Erie Runners Club Poker Run/Walk

Overall Finish List

April 19, 2014


Race Results by the Big White Trailer

5k Race

Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
1 Alec Raynor Erie PA 865 M   17:14 5:34/M
2 Christie Foster Erie PA 785 F   17:18 5:35/M
3 Steve Strelick Pittsburgh PA 778 M 0:20 17:34 5:40/M
4 Adam Rowe Ripley NY 874 M 0:40 17:54 5:46/M
5 Joe Campbell Silver Creek NY 772 M 1:06 18:20 5:55/M
6 Josh Eckendorf Fairview PA 791 M 2:21 19:35 6:19/M
7 Carl Alberico II Erie PA 207 M 2:34 19:48 6:23/M
8 Shannon Morton Erie PA 847 F 3:09 20:27 6:36/M
9 Adam Hanes Wattsburg PA 280 M 3:29 20:43 6:41/M
10 Matt Groenendaal North East PA 274 M 3:51 21:05 6:48/M
11 Paul Fortin Girard PA 779 M 4:02 21:16 6:52/M
12 Justin Parker Mayville NY 855 M 4:23 21:37 6:58/M
13 Jonathan Newlin Erie PA 850 M 4:29 21:43 7:00/M
14 Kevin Slagle Erie PA 788 M 4:31 21:45 7:01/M
15 Madeline Cingle Clarence PA 240 F 4:28 21:46 7:01/M
16 Ryan Horomanski Erie PA 294 M 4:35 21:49 7:02/M
17 Peg Erb Meadville PA 775 F 4:34 21:52 7:03/M
18 Ginny Sackett Erie PA 876 F 4:45 22:03 7:07/M
19 Tom Adamczyk Erie PA 786 M 5:09 22:23 7:13/M
20 Jamie Mead Fairview PA 768 M 5:27 22:41 7:19/M
21 John Olszowka Erie PA 854 M 5:28 22:42 7:19/M
22 Dan Black Erie PA 220 M 5:29 22:43 7:20/M
23 Lauren Morosky Fairview PA 777 F 5:29 22:47 7:21/M
24 Gina Black Erie PA 221 F 5:31 22:49 7:22/M
25 Ron Krystek Erie PA 814 M 5:49 23:03 7:26/M
26 Matthew Bennett Waterford PA 770 M 5:53 23:07 7:27/M
27 Karen Groshek Erie PA 795 F 5:55 23:13 7:29/M
28 Mike Vieyra Fairview PA 903 M 6:10 23:24 7:33/M
29 Greg Hall Erie PA 278 M 6:26 23:40 7:38/M
30 Jen Proper Erie PA 860 F 6:39 23:57 7:44/M
31 Anna Kemper Erie PA 800 F 6:44 24:02 7:45/M
32 Matthew Wiertel Erie PA 909 M 6:48 24:02 7:45/M
33 Andrew Hanes Wattsburg PA 281 M 7:00 24:14 7:49/M
34 Joel Warren Erie PA 905 M 7:12 24:26 7:53/M
35 Dominic Alberico Erie PA 205 M 7:18 24:32 7:55/M
36 Holly Moore Conneautville PA 845 F 7:15 24:33 7:55/M
37 Ray Dworakowski Girard PA 782 M 7:20 24:34 7:55/M
38 Pablo Reyes Cambridge Springs PA 870 M 7:22 24:36 7:56/M
39 Rod Brest Meadville PA 228 M 7:24 24:38 7:57/M
40 Jan Vieyra Fairview PA 902 F 7:33 24:51 8:01/M
41 Tessa Cingle Clarence PA 241 F 7:50 25:08 8:06/M
42 Diane Hanes Wattsburg PA 283 F 7:55 25:13 8:08/M
43 Ken Felker Edinboro PA 266 M 8:02 25:16 8:09/M
44 Bob Hanes Wattsburg PA 282 M 8:07 25:21 8:11/M
45 Jay Williams Erie PA 914 M 8:08 25:22 8:11/M
46 Bethany Metz Erie PA 840 F 8:05 25:23 8:11/M
47 Kara McGrath Fairview PA 839 F 8:10 25:28 8:13/M
48 Patrick Smith Erie PA 883 M 8:30 25:44 8:18/M
49 Gary Knapp Erie PA 810 M 8:32 25:46 8:19/M
50 Pamela Jewell Erie PA 300 F 8:29 25:47 8:19/M
51 Ron Church Fairview PA 237 M 8:35 25:49 8:20/M
52 Jacob Rowe Ripley NY 771 M 8:37 25:51 8:20/M
53 Tricia Louis Erie PA 824 F 8:39 25:57 8:22/M
54 Gosha Riley Waterford PA 872 F 8:39 25:57 8:22/M
55 Stacey Gula Erie PA 776 F 8:44 26:02 8:24/M
56 Bob Juchno Mckean PA 803 M 8:48 26:02 8:24/M
57 Arthur Blum Erie PA 225 M 8:49 26:03 8:24/M
58 Jennifer Decker Erie PA 250 F 8:46 26:04 8:25/M
59 Robin Smith Erie PA 885 F 8:53 26:11 8:27/M
60 Marilyn Losapio Erie PA 823 F 9:01 26:19 8:29/M
61 Ricardo Guardiola Erie PA 276 M 9:22 26:36 8:35/M
62 Courtney Culp Tionesta PA 243 F 9:24 26:42 8:37/M
63 Thomas Timko Erie PA 891 M 9:40 26:54 8:41/M
64 Judy Rowe Ripley NY 875 F 9:43 27:01 8:43/M
65 Dan Henry Pittsburgh PA 289 M 9:50 27:04 8:44/M
66 Ann Kaspick Erie PA 805 F 9:49 27:07 8:45/M
67 Antonio Gomez Cranberry Township PA 789 M 10:05 27:19 8:49/M
68 Tierney Beach Tionesta PA 216 F 10:02 27:20 8:49/M
69 Julia Cingle Clarence PA 239 F 10:04 27:22 8:50/M
70 Lorraine Benedict North East PA 218 F 10:05 27:23 8:50/M
71 Mark Loch Fairview PA 822 M 10:12 27:26 8:51/M
72 Brianna Kline Tionesta PA 809 F 10:18 27:36 8:54/M
73 Michael Distefano Erie PA 251 M 10:32 27:46 8:57/M
74 Carrie Johnson Erie PA 792 F 10:30 27:48 8:58/M
75 Chad Sayban Erie PA 877 M 10:45 27:59 9:02/M
76 Cody Foust Erie PA 271 M 10:51 28:05 9:04/M
77 Michael Witt Erie PA 924 M 10:56 28:10 9:05/M
78 Ronald Bennett Waterford PA 219 M 11:05 28:19 9:08/M
79 Shelly Wilmoth Erie PA 1002 F 11:05 28:23 9:09/M
80 Camryn Mosley Erie PA 848 F 11:06 28:24 9:10/M
81 Mindi Culp Tionesta PA 244 F 11:14 28:32 9:12/M
82 Beth Talarico Zelienople PA 890 F 11:20 28:38 9:14/M
83 Mike Rowe Ripley NY 796 M 11:26 28:40 9:15/M
84 Ramon Patron Jr Erie PA 856 M 11:31 28:45 9:16/M
85 Roland Blakeslee Erie PA 223 M 11:32 28:46 9:17/M
86 Michael Mosley Erie PA 849 M 11:33 28:47 9:17/M
87 Lewis Baldwin Erie PA 1307 M 11:40 28:54 9:19/M
88 Chris Barber Union City PA 213 M 11:44 28:58 9:21/M
89 Amanda Kovar Erie PA 813 F 11:49 29:07 9:24/M
90 Nicole Gervase Erie PA 272 F 12:00 29:18 9:27/M
91 Patty Albaugh Lake City PA 784 F 12:04 29:22 9:28/M
92 Tammy Twiford Saegertown PA 898 F 12:05 29:23 9:29/M
93 Danielle Mitchell Waterford PA 843 F 12:13 29:31 9:31/M
94 Charity Spinelli Erie PA 886 F 12:16 29:34 9:32/M
95 Stephanie Turner Erie PA 895 F 12:20 29:38 9:34/M
96 Alec Henry Erie PA 287 M 12:40 29:54 9:39/M
97 Dan Prihoda Edinboro PA 858 M 12:46 30:00 9:41/M
98 Lisa Prihoda Edinboro PA 859 F 12:43 30:01 9:41/M
99 Karin Williams Erie PA 915 F 12:47 30:05 9:42/M
100 Joe Hudacky Erie PA 298 M 12:52 30:06 9:43/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
101 Cori Smith Ripley NY 787 M 12:52 30:06 9:43/M
102 Barbara Bowers Erie PA 226 F 12:53 30:11 9:44/M
103 Cassie Eller Erie PA 262 F 13:00 30:18 9:46/M
104 Georgia Cingle Clarence PA 238 F 13:13 30:31 9:51/M
105 Katelyn Hanes Wattsburg PA 285 F 13:24 30:42 9:54/M
106 Lizandria Nez Aguadilla PR 853 F 13:29 30:47 9:56/M
107 Sofia Viebranz Erie PA 901 F 13:35 30:53 9:58/M
108 Michelle Turnbull Waterford PA 893 F 13:44 31:02 10:01/M
109 Terry Lawrence Wattsburg PA 817 M 13:49 31:03 10:01/M
110 Hillary Twiford Saegertown PA 896 F 13:51 31:09 10:03/M
111 Gary Hanes Wattsburg PA 284 M 14:03 31:17 10:05/M
112 Tracy Willover Erie PA 918 F 13:59 31:17 10:05/M
113 LuAnn Gatti Erie PA 783 F 14:04 31:22 10:07/M
114 Heather Lum Erie PA 826 F 14:05 31:23 10:07/M
115 Amy Ras Erie PA 864 F 14:07 31:25 10:08/M
116 Joe Zdunski Erie PA 927 M 14:13 31:27 10:09/M
117 Melanie Twiford Saegertown PA 897 F 14:11 31:29 10:09/M
118 Michael Abt Erie PA 201 M 14:21 31:35 10:11/M
119 Ryan Ertsgaard Aaronsburg PA 767 M 14:25 31:39 10:13/M
120 Ann Cermak Erie PA 774 F 14:24 31:42 10:14/M
121 Jennifer Sulz Edinboro PA 888 F 14:24 31:42 10:14/M
122 Shelly Barber Union City PA 214 F 14:26 31:44 10:14/M
123 Mari Howells Erie PA 295 F 14:31 31:49 10:16/M
124 Damian Highfill Erie PA 292 M 14:40 31:54 10:17/M
125 Linda Felker Edinboro PA 267 F 14:40 31:58 10:19/M
126 Mark Wattle Erie PA 906 M 14:57 32:11 10:23/M
127 Amy MacHinski Erie PA 828 F 14:54 32:12 10:23/M
128 Nicole Englert Waterford PA 265 F 15:01 32:19 10:25/M
129 Lily Lesh Erie PA 819 F 15:01 32:19 10:25/M
130 Emily Kern Erie PA 807 F 15:21 32:39 10:32/M
131 Emily McGonnell Erie PA 838 F 15:37 32:55 10:37/M
132 Maya Wilcox Edinboro PA 911 F 15:43 33:01 10:39/M
133 Michael Wilcox Edinboro PA 912 M 15:49 33:03 10:40/M
134 Bob Rinderle Erie PA 793 M 15:59 33:13 10:43/M
135 Liz Rinderle Erie PA 873 F 15:56 33:14 10:43/M
136 Sherry Highfill Erie PA 293 F 15:57 33:15 10:44/M
137 Stephanie Haley-Cabelor Erie PA 1372 F 16:00 33:18 10:45/M
138 Elizabeth Viebranz Erie PA 900 F 16:02 33:20 10:45/M
139 Nicole Bradley Erie PA 227 F 16:10 33:28 10:48/M
140 Krystal Pistone Cincinnati OH 780 F 16:12 33:30 10:48/M
141 Katie Frank Fairview PA 781 F 16:12 33:30 10:48/M
142 Heather Kabbes Erie PA 804 F 16:16 33:34 10:50/M
143 Tom Madura Erie PA 830 M 16:34 33:48 10:54/M
144 Sal Randazzo Erie PA 863 M 16:41 33:55 10:56/M
145 Sarah Moffett Fairview PA 844 F 16:51 34:09 11:01/M
146 Susan Ely Fairview PA 47 F 16:53 34:11 11:02/M
147 Alicia Aindy Erie PA 169 F 16:53 34:11 11:02/M
148 Mike MacHinski Erie PA 829 M 16:57 34:11 11:02/M
149 Lynn Putt Erie PA 861 F 16:59 34:17 11:04/M
150 Galiena Rae Erie PA 862 F 17:03 34:21 11:05/M
151 Carol Easton Meadville PA 261 F 17:13 34:31 11:08/M
152 Diana Dalton Erie PA 245 F 17:40 34:58 11:17/M
153 Sarah Flanagan Newbury MA 268 F 17:57 35:15 11:22/M
154 Darleen Beach Erie PA 215 F 18:15 35:33 11:28/M
155 Rodney Daum, Tionesta PA 248 M 18:19 35:33 11:28/M
156 Kristina Huber Erie PA 297 F 18:19 35:37 11:29/M
157 April Morrison Erie PA 846 F 18:42 36:00 11:37/M
158 Clarence Mason Waterford PA 836 M 18:56 36:10 11:40/M
159 Bill Tobin Cambridge Springs PA 892 M 18:56 36:10 11:40/M
160 Jaime Babiak Erie PA 212 F 18:57 36:15 11:42/M
161 Karen Wieczorek Erie PA 908 F 18:57 36:15 11:42/M
162 Annemarie Harvey Erie PA 286 F 19:18 36:36 11:48/M
163 Dawn Blakley Erie PA 224 F 20:05 37:23 12:04/M
164 Shane Halse Erie PA 279 M 20:27 37:41 12:09/M
165 Katie Lund Erie PA 827 F 20:40 37:58 12:15/M
166 Diana Hudak Erie PA 299 F 20:53 38:11 12:19/M
167 Emma Alberico Erie PA 206 F 20:54 38:12 12:19/M
168 Amy Alberico Erie PA 204 F 20:57 38:15 12:20/M
169 Laura Fosco Erie PA 270 F 21:23 38:41 12:29/M
170 Patty Warner Ashtabula OH 904 F 21:43 39:01 12:35/M
171 Tracy West Ashtabula OH 907 F 21:46 39:04 12:36/M
172 Jerry Strenio Erie PA 887 M 22:09 39:23 12:42/M
173 Maria Schall Edinboro PA 878 F 22:34 39:52 12:52/M
174 Tracy Leet Edinboro PA 818 F 22:35 39:53 12:52/M
175 Kyle Uplinger Erie PA 790 M 23:11 40:25 13:02/M
176 Ella Rerko Erie PA 799 F 23:12 40:30 13:04/M
177 Rachel Rerko Erie PA 869 F 23:12 40:30 13:04/M
178 Adam Wright North East PA 925 M 23:16 40:30 13:04/M
179 Jennifer Wright North East PA 926 F 23:12 40:30 13:04/M
180 Brian Newton Waterford PA 851 M 23:39 40:53 13:11/M
181 Jensyn Elliott Erie PA 263 F 23:52 41:10 13:17/M
182 Tammy Distefano Erie PA 252 F 24:51 42:09 13:36/M
183 Marc Reed Turbotville PA 867 M 25:09 42:23 13:40/M
184 Shana Reed Turbotville PA 868 F 25:07 42:25 13:41/M
185 Jeffrey Willover Erie PA 916 M 26:27 43:41 14:05/M
186 Ciara Major Erie PA 832 F 26:46 44:04 14:13/M
187 Robin Minner Union City PA 841 F 26:49 44:07 14:14/M
188 Russ Henry Erie PA 290 M 26:59 44:13 14:16/M
189 Cheryl Henry Erie PA 288 F 26:56 44:14 14:16/M
190 Carl Williams Erie PA 913 M 28:56 46:10 14:54/M
191 Major Linda Erie PA 820 F 28:54 46:12 14:54/M
192 Terra Major Erie PA 834 F 29:08 46:26 14:59/M
193 Ruth Newton Waterford PA 852 F 32:28 49:46 16:03/M
194 Allison Loch Fairview PA 821 F 33:25 50:43 16:22/M
195 James Daly Erie PA 247 M 34:37 51:51 16:44/M
196 Chuck Daly Erie PA 246 M 34:39 51:53 16:44/M
197 Larry Berdis Erie PA 773 M 35:45 52:59 17:05/M
198 Kevin Major Erie PA 833 M 35:58 53:12 17:10/M
199 Meghann Knob Altoona PA 811 F 36:15 53:33 17:16/M
200 Tim Knob Altoona PA 812 M 36:19 53:33 17:16/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Gender Time Back Total Time Pace
201 Cindy Wilcox Edinboro PA 910 F 37:27 54:45 17:40/M
202 Kimberly Hoy Cochranton PA 296 F 40:49 58:07 18:45/M
203 Carol Guy West Pittsburg PA 277 F 40:58 58:16 18:48/M
204 Helene Rerko Erie PA 798 F 42:59 1:00:17 19:27/M
205 Neal Rerko Erie PA 797 M 43:04 1:00:18 19:27/M
206 Doretha Adams Albion PA 202 F 45:50 1:03:08 20:22/M
207 Betty Leet Coudersport PA 794 F 45:50 1:03:08 20:22/M
208 Lonnie Adams Albion PA 203 M 45:57 1:03:11 20:23/M