5k Race Men: Top Finishers 20-29 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 1-10 30-39 40-49
5k Walk Men: Top Finishers
5k Walk Women: Top Finishers
5k Race |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Sarah Sweet | Erie PA | 194 | 12 | 1 | 23:55.1 | 7:43/M | |
2 | Sandie Sweet | Erie PA | 193 | 50 | 2 | 0:01.4 | 23:56.5 | 7:43/M |
3 | Desiree Davis | Girard PA | 185 | 51 | 10 | 8:10.2 | 32:05.4 | 10:21/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Michael Russo | Erie PA | 196 | 40 | 3 | 25:00.4 | 8:04/M | |
2 | Jason Weismiller | Erie PA | 180 | 43 | 4 | 2:41.5 | 27:42.0 | 8:56/M |
3 | Jim Tolon | Erie PA | 195 | 65 | 5 | 3:22.9 | 28:23.3 | 9:09/M |
Top | ||||||||
Female Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kristin Kramer | Girard PA | 188 | 47 | 11 | 32:42.4 | 10:33/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male Masters Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rod Brest | Meadville PA | 200 | 69 | 6 | 29:08.0 | 9:24/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 10 and Under |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Emma Lang | Erie PA | 189 | 9 | 12 | 34:42.9 | 11:12/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | James Schofield | Waterford PA | 192 | 24 | 9 | 31:44.9 | 10:14/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Jen Lang | Erie PA | 190 | 38 | 16 | 42:32.4 | 13:43/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Kelly Gustafson | Erie PA | 186 | 44 | 13 | 40:56.3 | 13:12/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Marc Bellotti | Erie PA | 182 | 43 | 8 | 30:41.8 | 9:54/M | |
2 | Mike Gustafson | Erie PA | 187 | 44 | 14 | 10:15.2 | 40:57.1 | 13:13/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Bob Akerly | Erie PA | 181 | 55 | 7 | 29:15.5 | 9:26/M | |
Top | ||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Ron Bennet | Waterford PA | 199 | 70 | 15 | 41:17.8 | 13:19/M | |
5k Walk |
||||||||
Top | ||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Staci Lee | Jamestown NY | 191 | 46 | 3 | 43:13.4 | 13:56/M | |
2 | Christine Tolon | Erie PA | 197 | 64 | 4 | 12:13.0 | 55:26.5 | 17:53/M |
Top | ||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Rodney Daum | Tionesta PA | 184 | 59 | 1 | 37:21.3 | 12:03/M | |
2 | Bernard Daum | Tionesta PA | 183 | 66 | 2 | 2:56.8 | 40:18.2 | 13:00/M |