Men: Top Finishers 10-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Open Division |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Lisa K. Weiss | Hollyloft Alfie | 116 | 53 | 13 | 33:55.2 | 22.1mph | |
2 | Mary Dangelo | Team Pedallers | 150 | 48 | 17 | 0:19.3 | 34:14.5 | 21.9mph |
3 | Lucinda Griswold | NFBC | 137 | 46 | 19 | 0:55.7 | 34:50.9 | 21.5mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Matthew McWilliams | Hills Angels | 145 | 24 | 1 | 27:12.5 | 27.6mph | |
2 | Curt Brown | Nugo Racing | 101 | 49 | 2 | 2:07.2 | 29:19.7 | 25.6mph |
3 | Timothy Derosa | starkvelo | 107 | 68 | 3 | 3:41.1 | 30:53.6 | 24.3mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male 10 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Sam Rideout | USA Pista Elite | 141 | 18 | 7 | 32:24.2 | 23.1mph | |
2 | Ethan Hall | 117 | 14 | 42 | 10:56.6 | 43:20.8 | 17.3mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Todd Willis | None | 103 | 27 | 5 | 31:34.1 | 23.8mph | |
2 | Jeff Sanford | Presque Isle Tr | 147 | 28 | 8 | 0:58.8 | 32:32.9 | 23.1mph |
3 | Leroy Nahay | NA | 134 | 27 | 31 | 6:50.7 | 38:24.8 | 19.5mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Kelly Baker | SnakeBite Racin | 128 | 39 | 20 | 35:54.8 | 20.9mph | |
2 | Amanda Vickey | none | 162 | 38 | 46 | 16:48.8 | 52:43.6 | 14.2mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Seth Peters | Independent | 112 | 34 | 25 | 37:23.2 | 20.1mph | |
2 | John Divins | Lake country bi | 130 | 37 | 28 | 0:28.3 | 37:51.6 | 19.8mph |
3 | Lawrence Faulkerson Jr. | Cleveland triat | 111 | 38 | 41 | 5:35.8 | 42:59.0 | 17.4mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Dannette Trappe | Stelleri Perfor | 106 | 44 | 22 | 36:32.3 | 20.5mph | |
2 | Angela Ridgel | Snakebite Racin | 109 | 47 | 26 | 1:01.3 | 37:33.7 | 20.0mph |
3 | Jessi Parnell | Fairview Cyclin | 119 | 40 | 43 | 7:32.1 | 44:04.4 | 17.0mph |
4 | Melissa Imler | Na | 123 | 45 | 45 | 13:51.6 | 50:24.0 | 14.9mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Hyagriv Simhan | ALLEGHENY VELO | 161 | 45 | 9 | 33:06.8 | 22.7mph | |
2 | Jeremy Martin | Stark Velo | 149 | 42 | 12 | 0:39.9 | 33:46.8 | 22.2mph |
3 | Jim Mock | CRC | 140 | 43 | 14 | 0:52.3 | 33:59.2 | 22.1mph |
4 | Parke Wentling | - | 110 | 45 | 18 | 1:29.7 | 34:36.6 | 21.7mph |
5 | Troy Johnson | Warren cycling | 133 | 48 | 27 | 4:29.9 | 37:36.8 | 19.9mph |
6 | James Ghofulpo | BikeErie.org | 113 | 47 | 29 | 4:47.5 | 37:54.4 | 19.8mph |
7 | Dick Imler | Na | 124 | 49 | 30 | 5:12.3 | 38:19.2 | 19.6mph |
8 | Shawn Parnell | Fairview Cyclin | 120 | 41 | 35 | 6:21.1 | 39:28.0 | 19.0mph |
9 | Robert Markley | n/a | 158 | 49 | 37 | 6:55.4 | 40:02.3 | 18.7mph |
10 | John Clement | Lake country bi | 129 | 44 | 38 | 7:22.4 | 40:29.3 | 18.5mph |
11 | Eric Schuette | N/a | 159 | 49 | 39 | 7:27.5 | 40:34.4 | 18.5mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Renee Hill | Namaste rider | 131 | 59 | 34 | 39:01.4 | 19.2mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Terry Griswold | NFBC | 138 | 50 | 6 | 31:57.3 | 23.5mph | |
2 | Alan Kreider | Bike Guy Ohio | 139 | 50 | 11 | 1:39.5 | 33:36.9 | 22.3mph |
3 | Kris Meekins | 142 | 58 | 15 | 2:08.3 | 34:05.6 | 22.0mph | |
4 | John Jameson | n/a | 105 | 50 | 16 | 2:15.3 | 34:12.6 | 21.9mph |
5 | Michael Anthony | Abraham Lincon | 157 | 53 | 21 | 4:03.3 | 36:00.6 | 20.8mph |
6 | Jim Staresinic | N/a | 172 | 54 | 23 | 4:39.6 | 36:36.9 | 20.5mph |
7 | Owen Bittner | Angry Monkeys R | 143 | 53 | 24 | 4:48.7 | 36:46.0 | 20.4mph |
8 | Matthew Vickey | none | 163 | 52 | 48 | 25:34.7 | 57:32.1 | 13.0mph |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Michelee Curtze | Erie Tri Club | 170 | 66 | 44 | 44:31.3 | 16.8mph | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Dick Wiley | Ride-On Wooster | 132 | 63 | 4 | 31:11.1 | 24.1mph | |
2 | Michael Madison | Madison Michael | 152 | 63 | 10 | 2:00.7 | 33:11.9 | 22.6mph |
3 | Dale Klinect | Underdog 11 | 154 | 61 | 32 | 7:15.7 | 38:26.9 | 19.5mph |
4 | Donald Moore | Don's Bikes | 144 | 67 | 33 | 7:16.2 | 38:27.4 | 19.5mph |
5 | Galon Tonell | none | 127 | 61 | 47 | 25:04.9 | 56:16.0 | 13.3mph |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace | |
1 | Jerry Lauchle | Susquehanna Val | 166 | 72 | 36 | 39:33.5 | 19.0mph | |
2 | John Farr | 153 | 77 | 40 | 1:21.3 | 40:54.9 | 18.3mph |