5K Race Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
5K Race Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Walk Men:
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59
5K Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tammy Baumann | Erie PA | 180 | 46 | 9 | 26:29.4 | 8:33/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Hilling | Erie PA | 204 | 24 | 1 | 21:03.5 | 6:47/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Lydia Smith | Waterford PA | 163 | 19 | 20 | 30:20.9 | 9:47/M | |
2 | Cassie Ellsworth | Erie PA | 184 | 11 | 25 | 2:15.5 | 32:36.4 | 10:31/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 19 and under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jacob Kraemer | North East PA | 200 | 13 | 27 | 32:39.4 | 10:32/M | |
2 | Adam Wright | North East PA | 193 | 9 | 32 | 1:43.7 | 34:23.1 | 11:05/M |
3 | Zach Nishnick | North East PA | 202 | 11 | 46 | 5:55.5 | 38:34.9 | 12:26/M |
4 | Logan Kitts | North East PA | 201 | 11 | 47 | 6:03.7 | 38:43.1 | 12:29/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Smith | Waterford PA | 162 | 23 | 11 | 27:34.4 | 8:54/M | |
2 | Abigail Smith | Waterford PA | 207 | 22 | 12 | 0:43.1 | 28:17.5 | 9:07/M |
3 | Bethany Kelley | Harborcreek PA | 136 | 26 | 16 | 1:29.5 | 29:03.9 | 9:22/M |
4 | Emily Corbin | North East PA | 114 | 25 | 17 | 1:42.4 | 29:16.8 | 9:26/M |
5 | Jenesia Buschman | Waterford PA | 109 | 29 | 21 | 3:13.7 | 30:48.1 | 9:56/M |
6 | Stacey Bargielski | Erie PA | 103 | 28 | 22 | 3:17.8 | 30:52.2 | 9:57/M |
7 | Noel Behnken | Erie PA | 105 | 29 | 23 | 3:26.3 | 31:00.7 | 10:00/M |
8 | Kimberly Corbin | North East PA | 115 | 24 | 24 | 4:29.7 | 32:04.1 | 10:21/M |
9 | Deanna Rosenthal | Erie PA | 157 | 28 | 28 | 5:14.2 | 32:48.6 | 10:35/M |
10 | Brianna Pollock | Warren PA | 154 | 25 | 37 | 7:44.0 | 35:18.4 | 11:23/M |
11 | Sidney Spaeder | Erie PA | 203 | 20 | 40 | 8:04.7 | 35:39.1 | 11:30/M |
12 | Amanda Keith | Warren PA | 135 | 25 | 42 | 8:48.1 | 36:22.5 | 11:44/M |
13 | Erika Fischer | Union City PA | 123 | 28 | 45 | 10:10.6 | 37:45.0 | 12:11/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brandon Bails | Hershey PA | 214 | 28 | 3 | 23:08.0 | 7:28/M | |
2 | Jeremy Rosenthal | Erie PA | 158 | 29 | 7 | 0:37.5 | 23:45.6 | 7:40/M |
3 | Tom Stumpf | Erie PA | 167 | 29 | 48 | 16:03.4 | 39:11.5 | 12:38/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather Corbbin | Youngsville PA | 113 | 30 | 29 | 32:57.8 | 10:38/M | |
2 | Sheri Groenendaal | North East PA | 126 | 35 | 31 | 0:40.2 | 33:38.1 | 10:51/M |
3 | Jennifer Wright | North East PA | 192 | 38 | 33 | 1:26.1 | 34:24.0 | 11:06/M |
4 | Jen Lang | Erie PA | 190 | 34 | 34 | 1:36.4 | 34:34.2 | 11:09/M |
5 | Betsy Stumpf | Erie PA | 166 | 32 | 36 | 2:10.7 | 35:08.6 | 11:20/M |
6 | Martha Swick | Erie PA | 168 | 37 | 39 | 2:26.5 | 35:24.3 | 11:25/M |
7 | Emily Kitcho | Erie PA | 138 | 30 | 44 | 3:49.0 | 36:46.8 | 11:52/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | David LeVan | Erie PA | 196 | 39 | 2 | 21:09.0 | 6:49/M | |
2 | Matt Groenendaal | North East PA | 125 | 36 | 4 | 2:03.6 | 23:12.7 | 7:29/M |
3 | Justin Bushman | Waterford PA | 110 | 32 | 18 | 8:17.3 | 29:26.4 | 9:30/M |
4 | Andrew Fischer | Union City PA | 122 | 35 | 19 | 8:55.2 | 30:04.2 | 9:42/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Ellsworth | Erie PA | 183 | 41 | 10 | 27:02.1 | 8:43/M | |
2 | Jodie Cass | North East PA | 206 | 41 | 13 | 1:27.2 | 28:29.3 | 9:11/M |
3 | Linda Lewis | North East PA | 219 | 49 | 14 | 1:39.2 | 28:41.3 | 9:15/M |
4 | Susan Malkowski | Fredonia NY | 144 | 41 | 35 | 7:44.7 | 34:46.9 | 11:13/M |
5 | Mary McDade | Edinboro PA | 148 | 46 | 38 | 8:19.2 | 35:21.3 | 11:24/M |
6 | Janet Haeseler | North East PA | 179 | 48 | 51 | 15:19.0 | 42:21.1 | 13:40/M |
7 | Penny Luke | North East PA | 143 | 48 | 53 | 23:06.3 | 50:08.5 | 16:10/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Greg Ferrick | North East PA | 121 | 49 | 5 | 23:24.3 | 7:33/M | |
2 | Patrick Mountford | Union City PA | 151 | 47 | 6 | 0:08.2 | 23:32.6 | 7:35/M |
3 | Alan Hilling | Erie PA | 218 | 47 | 8 | 2:23.4 | 25:47.8 | 8:19/M |
4 | Wendy Farrell | Erie PA | 120 | 41 | 26 | 9:14.6 | 32:38.9 | 10:32/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Chris Markovich | Edinboro PA | 191 | 51 | 43 | 36:36.2 | 11:48/M | |
2 | Carol Hirsch | Erie PA | 129 | 51 | 49 | 3:41.7 | 40:17.9 | 13:00/M |
3 | Kathi Staaf | Wattsburg PA | 165 | 52 | 52 | 9:12.4 | 45:48.6 | 14:46/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Gary Anderson | North East PA | 187 | 54 | 15 | 28:48.9 | 9:17/M | |
2 | James Mesick | Erie PA | 150 | 56 | 30 | 4:31.1 | 33:20.1 | 10:45/M |
3 | Mark Luke | North East PA | 142 | 53 | 50 | 12:12.0 | 41:01.0 | 13:14/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Richard Oros | Erie PA | 153 | 64 | 41 | 36:09.7 | 11:40/M | |
5k Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michelle Alacce | Erie PA | 101 | 49 | 1 | 45:20.5 | 14:37/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Heather McCowan | Erie PA | 195 | 29 | 4 | 55:51.0 | 18:01/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Leslie Armstrong | North East PA | 208 | 39 | 3 | 55:46.7 | 17:59/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Xiaojia Blythe | North East PA | 205 | 48 | 5 | 55:52.1 | 18:01/M | |
2 | Kris Slaughter | North East PA | 211 | 49 | 6 | 0:33.0 | 56:25.1 | 18:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Cathy Solomon | Erie PA | 164 | 50 | 2 | 45:22.3 | 14:38/M |