37/M 20:05.2
9 Denise Hammann Erie PA 760 59 278 1:14:49.5 14:58/M 31:50.0
Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 1815 56 28 35:11.7 7:02/M
2 Sandy Bunn Eden NY 1026 55 47 36:59.9 7:24/M 1:48.1
3 Terry McAndrew Edinboro PA 1860 56 52 38:04.0 7:37/M 2:52.2
4 Tom Meka Angola NY 1832 58 53 38:11.9 7:38/M 3:00.2
5 Neal Baker Erie PA 1196 56 65 39:11.2 7:50/M 3:59.5
6 Rich Durko Erie PA 1052 57 85 41:24.8 8:17/M 6:13.1
7 Less Moreass Collins Center NY 1813 57 91 41:43.0 8:21/M 6:31.2
8 Gene Connell Erie PA 1039 55 127 44:18.4 8:52/M 9:06.7
9 George Loren Waterford PA 1879 59 140 45:01.0 9:00/M 9:49.2
10 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 1179 57 158 46:41.7 9:20/M 11:30.0
11 Patrick Rafferty Erie PA 1145 58 160 47:04.8 9:25/M 11:53.1
12 John Maleno Erie PA 1110 59 161 47:15.1 9:27/M 12:03.4
13 Al Hilinski Erie PA 1085 55 187 49:53.3 9:59/M 14:41.5
14 Steve Guild Waterford PA 1076 56 200 50:57.4 10:11/M 15:45.6
15 Frederick Vardona North East PA 1822 55 205 51:13.2 10:15/M 16:01.4
16 Bill Smith Harborcreek PA 1172 55 210 51:44.9 10:21/M 16:33.1
17 David Rodgers North East PA 1865 59 227 53:26.9 10:41/M 18:15.1
Women 60 To 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Joyce Rust Cochranton PA 1153 62 194 50:25.2 10:05/M
Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Tom Toale Erie PA 1177 60 45 36:50.2 7:22/M
2 Andrew Hazer Columbia IA 1081 60 64 39:06.6 7:49/M 2:16.4
3 Rod Brest Meadville PA 1023 61 88 41:34.9 8:19/M 4:44.7
4 Richard McClay Edinboro PA 1117 62 89 41:38.0 8:20/M 4:47.8
5 Bob Juchno McKean PA 1089 63 107 42:45.6 8:33/M 5:55.3
6 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 1015 62 164 47:21.4 9:28/M 10:31.2
7 Gregory Doyle Erie PA 1051 64 211 51:49.7 10:22/M 14:59.5
Men 65 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Ron Murphy Erie PA 1129 67 138 44:59.4 9:00/M
2 Richard Read Corry PA 1841 67 153 46:11.7 9:14/M 1:12.3
3 Sal Randazzo Erie PA 1821 66 254 57:39.2 11:32/M 12:39.7
4 Dave Harger Erie PA 1080 67 279 1:16:31.4 15:18/M 31:32.0
5 Floyd Csir Erie PA 1043 66 280 1:47:17.4 21:27/M 1:02:18.0
Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Lucius Bugbee North East PA 1025 70 139 45:00.0 9:00/M
2 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 1113 72 226 53:25.9 10:41/M 8:25.9
Men 75 to 79
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Bob Moomy Erie PA 1812 75 221 52:59.6 10:36/M
2 Larry Berdis Erie PA 1016 75 264 59:17.3 11:51/M 6:17.6
5-Mile Walk
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Jessica Samol Fairview PA 1155 25 1 59:22.5 11:52/M
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Paul Letkiewicz Erie PA 749 44 2 59:35.4 11:55/M
Women 20 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Lynn Putt Erie PA 750 38 3 1:01:17.2 12:15/M
2 Debbie Letkiewicz Erie PA 748 44 14 1:18:32.6 15:42/M 17:15.3
3 Linda Courtney Albion PA 739 27 18 1:22:56.4 16:35/M 21:39.1
4 Tammy Bendig Fairview PA 761 46 20 1:36:05.5 19:13/M 34:48.2
Male 20-49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Evan Csir Erie PA 740 25 9 1:15:18.9 15:04/M
2 Steve Wiesner Erie PA 758 46 17 1:20:08.2 16:02/M 4:49.2
Women 50 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Deb Wakefield Lake City PA 756 51 4 1:05:36.2 13:07/M
2 Tama Samol Fairview PA 752 52 5 1:06:25.0 13:17/M 0:48.8
3 Jackie Hill Erie PA 744 52 6 1:09:49.9 13:58/M 4:13.7
4 Jude Ward Erie PA 757 58 7 1:09:50.2 13:58/M 4:14.0
5 Donna Laver Greenville PA 747 59 8 1:11:28.8 14:18/M 5:52.6
6 Karen Rubay Wattsburg PA 751 56 10 1:15:24.1 15:05/M 9:47.9
7 Shauna Anderson Bemus Point NY 737 53 11 1:15:36.3 15:07/M 10:00.1
8 Cherie Harger Erie PA 743 71 13 1:16:30.9 15:18/M 10:54.7
9 Mary Barrett Erie PA 738 52 15 1:18:33.0 15:43/M 12:56.8
10 Cheryl Konzel Erie PA 746 51 16 1:19:08.5 15:50/M 13:32.3
11 Debbie Stankiewicz Fairview PA 755 52 19 1:36:05.2 19:13/M 30:29.0
Men 50 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Daniel Anderson Bemus Point NY 736 65 12 1:15:36.9 15:07/M