Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Top | |||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kelli Proctor | Waterford PA | 344 | 39 | 10k | 8 | 41:39.1 | 41:47.6 | 0:08.5 | 6:43/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michael Williamson | Erie PA | 65 | 24 | Bot | 1 | 35:55.0 | 35:55.0 | 5:48/M | ||
Top | |||||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dawn Betza | Erie PA | 383 | 49 | 10k | 20 | 46:16.3 | 46:21.4 | 0:05.1 | 7:28/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tony Ruth | Seneca PA | 285 | 55 | 10k | 9 | 41:45.2 | 41:51.4 | 0:06.2 | 6:44/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Maya Wilcox | Edinboro PA | 114 | 13 | Bot | 66 | 53:47.7 | 53:51.9 | 0:04.2 | 8:40/M | |
2 | Gweneth Adams | Corry PA | 402 | 12 | 10k | 116 | 7:46.2 | 1:01:33.9 | 1:01:38.9 | 0:04.9 | 9:56/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 14 and Under |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Woolcock | Oil City PA | 376 | 13 | 10k | 6 | 40:41.7 | 40:47.5 | 0:05.7 | 6:34/M | |
2 | Orie Hepler | Emlenton PA | 379 | 11 | 10k | 24 | 6:27.6 | 47:09.3 | 47:15.2 | 0:05.9 | 7:36/M |
3 | Preston Adams | Corry PA | 401 | 9 | 10k | 118 | 20:57.2 | 1:01:38.9 | 1:01:38.9 | 9:56/M | |
4 | Damian Highfill | Erie PA | 180 | 13 | 10k | 139 | 23:46.9 | 1:04:28.6 | 1:04:48.7 | 0:20.1 | 10:24/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 15 to 19 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Cassie Carr | Girard PA | 354 | 15 | 10k | 23 | 46:59.3 | 47:02.7 | 0:03.4 | 7:35/M | |
2 | Dominique Conti | Lake City PA | 92 | 19 | 10k | 74 | 8:04.0 | 55:03.3 | 55:13.5 | 0:10.1 | 8:53/M |
3 | Jolene Hepler | Emlenton PA | 368 | 17 | 10k | 151 | 19:49.3 | 1:06:48.6 | 1:07:02.9 | 0:14.3 | 10:46/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Daniel Guth | Emlenton PA | 365 | 19 | 10k | 153 | 1:07:03.4 | 1:07:03.4 | 10:49/M | ||
Top | |||||||||||
Female 20 to 24 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Easly | Erie PA | 346 | 22 | 10k | 11 | 41:59.5 | 42:02.6 | 0:03.1 | 6:46/M | |
2 | Samantha Rowden | Cambridge Springs PA | 294 | 23 | Bot | 109 | 18:51.7 | 1:00:51.2 | 1:00:51.2 | 9:49/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 20 to 24 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Alec Raynor | Erie PA | 389 | 24 | 10k | 2 | 36:53.4 | 36:55.9 | 0:02.5 | 5:57/M | |
2 | Ryan Horomanski | Erie PA | 104 | 24 | Bot | 54 | 14:50.5 | 51:43.9 | 51:47.2 | 0:03.3 | 8:20/M |
3 | Brett Ondich | Cambridge Springs PA | 278 | 21 | Bot | 108 | 23:48.8 | 1:00:42.2 | 1:00:51.1 | 0:08.8 | 9:47/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 25 to 29 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lora Beeton | Erie PA | 422 | 26 | 10k | 35 | 48:31.8 | 48:36.5 | 0:04.7 | 7:50/M | |
2 | Audrey Vandewall | Watertown NY | 392 | 25 | 10k | 42 | 0:52.2 | 49:24.0 | 49:24.0 | 7:58/M | |
3 | Melissa Kubiak | Erie PA | 361 | 27 | 10k | 45 | 1:39.4 | 50:11.3 | 50:24.5 | 0:13.2 | 8:06/M |
4 | Sara Gott | Erie PA | 454 | 28 | 10k | 55 | 3:16.9 | 51:48.8 | 51:52.1 | 0:03.3 | 8:21/M |
5 | Lindsay Lindsey | Erie PA | 355 | 29 | 10k | 75 | 6:39.3 | 55:11.1 | 55:29.7 | 0:18.6 | 8:54/M |
6 | Kristin Jones | Harborcreek PA | 252 | 29 | 10k | 79 | 7:09.7 | 55:41.5 | 55:49.2 | 0:07.7 | 8:59/M |
7 | Justine Russell | Erie PA | 429 | 28 | 10k | 81 | 8:07.1 | 56:38.9 | 56:49.6 | 0:10.6 | 9:08/M |
8 | Samantha Ryan | Cranesville PA | 404 | 26 | 10k | 103 | 11:51.2 | 1:00:23.0 | 1:00:36.1 | 0:13.1 | 9:44/M |
9 | Aundrea Luczak | Erie PA | 423 | 26 | 10k | 107 | 12:09.7 | 1:00:41.5 | 1:01:04.5 | 0:23.0 | 9:47/M |
10 | Jenna Nagel | Erie PA | 396 | 28 | 10k | 133 | 15:31.3 | 1:04:03.2 | 1:04:30.3 | 0:27.1 | 10:20/M |
11 | Liz McGahen | Erie PA | 397 | 28 | 10k | 135 | 15:33.6 | 1:04:05.5 | 1:04:32.8 | 0:27.3 | 10:20/M |
12 | Kelsey Scalise | Waterford PA | 363 | 28 | 10k | 144 | 16:59.7 | 1:05:31.5 | 1:05:48.1 | 0:16.6 | 10:34/M |
13 | Amber Rine | Erie PA | 412 | 27 | 10k | 159 | 21:13.4 | 1:09:45.2 | 1:10:09.5 | 0:24.3 | 11:15/M |
14 | Erica Flanders | Erie PA | 439 | 28 | 10k | 168 | 23:29.7 | 1:12:01.5 | 1:12:15.1 | 0:13.5 | 11:37/M |
15 | Elizabeth Kremer | Erie PA | 438 | 26 | 10k | 183 | 49:43.0 | 1:38:14.8 | 1:38:38.1 | 0:23.3 | 15:51/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 25 to 29 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gregory Evanoff | Mckean PA | 345 | 28 | 10k | 16 | 45:11.6 | 45:14.6 | 0:03.0 | 7:17/M | |
2 | Jeffrey Dueweke | Watertown NY | 393 | 28 | 10k | 38 | 3:44.2 | 48:55.8 | 48:55.8 | 7:53/M | |
3 | Bryan Craig | Erie PA | 362 | 29 | 10k | 104 | 15:12.1 | 1:00:23.7 | 1:00:36.4 | 0:12.7 | 9:44/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 30 to 34 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kelly Latimer | Edinboro PA | 386 | 33 | 10k | 15 | 44:41.5 | 44:46.0 | 0:04.5 | 7:12/M | |
2 | Leah Wroblewski | Wattsburg PA | 109 | 34 | Bot | 17 | 0:42.3 | 45:23.8 | 45:26.6 | 0:02.8 | 7:19/M |
3 | Shannon Wiertel | 428 | 33 | Bot | 29 | 2:56.0 | 47:37.5 | 47:37.5 | 7:41/M | ||
4 | Michelle Keck | Erie PA | 349 | 30 | 10k | 59 | 8:26.6 | 53:08.1 | 53:14.9 | 0:06.8 | 8:34/M |
5 | Casey Brewer | Erie PA | 129 | 31 | 10k | 71 | 10:14.5 | 54:56.0 | 55:05.8 | 0:09.8 | 8:52/M |
6 | Stacey Hammer | Erie PA | 358 | 34 | 10k | 93 | 13:43.6 | 58:25.1 | 58:36.8 | 0:11.7 | 9:25/M |
7 | Kate Hersch | Erie PA | 434 | 31 | 10k | 96 | 13:57.6 | 58:39.1 | 58:58.9 | 0:19.8 | 9:28/M |
8 | Erin Sinnott | Erie PA | 442 | 32 | 10k | 99 | 15:20.6 | 1:00:02.1 | 1:00:23.1 | 0:21.0 | 9:41/M |
9 | Cassie Eller | Erie PA | 4 | 30 | 10k | 113 | 16:47.6 | 1:01:29.1 | 1:01:39.0 | 0:09.9 | 9:55/M |
10 | Caley Doran Nyberg | Erie PA | 421 | 33 | 10k | 119 | 17:14.9 | 1:01:56.4 | 1:02:19.3 | 0:22.9 | 9:59/M |
11 | Kelly Diehl | Fairview PA | 440 | 32 | 10k | 125 | 17:39.8 | 1:02:21.3 | 1:02:45.3 | 0:23.9 | 10:03/M |
12 | Meghan Lewis | Painesville OH | 446 | 34 | 10k | 126 | 17:40.2 | 1:02:21.7 | 1:02:45.6 | 0:23.9 | 10:03/M |
13 | Darcy Best | Emlenton PA | 378 | 31 | 10k | 141 | 20:11.4 | 1:04:52.9 | 1:05:05.1 | 0:12.1 | 10:28/M |
14 | Michelle Holden | Erie PA | 119 | 30 | Bot | 148 | 21:37.6 | 1:06:19.1 | 1:06:33.7 | 0:14.6 | 10:42/M |
15 | Amanda Scully | Erie PA | 409 | 31 | 10k | 160 | 25:31.6 | 1:10:13.1 | 1:10:31.4 | 0:18.3 | 11:20/M |
16 | Anne Styn | Erie PA | 385 | 32 | 10k | 162 | 26:08.5 | 1:10:50.0 | 1:11:07.9 | 0:17.9 | 11:25/M |
17 | Stephanie Finn | Waterford PA | 451 | 30 | 10k | 174 | 32:33.1 | 1:17:14.6 | 1:17:40.6 | 0:26.0 | 12:27/M |
18 | Dailene Adams | Corry PA | 400 | 33 | 10k | 176 | 33:47.6 | 1:18:29.1 | 1:18:29.1 | 12:40/M | |
19 | Jen Doyle | Franklin PA | 288 | 33 | Bot | 182 | 52:28.4 | 1:37:09.9 | 1:37:34.4 | 0:24.5 | 15:40/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 30 to 34 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Matthew Cramer | Erie PA | 424 | 31 | 10k | 10 | 41:53.9 | 41:59.0 | 0:05.1 | 6:45/M | |
2 | Patrick Extein | Erie PA | 308 | 30 | Bot | 33 | 5:56.1 | 47:50.1 | 47:50.1 | 7:43/M | |
3 | Casey Jones | Harborcreek PA | 207 | 31 | 10k | 69 | 12:54.3 | 54:48.3 | 54:55.5 | 0:07.2 | 8:50/M |
4 | Adam Robson | Fairview PA | 315 | 32 | Bot | 80 | 14:43.0 | 56:36.9 | 56:41.6 | 0:04.7 | 9:08/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 35 to 39 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Laura Hinsdale | North East PA | 419 | 38 | 10k | 48 | 50:41.6 | 50:56.5 | 0:14.9 | 8:10/M | |
2 | Amy Coffman | Erie PA | 394 | 36 | 10k | 51 | 0:22.2 | 51:03.8 | 51:08.0 | 0:04.2 | 8:14/M |
3 | Maryalice Culver | Lake City PA | 75 | 36 | Bot | 64 | 2:55.1 | 53:36.8 | 53:51.9 | 0:15.1 | 8:39/M |
4 | Toni Zona | Fairview PA | 303 | 39 | Bot | 67 | 3:26.9 | 54:08.6 | 54:28.4 | 0:19.8 | 8:44/M |
5 | Erin Passinger | Corry PA | 395 | 38 | 10k | 70 | 4:06.7 | 54:48.4 | 55:06.0 | 0:17.6 | 8:50/M |
6 | Leslie Cooksey | Erie PA | 359 | 37 | 10k | 92 | 7:42.4 | 58:24.1 | 58:35.9 | 0:11.8 | 9:25/M |
7 | Jennifer Thiemann | Erie PA | 445 | 35 | 10k | 97 | 7:58.1 | 58:39.8 | 58:58.8 | 0:19.0 | 9:28/M |
8 | Mary Tolon | North East PA | 384 | 37 | 10k | 114 | 10:47.9 | 1:01:29.5 | 1:01:48.0 | 0:18.4 | 9:55/M |
9 | Lisa Schwartz | Erie PA | 431 | 36 | 10k | 117 | 10:57.1 | 1:01:38.8 | 1:01:56.4 | 0:17.6 | 9:56/M |
10 | Jamie Zewe | Erie PA | 387 | 37 | 10k | 120 | 11:14.8 | 1:01:56.4 | 1:01:56.4 | 9:59/M | |
11 | Heather Adaniya | Fairview PA | 415 | 39 | 10k | 123 | 11:30.0 | 1:02:11.6 | 1:02:29.6 | 0:17.9 | 10:02/M |
12 | Darla Foradora | Wattsburg PA | 86 | 36 | 10k | 149 | 15:44.6 | 1:06:26.3 | 1:06:26.3 | 10:43/M | |
13 | Mary Zapolski | Erie PA | 113 | 36 | Bot | 150 | 15:53.4 | 1:06:35.0 | 1:06:35.0 | 10:44/M | |
14 | Kathryn Sloan | Wattsburg PA | 64 | 35 | 10k | 157 | 18:46.7 | 1:09:28.4 | 1:09:53.7 | 0:25.3 | 11:12/M |
15 | Sherry Highfill | Erie PA | 179 | 39 | Bot | 170 | 24:12.3 | 1:14:53.9 | 1:15:14.3 | 0:20.4 | 12:05/M |
16 | Suzanne Lawson | North East PA | 184 | 37 | Bot | 179 | 37:57.9 | 1:28:39.5 | 1:28:56.1 | 0:16.5 | 14:18/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 35 to 39 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joel Nowatchik | Albion NY | 286 | 39 | 10k | 3 | 37:52.2 | 37:57.4 | 0:05.2 | 6:06/M | |
2 | Eric Krause | Erie PA | 331 | 37 | 10k | 4 | 1:58.4 | 39:50.6 | 39:55.6 | 0:04.9 | 6:25/M |
3 | Adam Rowe | Ripley NY | 369 | 36 | 10k | 5 | 2:01.8 | 39:54.0 | 39:56.8 | 0:02.7 | 6:26/M |
4 | Robb Frost | Erie PA | 380 | 36 | 10k | 7 | 3:02.9 | 40:55.1 | 40:57.9 | 0:02.8 | 6:36/M |
5 | Scott Proctor | Waterford PA | 342 | 39 | 10k | 12 | 5:05.2 | 42:57.4 | 43:05.4 | 0:08.0 | 6:56/M |
6 | Justin Buschman | Waterford PA | 388 | 36 | 10k | 14 | 6:26.1 | 44:18.3 | 44:21.7 | 0:03.4 | 7:09/M |
7 | Kevin Slagle | Erie PA | 351 | 35 | 10k | 21 | 8:26.6 | 46:18.8 | 46:18.8 | 7:28/M | |
8 | Clarke Seyler | Erie PA | 269 | 39 | 10k | 61 | 15:22.9 | 53:15.1 | 53:43.9 | 0:28.8 | 8:35/M |
9 | Matt Wiertel | 427 | 35 | Bot | 82 | 18:56.9 | 56:49.1 | 57:08.9 | 0:19.8 | 9:10/M | |
10 | Joe Zuiker | Erie PA | 353 | 38 | 10k | 112 | 23:30.8 | 1:01:23.0 | 1:01:34.0 | 0:10.9 | 9:54/M |
11 | Rob Giannamore | Albion PA | 17 | 39 | Bot | 115 | 23:37.6 | 1:01:29.8 | 1:01:36.9 | 0:07.1 | 9:55/M |
12 | Ramon Patron Jr | Erie PA | 120 | 39 | Bot | 124 | 24:26.4 | 1:02:18.6 | 1:02:32.3 | 0:13.7 | 10:03/M |
13 | Kevin Kreider | Erie PA | 411 | 35 | 10k | 158 | 31:52.8 | 1:09:45.0 | 1:10:08.9 | 0:23.9 | 11:15/M |
14 | Cliff Cottrell | Townville PA | 176 | 37 | 10k | 169 | 34:57.2 | 1:12:49.4 | 1:13:05.7 | 0:16.2 | 11:45/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 40 to 44 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Melissa Obmann | Mountain Top PA | 336 | 44 | 10k | 22 | 46:47.1 | 46:47.1 | 7:33/M | ||
2 | Bridget Fetzner | Waterford PA | 208 | 42 | 10k | 28 | 0:44.8 | 47:31.9 | 47:39.2 | 0:07.2 | 7:40/M |
3 | Theresa Hinkler | Erie PA | 432 | 42 | 10k | 30 | 0:51.0 | 47:38.2 | 47:38.2 | 7:41/M | |
4 | Christina Stanhope | Kinsman OH | 59 | 41 | Bot | 34 | 1:06.2 | 47:53.4 | 48:00.4 | 0:07.0 | 7:43/M |
5 | Karen Groshek | Erie PA | 287 | 43 | 10k | 37 | 2:02.0 | 48:49.1 | 48:55.3 | 0:06.1 | 7:52/M |
6 | Monica Hepler | Emlenton PA | 366 | 43 | 10k | 46 | 3:34.7 | 50:21.8 | 50:34.4 | 0:12.6 | 8:07/M |
7 | Felisa Read-Rzepecki | Fairview PA | 322 | 42 | Bot | 47 | 3:51.3 | 50:38.5 | 50:45.0 | 0:06.5 | 8:10/M |
8 | Phoebe Clemente | Fairview PA | 417 | 42 | 10k | 56 | 5:34.9 | 52:22.0 | 52:31.6 | 0:09.6 | 8:27/M |
9 | Amy Bowers | Erie PA | 416 | 44 | 10k | 73 | 8:15.2 | 55:02.3 | 55:19.3 | 0:16.9 | 8:53/M |
10 | Holly Northrup | Erie PA | 420 | 44 | 10k | 90 | 11:02.5 | 57:49.6 | 58:09.8 | 0:20.2 | 9:20/M |
11 | Stephanie Shattuck | Erie PA | 266 | 42 | Bot | 102 | 13:31.0 | 1:00:18.2 | 1:00:25.4 | 0:07.2 | 9:44/M |
12 | Johnni Janukites | Erie PA | 360 | 43 | 10k | 145 | 19:11.6 | 1:05:58.8 | 1:06:10.7 | 0:11.9 | 10:38/M |
13 | Jen Carner | Waterford PA | 19 | 43 | 10k | 147 | 19:19.9 | 1:06:07.0 | 1:06:16.5 | 0:09.4 | 10:40/M |
14 | Michelle Brochetti | Grove City PA | 289 | 42 | Bot | 154 | 20:43.3 | 1:07:30.5 | 1:07:51.9 | 0:21.4 | 10:53/M |
15 | Janelle Fumerola | Grove City PA | 373 | 43 | 10k | 163 | 24:04.3 | 1:10:51.4 | 1:11:10.6 | 0:19.2 | 11:26/M |
16 | Jenna Melendez | Erie PA | 145 | 41 | 10k | 167 | 24:45.4 | 1:11:32.5 | 1:11:48.0 | 0:15.5 | 11:32/M |
17 | Lisa Baker | Edinboro PA | 290 | 40 | 10k | 171 | 28:44.8 | 1:15:31.9 | 1:15:31.9 | 12:11/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 40 to 44 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jason Woolcock | Oil City PA | 377 | 44 | 10k | 13 | 44:10.9 | 44:18.1 | 0:07.2 | 7:07/M | |
2 | Christopher Hawes | Erie PA | 169 | 44 | Bot | 44 | 5:45.8 | 49:56.7 | 50:03.1 | 0:06.3 | 8:03/M |
3 | Chris Bonanti | Fairview PA | 281 | 43 | 10k | 72 | 10:45.7 | 54:56.6 | 55:06.0 | 0:09.4 | 8:52/M |
4 | Bradley Obmann | Plain City OH | 188 | 42 | 10k | 83 | 12:41.4 | 56:52.3 | 56:52.3 | 9:10/M | |
5 | Tony Carr | Lake City PA | 414 | 43 | 10k | 89 | 13:35.6 | 57:46.5 | 57:46.5 | 9:19/M | |
6 | Donald Sitter | Erie PA | 194 | 41 | Bot | 142 | 20:53.5 | 1:05:04.4 | 1:05:22.0 | 0:17.5 | 10:30/M |
7 | Desmond Roeback | Erie PA | 201 | 42 | 10k | 143 | 20:59.0 | 1:05:09.9 | 1:05:30.7 | 0:20.8 | 10:30/M |
8 | Charles Caryl | Erie PA | 277 | 43 | Bot | 146 | 21:48.2 | 1:05:59.1 | 1:06:19.0 | 0:19.8 | 10:39/M |
9 | Andrew Atwood | Erie PA | 242 | 42 | Bot | 178 | 39:48.1 | 1:23:59.0 | 1:24:05.1 | 0:06.1 | 13:33/M |
10 | Christopher Lawson | North East PA | 181 | 43 | Bot | 180 | 44:28.7 | 1:28:39.6 | 1:28:56.7 | 0:17.0 | 14:18/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 45 to 49 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Bach | Lake City PA | 74 | 45 | Bot | 91 | 57:58.7 | 58:14.9 | 0:16.1 | 9:21/M | |
2 | Donna Rose | Harborcreek PA | 105 | 46 | Bot | 122 | 3:58.2 | 1:01:57.0 | 1:02:07.7 | 0:10.7 | 10:00/M |
3 | Georgia Bauer | Erie PA | 271 | 46 | Bot | 129 | 5:11.4 | 1:03:10.1 | 1:03:35.7 | 0:25.6 | 10:11/M |
4 | Stephanie Hicks | Erie PA | 116 | 49 | Bot | 132 | 5:51.4 | 1:03:50.1 | 1:04:03.8 | 0:13.6 | 10:18/M |
5 | Darleen (dee) Beach | Erie PA | 444 | 48 | 10k | 140 | 6:42.1 | 1:04:40.9 | 1:04:55.2 | 0:14.3 | 10:26/M |
6 | Erin Dicarlo | Erie PA | 453 | 46 | Bot | 156 | 9:49.2 | 1:07:47.9 | 1:07:47.9 | 10:56/M | |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 45 to 49 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rob Barish | Erie PA | 306 | 46 | 10k | 31 | 47:45.7 | 47:50.2 | 0:04.5 | 7:42/M | |
2 | Andy Krahe | Erie PA | 96 | 47 | Bot | 41 | 1:34.0 | 49:19.7 | 49:19.7 | 7:57/M | |
3 | Mike Vybiral | Erie PA | 155 | 48 | Bot | 49 | 3:09.8 | 50:55.6 | 51:17.9 | 0:22.3 | 8:13/M |
4 | Kirk Warner | Erie PA | 371 | 47 | 10k | 57 | 4:58.2 | 52:43.9 | 52:52.5 | 0:08.6 | 8:30/M |
5 | Anthony Berdis | Chesterland OH | 357 | 49 | 10k | 65 | 5:59.8 | 53:45.6 | 53:45.6 | 8:40/M | |
6 | Sean Russo | Erie PA | 356 | 48 | 10k | 85 | 9:22.9 | 57:08.7 | 57:28.0 | 0:19.3 | 9:13/M |
7 | Lewis Baldwin II | Erie PA | 160 | 45 | Bot | 87 | 9:39.7 | 57:25.5 | 57:37.8 | 0:12.3 | 9:16/M |
8 | Jeff Rose | Harborcreek PA | 107 | 47 | Bot | 121 | 14:11.0 | 1:01:56.7 | 1:02:08.0 | 0:11.2 | 9:59/M |
9 | Troy Jewell | Waterford PA | 93 | 45 | Bot | 127 | 14:52.1 | 1:02:37.9 | 1:02:42.3 | 0:04.4 | 10:06/M |
10 | Patrick Zapolski | Erie PA | 8 | 45 | Bot | 130 | 15:41.5 | 1:03:27.2 | 1:03:42.4 | 0:15.2 | 10:14/M |
11 | Tony Melendez | Erie PA | 146 | 46 | 10k | 131 | 15:42.1 | 1:03:27.8 | 1:03:42.4 | 0:14.6 | 10:14/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 50 to 54 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Pamela Wassell | Erie PA | 408 | 53 | 10k | 27 | 47:29.3 | 47:33.3 | 0:04.0 | 7:40/M | |
2 | Ginny Sackett | Erie PA | 390 | 53 | 10k | 32 | 0:19.1 | 47:48.4 | 47:53.5 | 0:05.1 | 7:43/M |
3 | Ann Miller | Erie PA | 253 | 50 | Bot | 39 | 1:34.2 | 49:03.5 | 49:11.5 | 0:07.9 | 7:55/M |
4 | Jeanne Espey | Edinboro PA | 435 | 53 | 10k | 76 | 7:50.3 | 55:19.6 | 55:29.2 | 0:09.5 | 8:55/M |
5 | Easly Michelle | Erie PA | 305 | 52 | 10k | 101 | 12:40.3 | 1:00:09.7 | 1:00:16.1 | 0:06.4 | 9:42/M |
6 | Janet Zegarelli | Erie PA | 382 | 52 | 10k | 111 | 13:42.0 | 1:01:11.4 | 1:01:11.4 | 9:52/M | |
7 | Brenda Morrow | Edinboro PA | 352 | 53 | 10k | 175 | 30:33.1 | 1:18:02.4 | 1:18:19.5 | 0:17.0 | 12:35/M |
8 | Michele Latzo | Erie PA | 441 | 54 | 10k | 177 | 31:06.6 | 1:18:35.9 | 1:18:54.4 | 0:18.4 | 12:40/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 50 to 54 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gary McFarland | Oil City PA | 147 | 50 | 10k | 18 | 45:52.3 | 46:03.6 | 0:11.3 | 7:24/M | |
2 | Chris Marchant | Erie PA | 340 | 50 | 10k | 36 | 2:54.4 | 48:46.7 | 48:55.3 | 0:08.6 | 7:52/M |
3 | Gerry Kielar | Erie PA | 157 | 52 | Bot | 43 | 3:49.4 | 49:41.7 | 49:45.3 | 0:03.6 | 8:01/M |
4 | Dan Giannelli | Erie PA | 418 | 50 | 10k | 58 | 7:10.7 | 53:03.0 | 53:03.0 | 8:33/M | |
5 | Frederick Bird | Erie PA | 433 | 52 | 10k | 60 | 7:18.0 | 53:10.3 | 53:21.2 | 0:10.9 | 8:35/M |
6 | William Mitchell | Erie PA | 81 | 51 | Bot | 78 | 9:32.4 | 55:24.7 | 55:30.3 | 0:05.6 | 8:56/M |
7 | Robert Lacy | Edinboro PA | 381 | 53 | 10k | 94 | 12:33.1 | 58:25.4 | 58:31.0 | 0:05.5 | 9:25/M |
8 | William Woods | Grove City PA | 372 | 50 | 10k | 98 | 13:14.9 | 59:07.2 | 59:07.2 | 9:32/M | |
9 | Jay Williams | Erie PA | 84 | 53 | Bot | 128 | 16:47.3 | 1:02:39.6 | 1:03:02.0 | 0:22.4 | 10:06/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 55 to 59 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Karen Manganaro | Erie PA | 18 | 58 | 10k | 62 | 53:21.4 | 53:33.8 | 0:12.4 | 8:36/M | |
2 | Ann Ayers | Girard PA | 375 | 56 | 10k | 84 | 3:39.2 | 57:00.6 | 57:16.1 | 0:15.5 | 9:12/M |
3 | Patty Warner | Ashtabula OH | 50 | 55 | 10k | 105 | 7:03.4 | 1:00:24.8 | 1:00:41.0 | 0:16.1 | 9:45/M |
4 | Anita Parker | Edinboro PA | 430 | 55 | 10k | 106 | 7:06.7 | 1:00:28.1 | 1:00:38.9 | 0:10.7 | 9:45/M |
5 | Elizabeth Kelly | Erie PA | 304 | 58 | Bot | 137 | 11:00.4 | 1:04:21.8 | 1:04:37.8 | 0:15.9 | 10:23/M |
6 | Barbara Flanders | Erie PA | 264 | 57 | Bot | 172 | 23:27.5 | 1:16:48.9 | 1:17:04.2 | 0:15.3 | 12:23/M |
7 | Maureen Williams | Waterford PA | 447 | 57 | 10k | 173 | 23:44.1 | 1:17:05.5 | 1:17:31.9 | 0:26.4 | 12:26/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 55 to 59 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Easly Stephen | Erie PA | 341 | 55 | 10k | 19 | 46:00.0 | 46:02.9 | 0:02.9 | 7:25/M | |
2 | Wesley Rowden | Cambridge Springs PA | 295 | 55 | Bot | 52 | 5:14.4 | 51:14.4 | 51:14.4 | 8:16/M | |
3 | Fred Ayers | Girard PA | 367 | 56 | 10k | 53 | 5:41.3 | 51:41.3 | 51:54.4 | 0:13.1 | 8:20/M |
4 | James Dobrich | Erie PA | 250 | 57 | 10k | 77 | 9:20.6 | 55:20.6 | 55:25.8 | 0:05.2 | 8:55/M |
5 | Tom Welch | Erie PA | 364 | 59 | 10k | 88 | 11:34.0 | 57:34.0 | 57:48.3 | 0:14.3 | 9:17/M |
6 | John Sestak | Grove City PA | 211 | 59 | Bot | 155 | 21:34.5 | 1:07:34.5 | 1:07:56.3 | 0:21.8 | 10:54/M |
7 | Michael Distefano | Erie PA | 62 | 57 | 10k | 161 | 24:41.1 | 1:10:41.1 | 1:10:51.0 | 0:09.8 | 11:24/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 60 to 64 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Judy Rowe | Ripley NY | 343 | 60 | 10k | 68 | 54:43.0 | 54:52.1 | 0:09.1 | 8:50/M | |
2 | Lorraine Benedict | North East PA | 115 | 61 | 10k | 86 | 2:31.7 | 57:14.7 | 57:29.5 | 0:14.7 | 9:14/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 60 to 64 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mike Durlin | Girard PA | 80 | 62 | Bot | 25 | 47:13.6 | 47:17.2 | 0:03.6 | 7:37/M | |
2 | Luigi Montagna | Erie PA | 403 | 63 | 10k | 26 | 0:06.5 | 47:20.1 | 47:29.8 | 0:09.7 | 7:38/M |
3 | Ron Krystek | Erie PA | 410 | 61 | 10k | 40 | 1:52.2 | 49:05.8 | 49:12.1 | 0:06.3 | 7:55/M |
4 | Kevin Gearity | Fairview PA | 405 | 63 | 10k | 50 | 3:49.3 | 51:02.9 | 51:24.3 | 0:21.3 | 8:14/M |
5 | Jeff Shaw | Erie PA | 39 | 62 | 10k | 63 | 6:21.7 | 53:35.3 | 53:41.9 | 0:06.5 | 8:39/M |
6 | Arthur Blum | Erie PA | 301 | 62 | Bot | 110 | 13:45.0 | 1:00:58.6 | 1:01:06.6 | 0:08.0 | 9:50/M |
7 | Gene Connell | Erie PA | 20 | 62 | Bot | 136 | 16:56.4 | 1:04:10.0 | 1:04:18.7 | 0:08.7 | 10:21/M |
8 | Roland Blakeslee | Erie PA | 11 | 62 | Bot | 152 | 19:36.7 | 1:06:50.3 | 1:07:01.0 | 0:10.7 | 10:47/M |
9 | Stephen Spacht | Erie PA | 192 | 61 | 10k | 166 | 24:13.1 | 1:11:26.7 | 1:11:43.0 | 0:16.3 | 11:31/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Female 65 to 69 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Trill Dreistadt | Girard PA | 425 | 67 | 10k | 95 | 58:35.1 | 58:35.1 | 9:27/M | ||
Top | |||||||||||
Male 65 to 69 |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kim Turi | Waterford PA | 374 | 65 | 10k | 100 | 1:00:08.9 | 1:00:33.3 | 0:24.4 | 9:42/M | |
2 | Pat Rafferty | Erie PA | 391 | 65 | 10k | 138 | 4:14.4 | 1:04:23.3 | 1:04:32.4 | 0:09.1 | 10:23/M |
Top | |||||||||||
Male 70 and Over |
|||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Div | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Fred Beckwith | 200 | 70 | Bot | 134 | 1:04:04.6 | 1:04:12.7 | 0:08.1 | 10:20/M | ||
2 | Bob Moomy | Erie PA | 407 | 82 | 10k | 164 | 7:00.5 | 1:11:05.1 | 1:11:31.5 | 0:26.4 | 11:28/M |
3 | Lucius Bugbee | North East PA | 426 | 77 | 10k | 165 | 7:12.4 | 1:11:17.0 | 1:11:39.7 | 0:22.7 | 11:30/M |
4 | Lawrence Berdis | Erie PA | 406 | 82 | 10k | 181 | 30:47.1 | 1:34:51.7 | 1:35:03.7 | 0:12.0 | 15:18/M |