5k Race Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
2 Mile Walk Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 50-99
2 Mile Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-19 30-39 40-49 50-99
5k Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kara McGrath | 765 | 36 | 13 | 25:57.6 | 8:22/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Alexander Zarger | Erie PA | 785 | 24 | 1 | 17:07.9 | 5:31/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Gibson | Hookstown PA | 798 | 19 | 19 | 28:49.8 | 9:18/M | |
2 | Alyssa Markle | 764 | 18 | 35 | 7:24.9 | 36:14.7 | 11:41/M | |
3 | Mary Yesko | Pittsburgh PA | 783 | 18 | 36 | 7:27.5 | 36:17.3 | 11:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Dalton Gennorro | Saint Marys PA | 795 | 18 | 3 | 19:41.4 | 6:21/M | |
2 | Nathan Law | 759 | 19 | 4 | 1:17.4 | 20:58.9 | 6:46/M | |
3 | Thomas Hooper | Delta PA | 757 | 19 | 6 | 2:02.4 | 21:43.9 | 7:00/M |
4 | Olliseyi Petinrin | 770 | 19 | 8 | 3:24.7 | 23:06.1 | 7:27/M | |
5 | Eric Klebanski | Erie PA | 787 | 19 | 9 | 3:29.4 | 23:10.8 | 7:28/M |
6 | Patrick Ataman | 739 | 0 | 16 | 8:37.5 | 28:18.9 | 9:08/M | |
7 | Greg Schmid | 774 | 18 | 22 | 9:43.4 | 29:24.8 | 9:29/M | |
8 | Mansour Amro | 738 | 17 | 31 | 15:40.5 | 35:21.9 | 11:24/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bethany Kaiser | Waterford PA | 794 | 22 | 21 | 29:12.3 | 9:25/M | |
2 | Zhiyuan Zhang | Erie PA | 786 | 20 | 29 | 3:40.5 | 32:52.8 | 10:36/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nick Traud | Erie PA | 797 | 24 | 2 | 19:08.7 | 6:10/M | |
2 | Stephen Wells | 780 | 20 | 23 | 10:28.7 | 29:37.5 | 9:33/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carrie Cady | 743 | 31 | 30 | 34:12.3 | 11:02/M | ||
2 | Amanda Blackhurst | Erie PA | 741 | 31 | 32 | 1:25.6 | 35:37.9 | 11:29/M |
3 | Rebecca Whitman | 781 | 33 | 34 | 1:27.2 | 35:39.6 | 11:30/M | |
4 | Elizabeth Oslak | Erie PA | 768 | 36 | 37 | 2:13.4 | 36:25.8 | 11:45/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David LeVan | Erie PA | 788 | 39 | 5 | 21:11.4 | 6:50/M | |
2 | David Dodson | Erie PA | 792 | 33 | 10 | 2:03.1 | 23:14.5 | 7:30/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Karen Beebe | Harborcreek PA | 740 | 40 | 14 | 26:47.8 | 8:38/M | |
2 | Margaret Lawry | Wattsburg PA | 799 | 42 | 17 | 1:42.9 | 28:30.8 | 9:12/M |
3 | Angela Meserole | 766 | 41 | 20 | 2:11.3 | 28:59.1 | 9:21/M | |
4 | Amy Sanfrotello | 772 | 44 | 24 | 3:22.1 | 30:09.9 | 9:44/M | |
5 | Kathy Yaple | 782 | 40 | 26 | 4:53.6 | 31:41.4 | 10:13/M | |
6 | Tina Wagner | Erie PA | 790 | 42 | 27 | 5:42.9 | 32:30.7 | 10:29/M |
7 | Susan Dombrowski | 748 | 46 | 28 | 5:59.7 | 32:47.5 | 10:35/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David Lesher | Albion PA | 761 | 42 | 7 | 22:07.4 | 7:08/M | |
2 | Steven Walker | North East PA | 779 | 48 | 15 | 4:41.5 | 26:48.9 | 8:39/M |
3 | Darren Hart | 752 | 42 | 25 | 8:15.3 | 30:22.7 | 9:48/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kathy Nicalo | 767 | 60 | 33 | 35:38.2 | 11:30/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Mike Hirsch | 756 | 52 | 11 | 25:19.1 | 8:10/M | ||
2 | Jim Tolon | Erie PA | 778 | 61 | 12 | 0:21.2 | 25:40.3 | 8:17/M |
3 | Bill Smith | 777 | 58 | 18 | 3:19.8 | 28:39.0 | 9:15/M | |
2 Mile Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Laura Cooper | Erie PA | 793 | 33 | 2 | 29:25.4 | 14:43/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rodney Daum | 747 | 56 | 1 | 23:23.6 | 11:42/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jessica Butler | 742 | 19 | 9 | 36:56.3 | 18:28/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Sayan | 773 | 19 | 8 | 36:55.9 | 18:28/M | ||
2 | Eric Lewis | 762 | 19 | 10 | 0:10.6 | 37:06.6 | 18:33/M | |
3 | Kevin Lombardo | Coraopolis PA | 763 | 19 | 11 | 0:11.0 | 37:06.9 | 18:33/M |
4 | Phil Currier | Erie PA | 744 | 19 | 12 | 0:13.9 | 37:09.9 | 18:35/M |
5 | Jinho Lee | 760 | 18 | 19 | 6:16.3 | 43:12.3 | 21:36/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Christopher Smith | North East PA | 791 | 20 | 17 | 38:55.8 | 19:28/M | |
2 | Daniel Yori | 784 | 20 | 18 | 0:00.8 | 38:56.7 | 19:28/M | |
3 | Byunggue Kim | Erie PA | 789 | 20 | 20 | 4:19.2 | 43:15.1 | 21:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Schreckengost | 775 | 35 | 16 | 37:51.5 | 18:56/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Matt Friday | 749 | 31 | 15 | 37:50.9 | 18:55/M | ||
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Hart | 753 | 43 | 4 | 30:04.1 | 15:02/M | ||
2 | Diane Simmer | North East PA | 776 | 45 | 6 | 3:04.6 | 33:08.7 | 16:34/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Carol Hirsch | 755 | 51 | 3 | 30:03.6 | 15:02/M | ||
2 | Mary Ellen Madiga | Erie PA | 796 | 56 | 5 | 0:02.6 | 30:06.3 | 15:03/M |
3 | Linda Goard | 751 | 61 | 7 | 6:40.3 | 36:44.0 | 18:22/M | |
4 | Vicky Peters | 769 | 55 | 21 | 23:08.6 | 53:12.3 | 26:36/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Daly | 746 | 64 | 13 | 37:43.6 | 18:52/M | ||
2 | Chuck Daly | 745 | 63 | 14 | 0:00.5 | 37:44.1 | 18:52/M |