Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-15 16-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-79
Swim |
|||||||
Top | |||||||
Female Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Desiree Terella | Erie Insurance | 214 | 31 | 5 | 0:56.18 | |
2 | Jill Chapman | 21 | 23 | 10 | 0:02.57 | 0:58.75 | |
3 | Isabella Rhoades | 253 | 12 | 11 | 0:02.60 | 0:58.78 | |
Top | |||||||
Male Open Winners |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | James Chapman | 20 | 28 | 1 | 0:49.40 | ||
2 | Dan Pierce | 251 | 41 | 2 | 0:03.08 | 0:52.48 | |
3 | Sean Mitcho | 147 | 16 | 3 | 0:03.79 | 0:53.19 | |
Top | |||||||
Female 1 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Sydney Roche | 263 | 15 | 30 | 1:10.64 | ||
2 | Lucia Riesenberg | 181 | 13 | 33 | 0:01.18 | 1:11.82 | |
3 | Sarah Teed | 213 | 12 | 35 | 0:01.76 | 1:12.40 | |
4 | Quinlan Cullen | 31 | 11 | 61 | 0:20.40 | 1:31.04 | |
5 | Runa Caldwell | 13 | 10 | 83 | 0:30.84 | 1:41.48 | |
6 | Carina Braeger | 261 | 13 | 115 | 0:50.23 | 2:00.87 | |
Top | |||||||
Male 1 to 15 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Carter Luthringer | Erie Insurance | 119 | 12 | 50 | 1:20.11 | |
2 | Joshua Piotrowicz | 172 | 11 | 103 | 0:32.12 | 1:52.23 | |
3 | Leif Caldwell | 12 | 8 | 138 | 1:30.07 | 2:50.18 | |
Top | |||||||
Female 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Anna Ramalho | Gannon University | 259 | 17 | 43 | 1:16.65 | |
Top | |||||||
Male 16 to 19 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Ethan Greenleaf | Erie County YMCA | 255 | 18 | 6 | 0:56.59 | |
2 | Jacob Lawrence | 114 | 19 | 8 | 0:00.48 | 0:57.07 | |
3 | Isaac Hammer | 78 | 16 | 60 | 0:33.71 | 1:30.30 | |
4 | Nicholas Rodney | 184 | 17 | 79 | 0:43.86 | 1:40.45 | |
Top | |||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Lauren Eckendorf | 54 | 29 | 16 | 1:01.72 | ||
2 | Mckenna Haskins | Gannon University | 80 | 23 | 19 | 0:02.08 | 1:03.80 |
3 | Danielle Cerroni-Pepe | 19 | 28 | 32 | 0:09.83 | 1:11.55 | |
4 | Courey Schaetzle | 188 | 28 | 48 | 0:16.61 | 1:18.33 | |
5 | Katie Manno | TechnipFMC | 128 | 25 | 74 | 0:35.92 | 1:37.64 |
6 | Alecia Daniels | AXA Advisors | 38 | 29 | 77 | 0:37.19 | 1:38.91 |
7 | Damali Donovan | Gannon University | 46 | 25 | 121 | 1:02.71 | 2:04.43 |
8 | Danielle Tech | 211 | 28 | 123 | 1:04.13 | 2:05.85 | |
9 | Megan Loibl | Gannon University | 118 | 25 | 136 | 1:35.50 | 2:37.22 |
10 | Maggi Chido | AXA Advisors | 23 | 24 | 139 | 1:50.45 | 2:52.17 |
Top | |||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Dylan Cerroni | 18 | 23 | 4 | 0:53.89 | ||
2 | Adam Olesnanik | 156 | 25 | 9 | 0:03.68 | 0:57.57 | |
3 | John MacKowski | AXA Advisors | 123 | 23 | 13 | 0:05.62 | 0:59.51 |
4 | Josh Eckendorf | Sherwin Williams | 53 | 28 | 15 | 0:06.64 | 1:00.53 |
5 | Jeff Sanford | Wabtec | 186 | 29 | 22 | 0:11.36 | 1:05.25 |
6 | Tyler Williams | AXA Advisors | 228 | 26 | 44 | 0:23.00 | 1:16.89 |
7 | Ben Miller | 146 | 29 | 58 | 0:35.28 | 1:29.17 | |
8 | Greg Carter | Sherwin Williams | 15 | 24 | 134 | 1:40.81 | 2:34.70 |
Top | |||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Caroline Dempsey | Gannon University | 42 | 31 | 20 | 1:03.80 | |
2 | Jennifer Blose | 8 | 30 | 23 | 0:01.82 | 1:05.62 | |
3 | Rebecca Mokris | Gannon University | 148 | 39 | 41 | 0:12.05 | 1:15.85 |
4 | Becky Perry | Gannon University | 169 | 30 | 46 | 0:14.17 | 1:17.97 |
5 | Stephanie Wilhelm | 226 | 31 | 52 | 0:17.59 | 1:21.39 | |
6 | Terran Meyers | YMCA of Greater Erie | 144 | 36 | 55 | 0:24.09 | 1:27.89 |
7 | Kate Fiscus | 64 | 38 | 62 | 0:27.28 | 1:31.08 | |
8 | Vikkie Silva | 197 | 39 | 71 | 0:31.97 | 1:35.77 | |
9 | Juliann Worden | TechnipFMC | 235 | 32 | 72 | 0:32.35 | 1:36.15 |
10 | Lynn Herrmann | 86 | 39 | 81 | 0:37.38 | 1:41.18 | |
11 | Celene Kalivoda | Gannon University | 100 | 39 | 101 | 0:47.80 | 1:51.60 |
12 | Katie Stanley | TechnipFMC | 198 | 30 | 116 | 0:57.24 | 2:01.04 |
Top | |||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Chris Dempsey | Gannon University | 43 | 34 | 12 | 0:59.49 | |
2 | Eric Krause | Erie Insurance | 108 | 39 | 28 | 0:09.90 | 1:09.39 |
3 | Mathew McClellan | 135 | 33 | 29 | 0:10.92 | 1:10.41 | |
4 | Mike Divito | AXA Advisors | 44 | 37 | 42 | 0:16.95 | 1:16.44 |
5 | Tony Fensel | 63 | 34 | 51 | 0:21.16 | 1:20.65 | |
6 | Neil Parham | Highmark | 160 | 39 | 68 | 0:35.84 | 1:35.33 |
7 | Jan Freligh | TechnipFMC | 65 | 39 | 93 | 0:47.69 | 1:47.18 |
8 | Justin Vogt | Sherwin Williams | 220 | 39 | 95 | 0:49.36 | 1:48.85 |
9 | Ryan Wolf | TechnipFMC | 233 | 31 | 105 | 0:55.06 | 1:54.55 |
10 | Mike Wolfe | AXA Advisors | 234 | 32 | 114 | 1:01.01 | 2:00.50 |
11 | Michael Castor | TechnipFMC | 16 | 36 | 130 | 1:18.79 | 2:18.28 |
12 | Conor Dawley | Highmark | 40 | 37 | 131 | 1:26.51 | 2:26.00 |
Top | |||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Julie Cullen | 30 | 40 | 18 | 1:03.22 | ||
2 | Karen Ernst | 57 | 43 | 31 | 0:08.00 | 1:11.22 | |
3 | Olivia Nuriulu | Wabtec | 155 | 49 | 38 | 0:11.64 | 1:14.86 |
4 | Felisa Rzepecki | 185 | 44 | 64 | 0:30.03 | 1:33.25 | |
5 | Jill Orris | 159 | 40 | 80 | 0:37.36 | 1:40.58 | |
6 | Susan Ellsworth | 252 | 47 | 84 | 0:38.75 | 1:41.97 | |
7 | Michele Luthringer | Erie Insurance | 121 | 43 | 96 | 0:46.56 | 1:49.78 |
8 | Wendy Farrell | 61 | 47 | 98 | 0:47.63 | 1:50.85 | |
9 | Lindsay Madsen | 125 | 42 | 125 | 1:05.97 | 2:09.19 | |
10 | Paula Patton | TechnipFMC | 166 | 44 | 128 | 1:11.47 | 2:14.69 |
11 | Erika Ramalho | Gannon University | 176 | 47 | 129 | 1:12.56 | 2:15.78 |
12 | Katherine Sheridan | 195 | 42 | 137 | 1:46.32 | 2:49.54 | |
Top | |||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Jesse Madsen | 124 | 41 | 17 | 1:02.87 | ||
2 | Steve Riesenberg | 182 | 48 | 24 | 0:03.93 | 1:06.80 | |
3 | Andrew Paris | Wabtec | 161 | 43 | 27 | 0:06.08 | 1:08.95 |
4 | Kory Stauffer | Gannon University | 200 | 40 | 34 | 0:08.98 | 1:11.85 |
5 | Corey Barbain | 254 | 40 | 36 | 0:09.66 | 1:12.53 | |
6 | Alan Ellsworth | Wabtec | 56 | 47 | 40 | 0:12.75 | 1:15.62 |
7 | Greg Troyer | 260 | 47 | 53 | 0:21.53 | 1:24.40 | |
8 | Erie Dedrick | Erie County YMCA | 41 | 47 | 56 | 0:25.64 | 1:28.51 |
9 | Douglas Luthringer | Erie Insurance | 120 | 44 | 59 | 0:26.90 | 1:29.77 |
10 | Ashley Orris | 158 | 40 | 109 | 0:54.60 | 1:57.47 | |
11 | Scott Unger | TechnipFMC | 216 | 49 | 140 | 2:01.41 | 3:04.28 |
Top | |||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Loretta Nelson | 258 | 59 | 37 | 1:14.20 | ||
2 | Jean Schaetzle | 189 | 56 | 65 | 0:19.42 | 1:33.62 | |
3 | Dorothy Cerroni | 17 | 56 | 69 | 0:21.21 | 1:35.41 | |
4 | Denise Braeger | Wabtec | 10 | 58 | 86 | 0:28.52 | 1:42.72 |
5 | Lydia Maring | 129 | 58 | 91 | 0:31.61 | 1:45.81 | |
6 | Marcia Ganska | 67 | 54 | 111 | 0:43.69 | 1:57.89 | |
7 | Ann Marie Tarasovitch | 208 | 55 | 113 | 0:45.55 | 1:59.75 | |
8 | Mary Hammer | 79 | 58 | 120 | 0:49.74 | 2:03.94 | |
9 | Mary Jean Taylor | Gannon University | 210 | 57 | 132 | 1:15.10 | 2:29.30 |
10 | Melanie Vadzemnieks | Gannon University | 217 | 53 | 133 | 1:17.02 | 2:31.22 |
Top | |||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Richard Siegler | 196 | 52 | 7 | 0:56.67 | ||
2 | Mike Lawrence | 115 | 54 | 21 | 0:07.37 | 1:04.04 | |
3 | Jeff Daigle | Wabtec | 34 | 57 | 25 | 0:10.56 | 1:07.23 |
4 | Joe Eckendorf | Sherwin Williams | 52 | 56 | 26 | 0:11.50 | 1:08.17 |
5 | John Lynch | 122 | 53 | 39 | 0:18.82 | 1:15.49 | |
6 | Bill Mathie | Edinboro University | 132 | 55 | 45 | 0:20.93 | 1:17.60 |
7 | Dave Perkowski | Wabtec | 168 | 58 | 54 | 0:28.97 | 1:25.64 |
8 | Tim Cross | 28 | 55 | 75 | 0:41.63 | 1:38.30 | |
9 | Michael McCarthy | Gannon University | 134 | 52 | 78 | 0:43.21 | 1:39.88 |
10 | John Ramalho | Gannon University | 177 | 52 | 82 | 0:44.55 | 1:41.22 |
11 | Scott Hunt Hunt | 96 | 50 | 92 | 0:49.24 | 1:45.91 | |
12 | Dan Huber | Gannon University | 93 | 50 | 100 | 0:54.51 | 1:51.18 |
13 | Mike Hawley | 256 | 56 | 106 | 0:58.50 | 1:55.17 | |
14 | Robert Peterson | TechnipFMC | 170 | 54 | 107 | 0:59.22 | 1:55.89 |
Top | |||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Sherry Mason | 131 | 66 | 76 | 1:38.72 | ||
2 | Janine Daly | 37 | 67 | 99 | 0:12.33 | 1:51.05 | |
3 | Karen Hollinsworth | 91 | 66 | 112 | 0:19.74 | 1:58.46 | |
4 | Diane Glass | 73 | 67 | 117 | 0:22.58 | 2:01.30 | |
5 | Sharon Dale | Penn State Behrend | 36 | 68 | 119 | 0:24.71 | 2:03.43 |
6 | Gaye Domsic | 45 | 66 | 127 | 0:33.49 | 2:12.21 | |
Top | |||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Bill Morosky | 151 | 63 | 14 | 0:59.92 | ||
2 | Chris Hunt | 94 | 61 | 47 | 0:18.37 | 1:18.29 | |
3 | Jon Braeger | UPMC Hamot | 11 | 60 | 49 | 0:19.27 | 1:19.19 |
4 | Pat Mancini | 127 | 67 | 57 | 0:29.19 | 1:29.11 | |
5 | Howard Kubinski | 109 | 64 | 63 | 0:31.75 | 1:31.67 | |
6 | Mike Durlin | 49 | 64 | 66 | 0:33.75 | 1:33.67 | |
7 | Timothy Meyer | 143 | 60 | 67 | 0:34.59 | 1:34.51 | |
8 | Rick Rodland | 183 | 67 | 73 | 0:36.45 | 1:36.37 | |
9 | Ray Dworakowski | 50 | 64 | 85 | 0:42.70 | 1:42.62 | |
10 | Mitch Willis | 229 | 63 | 88 | 0:44.14 | 1:44.06 | |
11 | Dennis Olesnanik | 157 | 62 | 89 | 0:45.27 | 1:45.19 | |
12 | Lawrence Kisielewski | 103 | 67 | 90 | 0:45.84 | 1:45.76 | |
13 | Ronnie Graff | 77 | 68 | 94 | 0:48.75 | 1:48.67 | |
14 | Craig Latimer | Erie County YMCA | 111 | 68 | 97 | 0:50.92 | 1:50.84 |
15 | Terry Fuller | 66 | 67 | 102 | 0:52.07 | 1:51.99 | |
16 | Catherine Datte | Gannon University | 257 | 63 | 122 | 1:04.59 | 2:04.51 |
17 | Lou Kotzman | 107 | 64 | 124 | 1:09.12 | 2:09.04 | |
18 | Jeff Thurau | 215 | 61 | 126 | 1:10.82 | 2:10.74 | |
19 | Bill Falkenberg | 59 | 64 | 143 | 2:38.09 | 3:38.01 | |
20 | James Mesick | Wabtec | 141 | 62 | 144 | 2:40.13 | 3:40.05 |
21 | Paul Weiser | 223 | 64 | 145 | 2:41.96 | 3:41.88 | |
22 | Raymond Mesick | TechnipFMC | 142 | 64 | 146 | 2:43.74 | 3:43.66 |
Top | |||||||
Female 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Kathy Schreckengrost | 194 | 70 | 70 | 1:35.46 | ||
2 | Trill Dreistadt | 48 | 70 | 110 | 0:22.06 | 1:57.52 | |
Top | |||||||
Male 70 to 79 |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Richard Read | 178 | 77 | 87 | 1:43.84 | ||
2 | John Ziesenheim | 237 | 71 | 104 | 0:08.47 | 1:52.31 | |
3 | Alec Dale | 35 | 76 | 108 | 0:12.58 | 1:56.42 | |
4 | Dennis D Howard | Erie County YMCA | 92 | 74 | 118 | 0:17.87 | 2:01.71 |
Top | |||||||
Male 80 and over |
|||||||
Place | Name | Team | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time |
1 | Bob Moomy | 149 | 84 | 135 | 2:35.95 | ||
2 | Milt Hunt | 95 | 81 | 141 | 0:31.10 | 3:07.05 | |
3 | Niels Pedersen | 167 | 88 | 142 | 0:39.94 | 3:15.89 | |
4 | Meru Troyer | 262 | 81 | 147 | 1:29.47 | 4:05.42 |