Erie Runners Club Poker Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 19, 2014


Race Results by the Big White Trailer


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

5k Race

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Christie Foster Erie PA 785 26 2 17:18 17:18 5:35/M
2 Shannon Morton Erie PA 847 30 8 20:27 20:27 6:36/M
3 Madeline Cingle Clarence PA 240 17 15 21:46 21:46 7:01/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Alec Raynor Erie PA 865 21 1 17:14 17:14 5:34/M
2 Steve Strelick Pittsburgh PA 778 31 3 17:34 17:34 5:40/M
3 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 874 33 4 17:54 17:54 5:46/M
Top

Female 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tessa Cingle Clarence PA 241 13 41 25:08 25:08 8:06/M
2 Courtney Culp Tionesta PA 243 10 62 26:42 26:42 8:37/M
3 Georgia Cingle Clarence PA 238 11 104 30:31 30:31 9:51/M
4 Hillary Twiford Saegertown PA 896 12 110 31:09 31:09 10:03/M
5 Melanie Twiford Saegertown PA 897 14 117 31:29 31:29 10:09/M
6 Lily Lesh Erie PA 819 11 129 32:19 32:19 10:25/M
7 Maya Wilcox Edinboro PA 911 10 132 33:01 33:01 10:39/M
8 Elizabeth Viebranz Erie PA 900 13 138 33:20 33:20 10:45/M
9 Katie Frank Fairview PA 781 10 141 33:30 33:30 10:48/M
10 Emma Alberico Erie PA 206 7 167 38:12 38:12 12:19/M
11 Ella Rerko Erie PA 799 9 176 40:30 40:30 13:04/M
12 Ciara Major Erie PA 832 6 186 44:04 44:04 14:13/M
13 Helene Rerko Erie PA 798 7 204 1:00:17 1:00:17 19:27/M
Top

Male 1 to 14

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Dominic Alberico Erie PA 205 9 35 24:32 24:32 7:55/M
2 Alec Henry Erie PA 287 14 96 29:54 29:54 9:39/M
3 Damian Highfill Erie PA 292 10 124 31:54 31:54 10:17/M
4 Adam Wright North East PA 925 10 178 40:30 40:30 13:04/M
Top

Women 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Anna Kemper Erie PA 800 18 31 24:02 24:02 7:45/M
2 Julia Cingle Clarence PA 239 15 69 27:22 27:22 8:50/M
3 Camryn Mosley Erie PA 848 16 80 28:24 28:24 9:10/M
4 Katelyn Hanes Wattsburg PA 285 16 105 30:42 30:42 9:54/M
5 Sofia Viebranz Erie PA 901 15 107 30:53 30:53 9:58/M
6 Jensyn Elliott Erie PA 263 18 181 41:10 41:10 13:17/M
Top

Men 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Adam Hanes Wattsburg PA 280 15 9 20:43 20:43 6:41/M
2 Andrew Hanes Wattsburg PA 281 16 33 24:14 24:14 7:49/M
3 Kyle Uplinger Erie PA 790 17 175 40:25 40:25 13:02/M
Top

Women 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lauren Morosky Fairview PA 777 24 23 22:47 22:47 7:21/M
2 Beth Talarico Zelienople PA 890 22 82 28:38 28:38 9:14/M
3 Amanda Kovar Erie PA 813 24 89 29:07 29:07 9:24/M
4 Nicole Gervase Erie PA 272 23 90 29:18 29:18 9:27/M
5 Nicole Englert Waterford PA 265 23 128 32:19 32:19 10:25/M
6 Emily McGonnell Erie PA 838 23 131 32:55 32:55 10:37/M
Top

Men 20 to 24

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Josh Eckendorf Fairview PA 791 23 6 19:35 19:35 6:19/M
2 Ryan Horomanski Erie PA 294 21 16 21:49 21:49 7:02/M
3 Joel Warren Erie PA 905 22 34 24:26 24:26 7:53/M
4 Jacob Rowe Ripley NY 771 22 52 25:51 25:51 8:20/M
5 Ricardo Guardiola Erie PA 276 24 61 26:36 26:36 8:35/M
6 Thomas Timko Erie PA 891 24 63 26:54 26:54 8:41/M
7 Michael Witt Erie PA 924 22 77 28:10 28:10 9:05/M
8 Michael Mosley Erie PA 849 20 86 28:47 28:47 9:17/M
Top

Women 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Bethany Metz Erie PA 840 27 46 25:23 25:23 8:11/M
2 Tierney Beach Tionesta PA 216 27 68 27:20 27:20 8:49/M
3 Brianna Kline Tionesta PA 809 28 72 27:36 27:36 8:54/M
4 Cassie Eller Erie PA 262 27 103 30:18 30:18 9:46/M
5 Lizandria Nez Aguadilla PR 853 26 106 30:47 30:47 9:56/M
6 Heather Lum Erie PA 826 29 114 31:23 31:23 10:07/M
7 Krystal Pistone Cincinnati OH 780 27 140 33:30 33:30 10:48/M
8 Heather Kabbes Erie PA 804 28 142 33:34 33:34 10:50/M
9 Jaime Babiak Erie PA 212 29 160 36:15 36:15 11:42/M
10 Diana Hudak Erie PA 299 28 166 38:11 38:11 12:19/M
Top

Men 25 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Pablo Reyes Cambridge Springs PA 870 27 38 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
2 Dan Henry Pittsburgh PA 289 25 65 27:04 27:04 8:44/M
3 Cody Foust Erie PA 271 28 76 28:05 28:05 9:04/M
4 Ryan Ertsgaard Aaronsburg PA 767 27 119 31:39 31:39 10:13/M
Top

Women 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Peg Erb Meadville PA 775 31 17 21:52 21:52 7:03/M
2 Gina Black Erie PA 221 31 24 22:49 22:49 7:22/M
3 Jen Proper Erie PA 860 30 30 23:57 23:57 7:44/M
4 Holly Moore Conneautville PA 845 33 36 24:33 24:33 7:55/M
5 Gosha Riley Waterford PA 872 34 54 25:57 25:57 8:22/M
6 Stacey Gula Erie PA 776 30 55 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
7 Mindi Culp Tionesta PA 244 33 81 28:32 28:32 9:12/M
8 Danielle Mitchell Waterford PA 843 32 93 29:31 29:31 9:31/M
9 Emily Kern Erie PA 807 31 130 32:39 32:39 10:32/M
10 Sarah Moffett Fairview PA 844 30 145 34:09 34:09 11:01/M
11 Sarah Flanagan Newbury MA 268 32 153 35:15 35:15 11:22/M
12 Katie Lund Erie PA 827 31 165 37:58 37:58 12:15/M
13 Amy Alberico Erie PA 204 31 168 38:15 38:15 12:20/M
14 Meghann Knob Altoona PA 811 32 199 53:33 53:33 17:16/M
Top

Men 30 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carl Alberico II Erie PA 207 34 7 19:48 19:48 6:23/M
2 Justin Parker Mayville NY 855 34 12 21:37 21:37 6:58/M
3 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 788 33 14 21:45 21:45 7:01/M
4 Dan Black Erie PA 220 32 22 22:43 22:43 7:20/M
5 Greg Hall Erie PA 278 32 29 23:40 23:40 7:38/M
6 Matthew Wiertel Erie PA 909 32 32 24:02 24:02 7:45/M
7 Shane Halse Erie PA 279 31 164 37:41 37:41 12:09/M
8 Tim Knob Altoona PA 812 32 200 53:33 53:33 17:16/M
Top

Women 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kara McGrath Fairview PA 839 36 47 25:28 25:28 8:13/M
2 Carrie Johnson Erie PA 792 36 74 27:48 27:48 8:58/M
3 Stephanie Turner Erie PA 895 39 95 29:38 29:38 9:34/M
4 Michelle Turnbull Waterford PA 893 36 108 31:02 31:02 10:01/M
5 Tracy Willover Erie PA 918 38 112 31:17 31:17 10:05/M
6 LuAnn Gatti Erie PA 783 36 113 31:22 31:22 10:07/M
7 Shelly Barber Union City PA 214 35 122 31:44 31:44 10:14/M
8 Amy MacHinski Erie PA 828 38 127 32:12 32:12 10:23/M
9 Sherry Highfill Erie PA 293 36 136 33:15 33:15 10:44/M
10 Nicole Bradley Erie PA 227 38 139 33:28 33:28 10:48/M
11 Galiena Rae Erie PA 862 39 150 34:21 34:21 11:05/M
12 April Morrison Erie PA 846 36 157 36:00 36:00 11:37/M
13 Tracy Leet Edinboro PA 818 35 174 39:53 39:53 12:52/M
14 Rachel Rerko Erie PA 869 37 177 40:30 40:30 13:04/M
15 Jennifer Wright North East PA 926 39 179 40:30 40:30 13:04/M
16 Allison Loch Fairview PA 821 38 194 50:43 50:43 16:22/M
Top

Men 35 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matt Groenendaal North East PA 274 37 10 21:05 21:05 6:48/M
2 Paul Fortin Girard PA 779 38 11 21:16 21:16 6:52/M
3 Jonathan Newlin Erie PA 850 36 13 21:43 21:43 7:00/M
4 Matthew Bennett Waterford PA 770 39 26 23:07 23:07 7:27/M
5 Ramon Patron Jr Erie PA 856 36 84 28:45 28:45 9:16/M
6 Chris Barber Union City PA 213 38 88 28:58 28:58 9:21/M
7 Neal Rerko Erie PA 797 39 205 1:00:18 1:00:18 19:27/M
Top

Women 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Karen Groshek Erie PA 795 40 27 23:13 23:13 7:29/M
2 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 283 40 42 25:13 25:13 8:08/M
3 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 250 43 58 26:04 26:04 8:25/M
4 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 805 43 66 27:07 27:07 8:45/M
5 Tammy Twiford Saegertown PA 898 43 92 29:23 29:23 9:29/M
6 Charity Spinelli Erie PA 886 40 94 29:34 29:34 9:32/M
7 Amy Ras Erie PA 864 44 115 31:25 31:25 10:08/M
8 Jennifer Sulz Edinboro PA 888 44 121 31:42 31:42 10:14/M
9 Alicia Aindy Erie PA 169 42 147 34:11 34:11 11:02/M
10 Lynn Putt Erie PA 861 42 149 34:17 34:17 11:04/M
11 Kristina Huber Erie PA 297 44 156 35:37 35:37 11:29/M
12 Dawn Blakley Erie PA 224 43 163 37:23 37:23 12:04/M
13 Maria Schall Edinboro PA 878 40 173 39:52 39:52 12:52/M
14 Shana Reed Turbotville PA 868 40 184 42:25 42:25 13:41/M
15 Terra Major Erie PA 834 42 192 46:26 46:26 14:59/M
16 Ruth Newton Waterford PA 852 43 193 49:46 49:46 16:03/M
Top

Men 40 to 44

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Loch Fairview PA 822 43 71 27:26 27:26 8:51/M
2 Chad Sayban Erie PA 877 41 75 27:59 27:59 9:02/M
3 Lewis Baldwin Erie PA 1307 42 87 28:54 28:54 9:19/M
4 Cori Smith Ripley NY 787 40 101 30:06 30:06 9:43/M
5 Mike MacHinski Erie PA 829 43 148 34:11 34:11 11:02/M
6 Marc Reed Turbotville PA 867 40 183 42:23 42:23 13:40/M
7 Jeffrey Willover Erie PA 916 40 185 43:41 43:41 14:05/M
8 Kevin Major Erie PA 833 44 198 53:12 53:12 17:10/M
Top

Women 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tricia Louis Erie PA 824 49 53 25:57 25:57 8:22/M
2 Lisa Prihoda Edinboro PA 859 45 98 30:01 30:01 9:41/M
3 Karin Williams Erie PA 915 45 99 30:05 30:05 9:42/M
4 Ann Cermak Erie PA 774 47 120 31:42 31:42 10:14/M
5 Mari Howells Erie PA 295 48 123 31:49 31:49 10:16/M
6 Susan Ely Fairview PA 47 46 146 34:11 34:11 11:02/M
7 Diana Dalton Erie PA 245 48 152 34:58 34:58 11:17/M
8 Darleen Beach Erie PA 215 46 154 35:33 35:33 11:28/M
9 Annemarie Harvey Erie PA 286 46 162 36:36 36:36 11:48/M
10 Robin Minner Union City PA 841 49 187 44:07 44:07 14:14/M
11 Cheryl Henry Erie PA 288 49 189 44:14 44:14 14:16/M
12 Cindy Wilcox Edinboro PA 910 49 201 54:45 54:45 17:40/M
Top

Men 45 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John Olszowka Erie PA 854 48 21 22:42 22:42 7:19/M
2 Dan Prihoda Edinboro PA 858 45 97 30:00 30:00 9:41/M
3 Michael Wilcox Edinboro PA 912 48 133 33:03 33:03 10:40/M
4 Brian Newton Waterford PA 851 48 180 40:53 40:53 13:11/M
5 Russ Henry Erie PA 290 49 188 44:13 44:13 14:16/M
Top

Women 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ginny Sackett Erie PA 876 50 18 22:03 22:03 7:07/M
2 Pamela Jewell Erie PA 300 53 50 25:47 25:47 8:19/M
3 Shelly Wilmoth Erie PA 1002 50 79 28:23 28:23 9:09/M
4 Barbara Bowers Erie PA 226 54 102 30:11 30:11 9:44/M
5 Stephanie Haley-Cabelor Erie PA 1372 52 137 33:18 33:18 10:45/M
6 Karen Wieczorek Erie PA 908 52 161 36:15 36:15 11:42/M
7 Patty Warner Ashtabula OH 904 52 170 39:01 39:01 12:35/M
Top

Men 50 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jay Williams Erie PA 914 50 45 25:22 25:22 8:11/M
2 Gary Knapp Erie PA 810 51 49 25:46 25:46 8:19/M
3 Ron Church Fairview PA 237 50 51 25:49 25:49 8:20/M
4 Antonio Gomez Cranberry Township PA 789 54 67 27:19 27:19 8:49/M
5 Michael Distefano Erie PA 251 54 73 27:46 27:46 8:57/M
6 Terry Lawrence Wattsburg PA 817 53 109 31:03 31:03 10:01/M
7 Mark Wattle Erie PA 906 53 126 32:11 32:11 10:23/M
8 Tom Madura Erie PA 830 53 143 33:48 33:48 10:54/M
Top

Women 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Robin Smith Erie PA 885 58 59 26:11 26:11 8:27/M
2 Judy Rowe Ripley NY 875 57 64 27:01 27:01 8:43/M
3 Lorraine Benedict North East PA 218 58 70 27:23 27:23 8:50/M
4 Liz Rinderle Erie PA 873 57 135 33:14 33:14 10:43/M
5 Laura Fosco Erie PA 270 58 169 38:41 38:41 12:29/M
6 Tracy West Ashtabula OH 907 56 171 39:04 39:04 12:36/M
7 Tammy Distefano Erie PA 252 56 182 42:09 42:09 13:36/M
8 Kimberly Hoy Cochranton PA 296 59 202 58:07 58:07 18:45/M
Top

Men 55 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Campbell Silver Creek NY 772 57 5 18:20 18:20 5:55/M
2 Tom Adamczyk Erie PA 786 56 19 22:23 22:23 7:13/M
3 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 768 55 20 22:41 22:41 7:19/M
4 Ron Krystek Erie PA 814 58 25 23:03 23:03 7:26/M
5 Ray Dworakowski Girard PA 782 59 37 24:34 24:34 7:55/M
6 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 266 58 43 25:16 25:16 8:09/M
7 Patrick Smith Erie PA 883 59 48 25:44 25:44 8:18/M
8 Arthur Blum Erie PA 225 59 57 26:03 26:03 8:24/M
9 Roland Blakeslee Erie PA 223 59 85 28:46 28:46 9:17/M
10 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 284 55 111 31:17 31:17 10:05/M
11 Bob Rinderle Erie PA 793 58 134 33:13 33:13 10:43/M
12 Rodney Daum, Tionesta PA 248 56 155 35:33 35:33 11:28/M
Top

Women 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jan Vieyra Fairview PA 902 60 40 24:51 24:51 8:01/M
2 Marilyn Losapio Erie PA 823 62 60 26:19 26:19 8:29/M
3 Patty Albaugh Lake City PA 784 62 91 29:22 29:22 9:28/M
4 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 267 61 125 31:58 31:58 10:19/M
5 Carol Guy West Pittsburg PA 277 61 203 58:16 58:16 18:48/M
6 Doretha Adams Albion PA 202 64 206 1:03:08 1:03:08 20:22/M
7 Betty Leet Coudersport PA 794 63 207 1:03:08 1:03:08 20:22/M
Top

Men 60 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mike Vieyra Fairview PA 903 60 28 23:24 23:24 7:33/M
2 Bob Hanes Wattsburg PA 282 60 44 25:21 25:21 8:11/M
3 Mike Rowe Ripley NY 796 61 83 28:40 28:40 9:15/M
4 Michael Abt Erie PA 201 62 118 31:35 31:35 10:11/M
5 Chuck Daly Erie PA 246 64 196 51:53 51:53 16:44/M
Top

Women 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carol Easton Meadville PA 261 65 151 34:31 34:31 11:08/M
2 Major Linda Erie PA 820 66 191 46:12 46:12 14:54/M
Top

Men 65 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 228 66 39 24:38 24:38 7:57/M
2 Bob Juchno Mckean PA 803 67 56 26:02 26:02 8:24/M
3 Ronald Bennett Waterford PA 219 67 78 28:19 28:19 9:08/M
4 Bill Tobin Cambridge Springs PA 892 65 159 36:10 36:10 11:40/M
5 James Daly Erie PA 247 65 195 51:51 51:51 16:44/M
6 Lonnie Adams Albion PA 203 67 208 1:03:11 1:03:11 20:23/M
Top

Men 70 to 74

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Joe Hudacky Erie PA 298 71 100 30:06 30:06 9:43/M
2 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 927 72 116 31:27 31:27 10:09/M
3 Sal Randazzo Erie PA 863 70 144 33:55 33:55 10:56/M
4 Jerry Strenio Erie PA 887 71 172 39:23 39:23 12:42/M
5 Carl Williams Erie PA 913 72 190 46:10 46:10 14:54/M
Top

Men 75 to 79

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 836 77 158 36:10 36:10 11:40/M
2 Larry Berdis Erie PA 773 79 197 52:59 52:59 17:05/M