5K Race Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Race Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Race |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Susan Ellsworth | Erie PA | 518 | 47 | 8 | 23:39.5 | 23:42.8 | 0:03.3 | 7:54/M | |
2 | Katie Sherwin | Fairview PA | 566 | 18 | 10 | 0:19.4 | 23:58.9 | 24:01.9 | 0:02.9 | 8:01/M |
3 | Sierra Long | North East PA | 540 | 20 | 14 | 2:29.7 | 26:09.3 | 26:13.8 | 0:04.5 | 8:45/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jake Schneider | North East PA | 563 | 18 | 1 | 20:44.8 | 20:46.9 | 0:02.0 | 6:56/M | |
2 | Alan Ellsworth | Erie PA | 517 | 48 | 2 | 0:32.4 | 21:17.2 | 21:20.0 | 0:02.7 | 7:07/M |
3 | Jeremy . | Painesville OH | 993 | 12 | 3 | 1:29.6 | 22:14.5 | 22:16.9 | 0:02.3 | 7:26/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Hannah Gross | Wattsburg PA | 523 | 17 | 19 | 28:22.1 | 28:27.7 | 0:05.6 | 9:29/M | |
2 | Stephanie Gross | Wattsburg PA | 525 | 9 | 20 | 0:00.1 | 28:22.3 | 28:27.6 | 0:05.3 | 9:29/M |
3 | Mari Clippinger | Ripley NY | 999 | 13 | 29 | 1:45.5 | 30:07.6 | 30:11.4 | 0:03.8 | 10:04/M |
4 | Emma Lang | Erie PA | 984 | 12 | 31 | 2:11.9 | 30:34.0 | 30:44.4 | 0:10.4 | 10:15/M |
5 | Caitlyn Cronk | Erie PA | 988 | 17 | 34 | 3:20.4 | 31:42.5 | 31:46.8 | 0:04.2 | 10:36/M |
6 | Sarah Adams | West Springfield PA | 502 | 12 | 55 | 20:57.1 | 49:19.3 | 49:30.0 | 0:10.7 | 16:30/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Landon Dougan | North East PA | 515 | 9 | 7 | 23:07.9 | 23:09.4 | 0:01.5 | 7:43/M | |
2 | Michael Newara | North East PA | 549 | 18 | 15 | 3:37.9 | 26:45.9 | 26:47.1 | 0:01.2 | 8:56/M |
3 | Nathan Henry | North East PA | 529 | 10 | 16 | 4:18.6 | 27:26.6 | 27:27.6 | 0:01.0 | 9:09/M |
4 | Henry Clippinger | Ripley NY | 997 | 11 | 30 | 7:10.8 | 30:18.8 | 30:23.3 | 0:04.5 | 10:08/M |
5 | Peter Clippinger | Ripley NY | 996 | 9 | 46 | 16:51.6 | 39:59.6 | 40:04.9 | 0:05.3 | 13:22/M |
6 | Matthew Albrewczynski | Erie PA | 504 | 14 | 54 | 24:50.5 | 47:58.4 | 48:13.5 | 0:15.0 | 16:05/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Emily Young | Erie PA | 577 | 26 | 58 | 50:07.7 | 50:33.2 | 0:25.5 | 16:51/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bryce Putman | Revere MA | 556 | 24 | 5 | 22:35.7 | 22:42.1 | 0:06.4 | 7:34/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Daniela Tobin | Mc Kean PA | 569 | 38 | 18 | 27:55.6 | 27:59.9 | 0:04.2 | 9:20/M | |
2 | Lea Resinger | Erie PA | 559 | 38 | 24 | 1:59.1 | 29:54.8 | 30:13.2 | 0:18.3 | 10:04/M |
3 | Amanda Dickinson | Erie PA | 513 | 33 | 25 | 2:05.0 | 30:00.7 | 30:07.1 | 0:06.4 | 10:02/M |
4 | Amy Goodpaster | Erie PA | 522 | 35 | 47 | 12:24.8 | 40:20.5 | 40:32.4 | 0:11.8 | 13:31/M |
5 | Liz Palka | Erie PA | 551 | 35 | 57 | 22:10.9 | 50:06.6 | 50:32.9 | 0:26.2 | 16:51/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Andy Resinger | Erie PA | 558 | 38 | 26 | 30:02.3 | 30:19.2 | 0:16.9 | 10:06/M | |
2 | Chris Slusarz | North East PA | 567 | 30 | 61 | 24:06.9 | 54:09.2 | 54:27.2 | 0:17.9 | 18:09/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Heather Bedell-Machmer | Erie PA | 507 | 49 | 22 | 29:31.3 | 29:44.6 | 0:13.3 | 9:55/M | |
2 | Cathy Miseta | Erie PA | 545 | 49 | 28 | 0:35.8 | 30:07.1 | 30:13.3 | 0:06.2 | 10:04/M |
3 | Michele Polon | Erie PA | 555 | 48 | 36 | 3:38.6 | 33:09.9 | 33:20.1 | 0:10.2 | 11:07/M |
4 | Marie Hatalowich | Monongahela PA | 527 | 42 | 38 | 4:16.3 | 33:47.6 | 34:06.7 | 0:19.1 | 11:22/M |
5 | Jen Lang | Erie PA | 539 | 40 | 52 | 13:53.5 | 43:24.8 | 43:42.2 | 0:17.4 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Eric Witkowski | Erie PA | 576 | 49 | 4 | 22:20.8 | 22:25.7 | 0:04.9 | 7:29/M | |
2 | Mike Machinski | Erie PA | 542 | 48 | 60 | 31:48.3 | 54:09.1 | 54:27.0 | 0:17.9 | 18:09/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carol Putman | North East PA | 557 | 53 | 23 | 29:36.6 | 29:43.6 | 0:07.0 | 9:55/M | |
2 | Martha Dolan | North East PA | 514 | 59 | 40 | 4:38.2 | 34:14.8 | 34:18.9 | 0:04.0 | 11:26/M |
3 | Lisa Maas | Erie PA | 541 | 58 | 41 | 4:42.4 | 34:19.0 | 34:27.8 | 0:08.7 | 11:29/M |
4 | Kim Garnon | Erie PA | 520 | 51 | 42 | 4:53.3 | 34:30.0 | 34:40.4 | 0:10.3 | 11:33/M |
5 | Sharee Wilpula | Kingsville OH | 574 | 51 | 45 | 8:11.6 | 37:48.2 | 37:56.8 | 0:08.6 | 12:39/M |
6 | Natalie Heberlein | Erie PA | 528 | 50 | 48 | 10:44.5 | 40:21.1 | 40:32.6 | 0:11.4 | 13:31/M |
7 | Colby Tucker | Fairview PA | 571 | 54 | 49 | 10:45.2 | 40:21.8 | 40:33.2 | 0:11.3 | 13:31/M |
8 | Lori Motak | Hamburg NY | 547 | 54 | 50 | 11:25.3 | 41:01.9 | 41:14.3 | 0:12.3 | 13:45/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Dan Hofius | Painesville OH | 992 | 51 | 6 | 22:38.2 | 22:40.6 | 0:02.3 | 7:34/M | |
2 | Matt Stebick | Waterford PA | 991 | 51 | 9 | 1:03.6 | 23:41.9 | 23:46.1 | 0:04.2 | 7:55/M |
3 | Thomas Motak | Hamburg NY | 998 | 56 | 13 | 3:14.7 | 25:53.0 | 26:00.6 | 0:07.6 | 8:40/M |
4 | Dan Giannelli | North East PA | 521 | 52 | 17 | 5:05.2 | 27:43.4 | 27:51.4 | 0:07.9 | 9:17/M |
5 | Ed Miseta | Erie PA | 546 | 56 | 32 | 8:14.0 | 30:52.3 | 30:57.4 | 0:05.1 | 10:19/M |
6 | Ron Church | Fairview PA | 509 | 55 | 37 | 10:58.2 | 33:36.5 | 33:44.9 | 0:08.4 | 11:15/M |
7 | Roger Bauer | Erie PA | 506 | 51 | 39 | 11:24.7 | 34:02.9 | 34:17.5 | 0:14.5 | 11:26/M |
8 | Dennis Albrewczynski | Erie PA | 994 | 51 | 53 | 25:20.0 | 47:58.3 | 48:13.5 | 0:15.2 | 16:05/M |
9 | William Adams | West Springfield PA | 503 | 54 | 56 | 26:41.2 | 49:19.5 | 49:30.5 | 0:11.0 | 16:30/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Vivian Plats | Ashtabula OH | 554 | 63 | 43 | 35:59.3 | 36:07.9 | 0:08.6 | 12:03/M | |
2 | Mary Durlin | Girard PA | 987 | 65 | 44 | 1:44.2 | 37:43.5 | 37:55.3 | 0:11.8 | 12:38/M |
3 | Jean Lafuria | North East PA | 538 | 61 | 51 | 6:07.3 | 42:06.6 | 42:13.8 | 0:07.1 | 14:05/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mike Durlin | Girard PA | 985 | 64 | 11 | 24:55.7 | 25:07.7 | 0:12.0 | 8:23/M | |
2 | Bill Whaley | Corry PA | 573 | 60 | 12 | 0:13.7 | 25:09.5 | 25:15.9 | 0:06.4 | 8:25/M |
3 | Jim Tolon | Erie PA | 570 | 67 | 21 | 3:43.3 | 28:39.0 | 28:46.0 | 0:06.9 | 9:35/M |
4 | Phil Hirsch | Erie PA | 530 | 62 | 27 | 5:08.1 | 30:03.8 | 30:17.2 | 0:13.3 | 10:06/M |
5 | James Mesick | Erie PA | 544 | 62 | 33 | 6:09.2 | 31:05.0 | 31:12.9 | 0:07.9 | 10:24/M |
6 | Rod Kindler | Greensburg PA | 535 | 61 | 35 | 6:47.3 | 31:43.0 | 31:56.4 | 0:13.3 | 10:39/M |
7 | Michael Abt | Erie PA | 501 | 68 | 59 | 25:55.9 | 50:51.6 | 51:12.8 | 0:21.1 | 17:04/M |
5k Walk |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Tammi Wisnyai | Ashtabula OH | 575 | 49 | 2 | 41:40.1 | 41:50.2 | 0:10.1 | 13:30/M | |
2 | Mary Ellen Humphrey | Ripley NY | 995 | 67 | 3 | 3:31.1 | 45:11.2 | 45:39.0 | 0:27.8 | 14:44/M |
3 | Barbara Mattis | Meadville PA | 543 | 58 | 4 | 4:16.4 | 45:56.5 | 46:10.4 | 0:13.9 | 14:54/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jeff Sanders | Wooster OH | 561 | 60 | 1 | 31:15.2 | 31:19.2 | 0:04.0 | 10:06/M | |
2 | Bob Chapman | North East PA | 1000 | 60 | 10 | 19:59.2 | 51:14.4 | 51:39.5 | 0:25.0 | 16:40/M |
3 | Ken Heinrich | Almont MI | 990 | 47 | 13 | 20:00.5 | 51:15.7 | 51:32.1 | 0:16.3 | 16:37/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Katelyn Newara | North East PA | 548 | 16 | 6 | 49:32.3 | 49:49.5 | 0:17.2 | 16:04/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Amber Andrews | Randolph NY | 505 | 28 | 17 | 53:20.6 | 53:30.0 | 0:09.3 | 17:15/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jessica Papale | North East PA | 552 | 35 | 19 | 1:03:00.4 | 1:03:22.6 | 0:22.1 | 20:27/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Shelly Newara | North East PA | 550 | 47 | 5 | 49:30.6 | 49:46.3 | 0:15.7 | 16:03/M | |
2 | Manda Deyarmin | Erie PA | 512 | 43 | 7 | 0:53.6 | 50:24.3 | 50:46.8 | 0:22.5 | 16:23/M |
3 | Cassie Heinrich | Almont MI | 989 | 48 | 12 | 1:45.1 | 51:15.7 | 51:31.3 | 0:15.6 | 16:37/M |
4 | Jennifer Schall | North East PA | 562 | 42 | 15 | 1:57.5 | 51:28.1 | 51:53.3 | 0:25.1 | 16:44/M |
5 | Kim Timer | North East PA | 568 | 42 | 18 | 13:28.7 | 1:02:59.4 | 1:03:21.6 | 0:22.2 | 20:26/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Amelia Wall | Erie PA | 572 | 59 | 8 | 51:09.4 | 51:33.2 | 0:23.7 | 16:38/M | |
2 | Karen Hollarn | North East PA | 532 | 50 | 14 | 0:18.6 | 51:28.0 | 51:53.8 | 0:25.8 | 16:44/M |
3 | Connie Harper | Findley Lake NY | 526 | 54 | 16 | 2:09.5 | 53:19.0 | 53:30.1 | 0:11.1 | 17:16/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Sherry Elchynski | North East PA | 516 | 60 | 9 | 51:10.2 | 51:33.5 | 0:23.3 | 16:38/M | |
2 | Kathleen Boyer | North East PA | 508 | 60 | 11 | 0:04.2 | 51:14.5 | 51:39.0 | 0:24.5 | 16:40/M |