Asbury Woods Ridge Run 5k Race
Age Group Results
July 31, 2010
Results from the Big White Trailer
Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Rosie Cooper Falconer NY 17 22 11 22:10.8 7:09/M
2 Kelsey Swantek Erie PA 128 13 13 22:29.4 7:15/M 0:18.6
3 Pamela Wassell Erie PA 85 46 14 22:32.3 7:16/M 0:21.4
Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dylan Stevens E. Springfield PA 74 20 1 17:44.2 5:43/M
2 Jim Samuels Fairview PA 147 43 2 17:54.6 5:46/M 0:10.4
3 Matt Livingston Erie PA 42 21 3 19:36.7 6:19/M 1:52.5
Female No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Melinda Brecker 145 123 37:09.2 11:59/M
Male No Age Given
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Joe Pudlick Erie PA 63 0 22 23:46.8 7:40/M
Female 19 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sara Livingston Erie PA 43 19 18 23:11.2 7:29/M
2 Anna Sweny Erie PA 124 12 23 23:47.1 7:40/M 0:35.8
3 Taylor Penpeli Erie PA 118 16 26 24:00.5 7:45/M 0:49.2
4 Kayla Murphy Erie PA 54 15 28 24:04.8 7:46/M 0:53.6
5 Kaitlynn Patterson Erie PA 58 19 29 24:07.7 7:47/M 0:56.5
6 Grace Trucilla Erie PA 146 13 31 24:10.6 7:48/M 0:59.4
7 Olivia Mesina Erie PA 132 13 44 25:56.0 8:22/M 2:44.8
8 Monica Zukowski Erie PA 136 13 47 26:28.9 8:32/M 3:17.7
9 Becky Duska Erie PA 120 17 53 26:51.7 8:40/M 3:40.4
10 Mara Womer Canonsburg PA 91 17 54 26:55.3 8:41/M 3:44.1
11 Krysten Taccone Erie PA 77 17 56 27:05.3 8:44/M 3:54.0
12 Emily Ziroli Erie PA 134 16 63 27:37.9 8:55/M 4:26.6
13 Francesca Sicari Erie PA 129 12 65 27:50.3 8:59/M 4:39.1
14 Devin Petit Erie PA 135 13 66 27:51.7 8:59/M 4:40.4
15 Elizabeth Patsy Erie PA 131 12 67 27:53.0 9:00/M 4:41.8
16 Alexandra Kleckner Erie PA 36 17 68 27:54.3 9:00/M 4:43.1
17 Annmarie Coppola Erie PA 140 12 72 28:17.2 9:07/M 5:05.9
18 Emily Stefanelli Erie PA 73 16 80 29:16.6 9:26/M 6:05.4
19 Holly Wilcox Erie PA 88 16 103 32:12.6 10:23/M 9:01.3
20 Ashley Ernst Erie PA 22 12 104 32:18.6 10:25/M 9:07.4
21 Alison Osborn Erie PA 57 15 108 32:35.1 10:31/M 9:23.8
Male 19 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Brendan Scully Erie PA 70 15 4 20:10.3 6:30/M
2 Zachary Dulabon Erie PA 20 14 9 21:44.3 7:01/M 1:34.0
3 Nathan Mosier Erie PA 51 14 17 23:06.9 7:27/M 2:56.6
4 Aaron Troyer Waterford PA 161 17 21 23:45.5 7:40/M 3:35.2
5 Toni Kramer Cranesville PA 38 15 24 23:53.1 7:42/M 3:42.8
6 Seth Rouch Grove City PA 96 15 25 23:59.0 7:44/M 3:48.7
7 Georgie Higgins Harborcreek PA 28 11 32 24:12.2 7:48/M 4:01.9
8 Jacob Mays Erie PA 155 13 37 24:50.2 8:01/M 4:39.9
9 Aric Weber Fairview PA 153 19 45 26:04.2 8:25/M 5:53.9
10 John Oehling Erie PA 125 12 46 26:10.5 8:26/M 6:00.2
11 Ryan Connelly Cambridge Springs 16 15 49 26:39.4 8:36/M 6:29.1
12 Conor Tobin Erie PA 81 17 50 26:45.1 8:38/M 6:34.8
13 Paul Rouch Grove City PA 97 12 71 28:09.5 9:05/M 7:59.2
14 Sean Beliveau Erie PA 157 10 97 31:28.8 10:09/M 11:18.5
15 Cal Kaspick Erie PA 33 11 100 31:57.2 10:18/M 11:46.9
16 Andrew Samuels Fairview PA 148 9 111 33:19.5 10:45/M 13:09.2
17 Jake Bowers Erie PA 156 12 117 34:26.3 11:06/M 14:16.0
18 Nolan Martin Erie PA 149 12 132 48:51.6 15:45/M 28:41.3
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Erica Ratkowski Erie PA 162 27 43 25:54.3 8:21/M
2 Rachel Robinson Erie PA 130 29 52 26:48.1 8:39/M 0:53.7
3 Marcee Cunningham Erie PA 18 24 62 27:36.3 8:54/M 1:41.9
4 Heather Slick Erie PA 133 20 88 30:17.6 9:46/M 4:23.3
5 Alison Stankiewic Fairview PA 72 21 99 31:52.5 10:17/M 5:58.2
6 April Lopez Erie PA 44 29 107 32:28.7 10:28/M 6:34.3
7 Erin Bastow Erie PA 5 27 110 32:56.7 10:37/M 7:02.4
8 Kristen Gehrlein Erie PA 23 25 113 33:42.5 10:52/M 7:48.1
9 Ashley Johnson Erie PA 31 23 125 37:28.5 12:05/M 11:34.2
10 Jonali Derry Minot Afb ND 19 28 130 40:27.7 13:03/M 14:33.3
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Kurt Maloney Erie PA 152 27 6 21:10.4 6:50/M
2 Mark Zysk Erie PA 95 24 16 22:40.9 7:19/M 1:30.4
3 Michael J Mongavero 115 21 20 23:36.1 7:37/M 2:25.6
4 Mark Baddaracco Erie PA 127 28 27 24:01.1 7:45/M 2:50.6
5 Nicholas Schneider Erie PA 69 23 36 24:37.4 7:56/M 3:26.9
6 Robert Chandler Erie PA 123 27 58 27:10.4 8:46/M 5:59.9
7 Matt Strong Erie PA 76 23 78 29:04.0 9:23/M 7:53.5
8 Chris Genis Erie PA 24 27 83 29:43.2 9:35/M 8:32.7
9 Dan Muligan Edinboro PA 159 20 96 31:17.9 10:05/M 10:07.5
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Phoebe Clemente Fairview PA 14 36 48 26:36.4 8:35/M
2 Jackie Poolson Wattsburg PA 60 38 75 28:25.5 9:10/M 1:49.0
3 Shay Meinzer Erie PA 48 37 77 29:02.0 9:22/M 2:25.6
4 Angela Badaracco Waterford PA 3 38 85 30:01.8 9:41/M 3:25.3
5 Amy Beliveau Erie PA 7 32 86 30:12.5 9:45/M 3:36.1
6 Caroline Munger Edinboro PA 53 36 91 30:20.7 9:47/M 3:44.2
7 Kendra Rodland Harborcreek PA 119 36 92 30:36.0 9:52/M 3:59.5
8 Jeanette Anglikowski Erie PA 2 36 98 31:45.5 10:15/M 5:09.0
9 Lindsey Blair Erie PA 9 33 105 32:22.3 10:26/M 5:45.8
10 Charlene Capela Corry PA 13 35 116 33:59.9 10:58/M 7:23.4
11 Carrie Hamilton Clymer NY 165 31 119 35:14.1 11:22/M 8:37.6
12 Stephanie Weiss Erie PA 86 33 120 35:34.5 11:28/M 8:58.1
13 Kristen Ratkowski Edinboro PA 65 33 121 35:35.0 11:29/M 8:58.5
14 Amanda Vandervort Albion PA 84 36 126 39:44.0 12:49/M 13:07.5
15 Brandie Kramer Cranesville PA 37 32 127 39:44.8 12:49/M 13:08.3
16 Tracy Chandler Erie PA 142 39 129 40:06.6 12:56/M 13:30.2
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Dustin Bruening Erie PA 151 36 5 20:53.9 6:44/M
2 Jon Thaden Erie PA 116 37 12 22:25.8 7:14/M 1:31.8
3 Joshua Mikesell Erie PA 50 33 15 22:37.4 7:18/M 1:43.4
4 Matt Badaracco Waterford PA 4 37 30 24:09.0 7:47/M 3:15.1
5 Pete Nedresky Fairview PA 143 32 33 24:15.1 7:49/M 3:21.2
6 Dana Munger Edinboro PA 52 36 34 24:18.4 7:50/M 3:24.5
7 George Higgins Waterford PA 27 34 38 24:57.8 8:03/M 4:03.9
8 Eric Anglikowski Erie PA 1 37 39 25:19.3 8:10/M 4:25.4
9 Ellery Troyer Waterford PA 160 31 40 25:43.8 8:18/M 4:49.9
10 Chad Martini Erie PA 46 35 41 25:48.2 8:19/M 4:54.3
11 Aaron Zacherl Waterford PA 94 35 60 27:16.8 8:48/M 6:22.8
12 Roy Krell Cranesville PA 39 33 61 27:22.1 8:50/M 6:28.2
13 Tony Whatmore Fairview PA 87 36 70 28:03.8 9:03/M 7:09.8
14 Robert Buckel Erie PA 11 39 81 29:33.3 9:32/M 8:39.4
15 Eric Robbins Erie PA 66 33 84 30:01.2 9:41/M 9:07.3
16 Carlo Randazzo Erie PA 64 36 89 30:18.5 9:46/M 9:24.6
17 Lawrence Gizankis Erie PA 25 32 124 37:17.9 12:02/M 16:24.0
18 Alvento Chandler Erie PA 141 39 128 40:05.8 12:56/M 19:11.9
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Rachel Prozan Edinboro PA 62 40 35 24:20.5 7:51/M
2 Amy Martin Erie PA 144 42 90 30:19.3 9:47/M 5:58.8
3 Lisa Wilcox Erie PA 89 44 94 30:39.7 9:53/M 6:19.1
4 Amy Mulligan Edinboro PA 158 49 95 31:17.7 10:05/M 6:57.1
5 Mary McDade Edinboro PA 47 43 102 32:11.4 10:23/M 7:50.8
6 Elizabeth Zacharatos Erie PA 93 43 109 32:50.4 10:35/M 8:29.9
7 Nancy Manti Erie PA 45 48 114 33:43.8 10:53/M 9:23.2
8 Kristina Huber Erie PA 30 40 131 40:29.9 13:04/M 16:09.4
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Robert Giesen North East PA 121 46 10 21:57.6 7:05/M
2 Dave Livingston Erie PA 40 45 42 25:52.8 8:21/M 3:55.2
3 Todd Ernst Erie PA 21 46 57 27:06.9 8:45/M 5:09.3
4 James Nealon Erie PA 55 48 59 27:11.5 8:46/M 5:13.9
5 Gregory Coppola Erie PA 139 40 73 28:19.0 9:08/M 6:21.4
6 Stephen Buckel Erie PA 10 47 74 28:19.8 9:08/M 6:22.2
7 Brain Goodman Erie PA 26 40 79 29:05.7 9:23/M 7:08.1
8 Pat Connelly Cambridge Springs 15 48 82 29:37.6 9:33/M 7:40.0
9 Edward Schneider Erie PA 68 44 106 32:24.7 10:27/M 10:27.1
10 Brandon Womer Canonsburg PA 90 45 118 34:31.1 11:08/M 12:33.5
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Michelle Tobin Erie PA 78 52 112 33:39.3 10:51/M
2 Patricia Tracy Erie PA 126 59 115 33:55.3 10:56/M 0:16.0
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Steven Wright Fairview PA 92 51 7 21:24.7 6:54/M
2 Micheal Smiley Erie PA 71 52 8 21:39.5 6:59/M 0:14.7
3 Gerry Tobin Erie PA 79 55 51 26:46.1 8:38/M 5:21.4
4 Donald Maloney Meadville PA 154 55 55 26:58.1 8:42/M 5:33.3
5 Mitch Humphrey Erie PA 150 50 87 30:16.4 9:46/M 8:51.6
6 Terry Fuller Erie PA 163 58 93 30:37.4 9:53/M 9:12.6
7 Mark Kitts Erie PA 35 55 122 37:04.3 11:57/M 15:39.6
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Sal Randazzo Erie PA 138 67 19 23:16.7 7:30/M
2 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 8 63 64 27:48.1 8:58/M 4:31.4
3 Walter Horner Erie PA 29 67 69 28:00.7 9:02/M 4:44.0
4 Michael A Mongavero 114 61 76 28:37.7 9:14/M 5:21.0
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace Time Back
1 Clarenc Mason Waterford PA 122 73 101 32:09.8 10:22/M