Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
15k Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Brooke Adams | Randolph NY | 446 | 26 | 2 | 59:35.0 | 6:24/M | |
2 | Judy Porpiglia | Sinclairville NY | 414 | 46 | 13 | 9:21.7 | 1:08:56.7 | 7:24/M |
3 | Kathy Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 400 | 50 | 14 | 9:32.3 | 1:09:07.3 | 7:25/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Joe Campbell | Silver Creek NY | 431 | 58 | 1 | 57:09.5 | 6:08/M | |
2 | Frency Bonrichter | Orchard Park NY | 456 | 26 | 3 | 2:26.2 | 59:35.8 | 6:24/M |
3 | Adam Rowe | Ripley NY | 418 | 34 | 4 | 2:45.7 | 59:55.2 | 6:26/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 14 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Kelemen | Bemus Point NY | 441 | 14 | 39 | 1:21:45.4 | 8:47/M | |
2 | Carling Lockwood | Bemus Point NY | 453 | 12 | 51 | 4:29.7 | 1:26:15.1 | 9:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Femaile 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Grace Auer | Bemus Point NY | 452 | 15 | 38 | 1:21:33.7 | 8:46/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 15 to 19 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Frank Zuroski | Bemus Point NY | 451 | 17 | 15 | 1:09:19.8 | 7:27/M | |
2 | Nicholas Snyder | Bemus Point NY | 428 | 16 | 17 | 1:57.4 | 1:11:17.2 | 7:39/M |
3 | Scott Bloss | Bemus Point NY | 432 | 16 | 18 | 2:00.1 | 1:11:19.9 | 7:40/M |
4 | Adam Benton | Frewsburg NY | 429 | 17 | 19 | 2:01.6 | 1:11:21.5 | 7:40/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Megan Lasher | Lakewood NY | 437 | 24 | 34 | 1:19:07.3 | 8:30/M | |
2 | Lyndsey Fuller | Falconer NY | 397 | 29 | 60 | 13:59.2 | 1:33:06.6 | 10:00/M |
3 | Alyssa Canfield | Jamestown NY | 455 | 29 | 62 | 16:40.0 | 1:35:47.4 | 10:17/M |
4 | Danielle De Joy | South Dayton NY | 499 | 27 | 72 | 34:28.9 | 1:53:36.2 | 12:12/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kevin Maroney | West Seneca NY | 408 | 21 | 45 | 1:25:04.5 | 9:08/M | |
2 | Stephen Matteson | Lakewood NY | 424 | 27 | 50 | 1:09.2 | 1:26:13.8 | 9:16/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Theresa Caber | Hamburg NY | 384 | 31 | 20 | 1:12:04.3 | 7:44/M | |
2 | Karen Fuller | Falconer NY | 396 | 32 | 24 | 0:33.5 | 1:12:37.8 | 7:48/M |
3 | Sabrina Smith | Erie PA | 433 | 37 | 26 | 3:15.5 | 1:15:19.8 | 8:05/M |
4 | Stacey Stranko | Erie PA | 421 | 38 | 28 | 3:27.2 | 1:15:31.5 | 8:07/M |
5 | Susan Klapec | Erie PA | 430 | 32 | 53 | 15:17.4 | 1:27:21.7 | 9:23/M |
6 | Micquel Little | Rancho Cucamonga CA | 406 | 31 | 68 | 35:28.6 | 1:47:33.0 | 11:33/M |
7 | Sarah Olson | Jamestown NY | 413 | 33 | 69 | 35:29.3 | 1:47:33.7 | 11:33/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jose Quiros | Medina NY | 415 | 38 | 5 | 1:03:07.8 | 6:47/M | |
2 | Christopher Filkins | Dunkirk NY | 395 | 38 | 21 | 9:10.4 | 1:12:18.3 | 7:46/M |
3 | Daniel Laurie | Dunkirk NY | 403 | 36 | 30 | 14:01.5 | 1:17:09.3 | 8:17/M |
4 | Geoff Olson | Jamestown NY | 412 | 38 | 61 | 32:37.6 | 1:35:45.4 | 10:17/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Susan Ellsworth | Erie PA | 393 | 44 | 22 | 1:12:19.6 | 7:46/M | |
2 | Mindy Lawson-Crabtree | Frewsburg NY | 405 | 41 | 25 | 2:33.4 | 1:14:53.0 | 8:03/M |
3 | Kelly Kegelmyer | Jamestown NY | 443 | 40 | 42 | 10:40.5 | 1:23:00.1 | 8:55/M |
4 | Melissa Mueller | Falconer NY | 411 | 40 | 47 | 13:20.1 | 1:25:39.7 | 9:12/M |
5 | Kristie Gronquest | Fredonia NY | 442 | 42 | 48 | 13:42.9 | 1:26:02.5 | 9:14/M |
6 | Jennifer Davis | Fredonia NY | 389 | 42 | 49 | 13:43.2 | 1:26:02.9 | 9:14/M |
7 | Desiree Davis | Union City PA | 388 | 49 | 57 | 19:45.4 | 1:32:05.1 | 9:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Irvin King | Clymer NY | 426 | 46 | 7 | 1:03:41.9 | 6:50/M | |
2 | Alan Ellsworth | Erie PA | 392 | 44 | 8 | 0:18.3 | 1:04:00.3 | 6:52/M |
3 | Sven Swanson | Erie PA | 448 | 41 | 11 | 2:49.1 | 1:06:31.1 | 7:09/M |
4 | Dan Collins | Erie PA | 422 | 47 | 12 | 3:00.9 | 1:06:42.9 | 7:10/M |
5 | Jason Stranko | Erie PA | 420 | 40 | 31 | 13:48.1 | 1:17:30.0 | 8:19/M |
6 | Christopher Lawson | North East PA | 404 | 42 | 37 | 17:50.2 | 1:21:32.2 | 8:45/M |
7 | Jack Farrell | Erie PA | 394 | 46 | 41 | 18:28.5 | 1:22:10.5 | 8:50/M |
8 | Stephen Kershnar | Fredonia NY | 402 | 49 | 52 | 22:51.4 | 1:26:33.4 | 9:18/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Patty Gabreski | Bemus Point NY | 436 | 57 | 27 | 1:15:27.8 | 8:06/M | |
2 | Judy Rowe | Ripley NY | 419 | 58 | 55 | 14:31.3 | 1:29:59.1 | 9:40/M |
3 | Anne Dolce | Jamestown NY | 390 | 51 | 59 | 17:23.9 | 1:32:51.7 | 9:58/M |
4 | Bonnie De Joy | Jamestown NY | 445 | 55 | 63 | 23:26.3 | 1:38:54.2 | 10:37/M |
5 | Susan Rapp | Sugar Grove PA | 416 | 55 | 64 | 24:13.0 | 1:39:40.9 | 10:42/M |
6 | Tina Drumm | Eden NY | 391 | 58 | 67 | 28:08.6 | 1:43:36.4 | 11:08/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | John Gustafson | Jamestown NY | 399 | 55 | 6 | 1:03:40.9 | 6:50/M | |
2 | Harold Reynolds | Sherman NY | 417 | 54 | 9 | 0:48.9 | 1:04:29.8 | 6:56/M |
3 | Kris Meekins | Bemus Point NY | 410 | 55 | 32 | 13:55.6 | 1:17:36.5 | 8:20/M |
4 | John Zuroski | Bemus Point NY | 449 | 53 | 33 | 14:35.1 | 1:18:16.0 | 8:24/M |
5 | Mike Maroney | West Seneca NY | 409 | 53 | 46 | 21:25.2 | 1:25:06.1 | 9:08/M |
6 | Jim Garland | Buffalo NY | 398 | 51 | 56 | 26:45.8 | 1:30:26.7 | 9:43/M |
7 | Mark Vaughan | Orchard Park NY | 440 | 57 | 58 | 28:55.3 | 1:32:36.2 | 9:57/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Stacey Curry | Derby NY | 423 | 61 | 71 | 1:51:49.4 | 12:01/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Tom Saginak | Findley Lake NY | 444 | 60 | 10 | 1:05:39.6 | 7:03/M | |
2 | Doc Rappole | Bemus Point NY | 454 | 66 | 16 | 3:58.8 | 1:09:38.4 | 7:29/M |
3 | Bruce Main | Jamestown NY | 407 | 60 | 23 | 6:54.9 | 1:12:34.5 | 7:48/M |
4 | John Rappole | Jamestown NY | 427 | 68 | 29 | 11:06.3 | 1:16:45.9 | 8:15/M |
5 | Jim Tolon | Erie PA | 438 | 63 | 35 | 13:40.6 | 1:19:20.2 | 8:31/M |
6 | Jeff Ondrey | Jamestown NY | 425 | 61 | 36 | 14:24.6 | 1:20:04.2 | 8:36/M |
7 | Alan Carlson | Jamestown NY | 385 | 63 | 40 | 16:28.6 | 1:22:08.2 | 8:49/M |
8 | Timo Geiger | Fredonia NY | 439 | 63 | 44 | 18:43.7 | 1:24:23.3 | 9:04/M |
9 | Paul Draper | Holland NY | 434 | 65 | 54 | 23:35.4 | 1:29:15.0 | 9:35/M |
10 | Tom Caruso | Panama NY | 387 | 63 | 65 | 36:08.9 | 1:41:48.5 | 10:56/M |
11 | Paul Hassall | Kenmore NY | 401 | 68 | 70 | 44:07.6 | 1:49:47.2 | 11:48/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 70 and over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Robert Gabreski | Bemus Point NY | 435 | 70 | 43 | 1:24:03.5 | 9:02/M | |
2 | Lucius Bugbee | North East PA | 447 | 76 | 66 | 18:55.5 | 1:42:59.1 | 11:04/M |
3 | Doug Neal | Sherman NY | 450 | 71 | 73 | 32:07.2 | 1:56:10.8 | 12:29/M |