Open Division |
|||||||
Place | Name | Club | Bib No | Age | Gender | Total Time | Pace |
1 | Curt Brown | Nugo racing | 137 | 50 | M | 28:11.0 | 26.6mph |
2 | Todd Willis | 125 | 28 | M | 28:51.1 | 26.0mph | |
3 | Jeremy Martin | MVC Mahoning Valley Cycling | 145 | 43 | M | 29:26.6 | 25.5mph |
4 | John Wyant | Mahoning Valley Cycling | 102 | 39 | M | 29:34.5 | 25.4mph |
5 | Richard Wiley | Ride-On Cycling | 124 | 65 | M | 29:59.4 | 25.0mph |
6 | Mark Chapman | TFS | 101 | 58 | M | 30:34.6 | 24.5mph |
7 | Jeff Sanford | Erie Tri Club | 141 | 29 | M | 31:24.0 | 23.9mph |
8 | Patrick Groover | Meadville | 103 | 28 | M | 31:28.5 | 23.8mph |
9 | Michael Madison | Romulus cycling | 142 | 64 | M | 31:51.0 | 23.5mph |
10 | Mark Durno | Snakebite Racing | 115 | 50 | M | 32:26.7 | 23.1mph |
11 | Lisa K. Weiss | 155 | 54 | F | 33:16.0 | 22.5mph | |
12 | Pamela Semanik | Stelleri | 108 | 54 | F | 33:51.9 | 22.2mph |
13 | Mary D'Angelo | Team Pedallers | 134 | 49 | F | 34:01.5 | 22.0mph |
14 | Jim Mock | ACA | 119 | 44 | M | 34:03.9 | 22.0mph |
15 | Eric Gibb | Snakebite Racing | 114 | 52 | M | 34:04.9 | 22.0mph |
16 | Jason Hanysh | 152 | 40 | M | 34:20.8 | 21.8mph | |
17 | Kevin Gearity | open | 116 | 66 | M | 34:22.1 | 21.8mph |
18 | Seth Peters | Hollyloft | 154 | 35 | M | 34:51.0 | 21.5mph |
19 | Leroy Nahay | Lansculpting | 135 | 28 | M | 34:59.8 | 21.4mph |
20 | Cynthia Swain | Tom’s Pro Bike | 113 | 65 | F | 35:00.1 | 21.4mph |
21 | John Divins | Average Joes | 123 | 38 | M | 35:05.3 | 21.4mph |
22 | Alexander Elkins | Tryon Bike/Hoselton | 104 | 26 | M | 35:14.5 | 21.3mph |
23 | Chris Devos | Tryon Bike | 117 | 27 | M | 35:17.4 | 21.3mph |
24 | Brian Kayes | Holliloft | 157 | 52 | M | 35:19.2 | 21.2mph |
25 | Angela Ridgel | Stelleri Performance Training | 128 | 48 | F | 35:35.4 | 21.1mph |
26 | Brian Willaman | Pure Cycle | 129 | 48 | M | 35:46.8 | 21.0mph |
27 | Kelly Latimer | Hills Angels | 106 | 35 | F | 35:53.6 | 20.9mph |
28 | John Jameson | 156 | 51 | M | 35:56.2 | 20.9mph | |
29 | Aimee Millward | Snakebite Racing | 120 | 51 | F | 36:09.3 | 20.7mph |
30 | Natalie Wakulchik | Snakebite Racing | 153 | 54 | F | 36:25.8 | 20.6mph |
31 | James Ghofulpo | Bike Erie | 110 | 48 | M | 36:42.9 | 20.4mph |
32 | Sherlyn Paterson | Stelleri Performance Training | 122 | 36 | F | 37:09.2 | 20.2mph |
33 | Jim Roberts | Warren? | 118 | 49 | M | 37:13.4 | 20.2mph |
34 | Brianne McClellan | Erie Triathlon Club | 139 | 39 | F | 37:13.5 | 20.2mph |
35 | Larry Klemens | Unattached | 150 | 66 | M | 37:36.2 | 19.9mph |
36 | Gregg Smith | Pista Elite | 138 | 60 | M | 37:51.0 | 19.8mph |
37 | Vivian Plats | 111 | 62 | F | 38:17.0 | 19.6mph | |
38 | Joy Bennett | Meadville Diamond Group | 130 | 43 | F | 38:24.3 | 19.5mph |
39 | Erik Wilpula | NA | 112 | 48 | M | 38:31.8 | 19.5mph |
40 | Eric Schuette | 143 | 51 | M | 39:47.1 | 18.9mph | |
41 | Bob Markley | 144 | 50 | M | 41:09.6 | 18.2mph | |
42 | Tanya Cady | Stelleri | 127 | 66 | F | 41:14.6 | 18.2mph |
43 | Joseph Kisiel | 148 | 60 | M | 41:27.5 | 18.1mph | |
44 | Erika Weliczko | Stelleri | 109 | 46 | F | 42:21.7 | 17.7mph |
45 | John Farr | Team Habitat | 149 | 78 | M | 42:34.8 | 17.6mph |
46 | Dale Klinect | Ride On | 131 | 62 | M | 42:38.8 | 17.6mph |
47 | Michelee Curtze | County Y | 140 | 67 | F | 42:52.7 | 17.5mph |
48 | Deb Goodwin | Team Pedallers | 133 | 52 | F | 42:58.1 | 17.5mph |
49 | Timothy Meyer | 136 | 60 | M | 42:58.7 | 17.5mph | |
50 | Larry Faulkerson Jr | Cleveland triathlon club | 107 | 39 | M | 43:03.1 | 17.4mph |
51 | Barb Meyers | Stelleri Performance Speed School | 132 | 67 | F | 45:27.9 | 16.5mph |
52 | Galon Tonell | 105 | 62 | M | 46:34.0 | 16.1mph |