Left Banner
 
 

AMCC Championship

November 02, 2019


Race Results by the Big White Trailer

Overall Finish List - Men

Men

XC

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 955 Liam Galligan Franciscan (Ohio) 24:42.6 4:58/M    
2 2 952 Miguel Daez Franciscan (Ohio) 25:33.8 5:09/M    
3 3 949 Mark Borek Franciscan (Ohio) 25:45.9 5:11/M    
4 4 969 Phoenix Myers PSU-Behrend 26:01.4 5:14/M    
5 5 974 Zachary Wortman PSU-Behrend 26:10.4 5:16/M    
6 6 968 Jake Lehotsky PSU-Behrend 26:17.0 5:17/M    
7 7 951 Matthew Crotteau Franciscan (Ohio) 26:22.6 5:18/M    
8 8 917 Patrick Moran D'Youville 26:26.3 5:19/M    
9 9 973 Zac Tingley PSU-Behrend 26:33.0 5:21/M    
10 10 965 Aidan Domencic PSU-Behrend 26:42.1 5:22/M    
11 11 901 Gavin Bathgate Alfred State 26:56.7 5:25/M    
12 12 972 Nick Temel PSU-Behrend 27:15.9 5:29/M    
13 13 954 Daniel Donovan Franciscan (Ohio) 27:31.9 5:32/M    
14 14 966 Christopher Drozynski PSU-Behrend 27:44.7 5:35/M    
15 15 957 Aidan Kay Franciscan (Ohio) 28:00.1 5:38/M    
16 16 960 Michael Sobus Franciscan (Ohio) 28:06.4 5:39/M    
17 17 906 Jacob Drew Alfred State 28:32.0 5:44/M    
18 (> 7) 964 Austin Carpinello PSU-Behrend 28:46.3 5:47/M    
19 (> 7) 959 Ryan Ozymy Franciscan (Ohio) 28:46.8 5:47/M    
20 18 939 Nicholas Cicero Medaille 28:59.2 5:50/M    
21 (> 7) 971 Nick Post PSU-Behrend 29:02.2 5:51/M    
22 19 930 Andy Domasky La Roche 29:09.1 5:52/M    
23 20 904 Matt Connolly Alfred State 29:24.2 5:55/M    
24 21 902 Cooper Buckley Alfred State 29:27.4 5:56/M    
25 (> 7) 963 John Anderson PSU-Behrend 29:38.3 5:58/M    
26 (> 7) 970 Cole Polock PSU-Behrend 29:43.7 5:59/M    
27 (> 7) 961 Easton Syvertson Franciscan (Ohio) 29:48.1 6:00/M    
28 22 909 Austin Miller Alfred State 29:53.4 6:01/M    
29 23 976 Zachary Conley Pitt.-Greensburg 30:08.4 6:04/M    
30 24 929 Zachary Bauerle La Roche 30:38.1 6:10/M    
31 25 908 Conrad Kroll Alfred State 30:57.2 6:14/M    
32 26 921 Adam Connelly Hilbert 31:23.5 6:19/M    
33 27 978 Edward Lawrence Pitt.-Greensburg 31:49.8 6:24/M    
34 28 905 Joseph Desocio Alfred State 31:54.2 6:25/M    
35 29 922 Matt Domagala Hilbert 31:56.9 6:26/M    
36 30 944 Cole Funk Mount Aloysius 32:05.8 6:27/M    
37 31 975 Tyler Bowser Pitt.-Greensburg 32:12.2 6:29/M    
38 32 948 Dominic Panick Mount Aloysius 32:13.5 6:29/M    
39 33 977 Hayden Deller Pitt.-Greensburg 32:28.3 6:32/M    
40 (> 7) 907 Jeff Jijy Alfred State 32:37.1 6:34/M    
41 34 919 David Oswald D'Youville 32:44.6 6:35/M    
42 35 927 Logan Yotter Hilbert 32:46.6 6:36/M    
43 36 937 Neal Shah La Roche 33:12.0 6:41/M    
44 37 918 Tylor Muscarella D'Youville 33:18.6 6:42/M    
45 38 926 Brendan Wheeler Hilbert 33:19.7 6:42/M    
46 39 933 Robert Malcolm La Roche 33:22.5 6:43/M    
47 (> 7) 953 Joseph Desany Franciscan (Ohio) 33:36.1 6:46/M    
48 40 940 Antonio Cisternino Medaille 33:54.1 6:49/M    
49 (> 7) 956 Jonathon Heinholz Franciscan (Ohio) 34:04.2 6:51/M    
50 41 942 Ga'Vintay McGhee Medaille 34:04.4 6:51/M    
51 42 924 Benjamin Rinehart Hilbert 34:13.8 6:53/M    
52 43 923 Kody Harrison Hilbert 34:21.3 6:55/M    
53 44 980 Jason Yeager Pitt.-Greensburg 34:24.9 6:55/M    
54 45 946 Devon Mountain Mount Aloysius 34:28.0 6:56/M    
55 46 941 George Kline Medaille 34:43.7 6:59/M    
56 47 913 Zachery Bochacki D'Youville 35:06.8 7:04/M    
57 48 934 Miguel Martyr La Roche 35:09.9 7:05/M    
58 (> 7) 967 Kevin Ingros PSU-Behrend 35:16.8 7:06/M    
59 (> 7) 958 Matt Murphy Franciscan (Ohio) 35:31.7 7:09/M    
60 49 916 Dalton Holthouse D'Youville 35:34.9 7:10/M    
61 50 912 Edward Apen D'Youville 35:37.2 7:10/M    
62 51 947 Michael Nagle Mount Aloysius 37:45.0 7:36/M    
63 52 925 Matthew Wargo Hilbert 37:45.3 7:36/M    
64 53 943 Alex Arone Mount Aloysius 38:04.1 7:40/M    
65 54 945 Nick Lagnese Mount Aloysius 38:48.8 7:49/M    
66 55 931 Ammiel Francis La Roche 39:03.6 7:52/M    
67 56 915 Dominick Harris D'Youville 39:13.8 7:54/M    
68 57 936 Richard Nziza La Roche 39:53.3 8:02/M    
69 58 979 Ethan Peters Pitt.-Greensburg 40:27.8 8:09/M    
70 59 938 Jay Bortel Medaille 43:28.1 8:45/M    
71 (> 7) 914 Matthew Buttaggi D'Youville 43:44.9 8:48/M    
72 (> 7) 935 Dante McIntosh La Roche 50:57.0 10:15/M    
73 (> 7) 920 Anthony Scallio D'Youville 51:00.0 10:16/M    

Team Scores - Men

Men

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Franciscan (Ohio) 26 1 2 3 7 13 15 16    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:57.0  
2 PSU-Behrend 34 4 5 6 9 10 12 14    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:44.0  
3 Alfred State 91 11 17 20 21 22 25 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:24:13.9  
4 Pitt.-Greensburg 158 23 27 31 33 44 58    
Top 5 Times: 2:41:03.8  
5 La Roche 166 19 24 36 39 48 55 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:41:31.8  
6 Hilbert 170 26 29 35 38 42 43 52    
Top 5 Times: 2:43:40.6  
7 D'Youville 175 8 34 37 47 49 50 56    
Top 5 Times: 2:43:11.4  
8 Medaille 204 18 40 41 46 59    
Top 5 Times: 2:55:09.8  
9 Mount Aloysius 211 30 32 45 51 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:54:36.6  
 

Final Team Results - Men

Men

Team - Franciscan (Ohio)

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 2:09:57.0

Ave Time:25:59.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 955 Liam Galligan   1 1 24:42.6 24:42.6 0:00.0
2 952 Miguel Daez   2 3 25:33.8 50:16.5 0:51.1
3 949 Mark Borek   3 6 25:45.9 1:16:02.4 1:03.2
4 951 Matthew Crotteau   7 13 26:22.6 1:42:25.1 1:39.9
5 954 Daniel Donovan   13 26 27:31.9 2:09:57.0 2:49.2
6 957 Aidan Kay   (15) (41) 28:00.1 2:37:57.2 3:17.4
7 960 Michael Sobus   (16) (57) 28:06.4 3:06:03.6 3:23.7
8 959 Ryan Ozymy   More Than 7   28:46.8 3:34:50.4 4:04.1
9 961 Easton Syvertson   More Than 7   29:48.1 4:04:38.6 5:05.4
10 953 Joseph Desany   More Than 7   33:36.1 4:38:14.8 8:53.5
11 956 Jonathon Heinholz   More Than 7   34:04.2 5:12:19.0 9:21.5
12 958 Matt Murphy   More Than 7   35:31.7 5:47:50.7 10:49.0

Team - PSU-Behrend

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 34

Team Score (times): 2:11:44.0

Ave Time:26:20.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 969 Phoenix Myers   4 4 26:01.4 26:01.4 1:18.7
2 974 Zachary Wortman   5 9 26:10.4 52:11.9 1:27.7
3 968 Jake Lehotsky   6 15 26:17.0 1:18:28.9 1:34.3
4 973 Zac Tingley   9 24 26:33.0 1:45:01.9 1:50.3
5 965 Aidan Domencic   10 34 26:42.1 2:11:44.0 1:59.4
6 972 Nick Temel   (12) (46) 27:15.9 2:38:59.9 2:33.2
7 966 Christopher Drozynski   (14) (60) 27:44.7 3:06:44.7 3:02.0
8 964 Austin Carpinello   More Than 7   28:46.3 3:35:31.0 4:03.6
9 971 Nick Post   More Than 7   29:02.2 4:04:33.3 4:19.5
10 963 John Anderson   More Than 7   29:38.3 4:34:11.6 4:55.6
11 970 Cole Polock   More Than 7   29:43.7 5:03:55.3 5:01.0
12 967 Kevin Ingros   More Than 7   35:16.8 5:39:12.2 10:34.1

Team - Alfred State

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 91

Team Score (times): 2:24:13.9

Ave Time:28:50.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Gavin Bathgate   11 11 26:56.7 26:56.7 2:14.0
2 906 Jacob Drew   17 28 28:32.0 55:28.7 3:49.3
3 904 Matt Connolly   20 48 29:24.2 1:24:53.0 4:41.5
4 902 Cooper Buckley   21 69 29:27.4 1:54:20.5 4:44.7
5 909 Austin Miller   22 91 29:53.4 2:24:13.9 5:10.7
6 908 Conrad Kroll   (25) (116) 30:57.2 2:55:11.2 6:14.6
7 905 Joseph Desocio   (28) (144) 31:54.2 3:27:05.4 7:11.5
8 907 Jeff Jijy   More Than 7   32:37.1 3:59:42.6 7:54.4

Team - Pitt.-Greensburg

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 158

Team Score (times): 2:41:03.8

Ave Time:32:12.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 976 Zachary Conley   23 23 30:08.4 30:08.4 5:25.7
2 978 Edward Lawrence   27 50 31:49.8 1:01:58.3 7:07.1
3 975 Tyler Bowser   31 81 32:12.2 1:34:10.5 7:29.5
4 977 Hayden Deller   33 114 32:28.3 2:06:38.9 7:45.7
5 980 Jason Yeager   44 158 34:24.9 2:41:03.8 9:42.2
6 979 Ethan Peters   (58) (216) 40:27.8 3:21:31.7 15:45.1

Team - La Roche

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 166

Team Score (times): 2:41:31.8

Ave Time:32:18.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 930 Andy Domasky   19 19 29:09.1 29:09.1 4:26.4
2 929 Zachary Bauerle   24 43 30:38.1 59:47.3 5:55.5
3 937 Neal Shah   36 79 33:12.0 1:32:59.3 8:29.3
4 933 Robert Malcolm   39 118 33:22.5 2:06:21.9 8:39.8
5 934 Miguel Martyr   48 166 35:09.9 2:41:31.8 10:27.2
6 931 Ammiel Francis   (55) (221) 39:03.6 3:20:35.5 14:20.9
7 936 Richard Nziza   (57) (278) 39:53.3 4:00:28.9 15:10.6
8 935 Dante McIntosh   More Than 7   50:57.0 4:51:25.9 26:14.3

Team - Hilbert

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 170

Team Score (times): 2:43:40.6

Ave Time:32:44.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 921 Adam Connelly   26 26 31:23.5 31:23.5 6:40.8
2 922 Matt Domagala   29 55 31:56.9 1:03:20.5 7:14.2
3 927 Logan Yotter   35 90 32:46.6 1:36:07.1 8:03.9
4 926 Brendan Wheeler   38 128 33:19.7 2:09:26.8 8:37.0
5 924 Benjamin Rinehart   42 170 34:13.8 2:43:40.6 9:31.1
6 923 Kody Harrison   (43) (213) 34:21.3 3:18:02.0 9:38.6
7 925 Matthew Wargo   (52) (265) 37:45.3 3:55:47.4 13:02.6

Team - D'Youville

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 175

Team Score (times): 2:43:11.4

Ave Time:32:38.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 917 Patrick Moran   8 8 26:26.3 26:26.3 1:43.6
2 919 David Oswald   34 42 32:44.6 59:10.9 8:01.9
3 918 Tylor Muscarella   37 79 33:18.6 1:32:29.6 8:36.0
4 913 Zachery Bochacki   47 126 35:06.8 2:07:36.5 10:24.1
5 916 Dalton Holthouse   49 175 35:34.9 2:43:11.4 10:52.2
6 912 Edward Apen   (50) (225) 35:37.2 3:18:48.6 10:54.5
7 915 Dominick Harris   (56) (281) 39:13.8 3:58:02.5 14:31.1
8 914 Matthew Buttaggi   More Than 7   43:44.9 4:41:47.4 19:02.2
9 920 Anthony Scallio   More Than 7   51:00.0 5:32:47.4 26:17.3

Team - Medaille

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 204

Team Score (times): 2:55:09.8

Ave Time:35:01.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 939 Nicholas Cicero   18 18 28:59.2 28:59.2 4:16.5
2 940 Antonio Cisternino   40 58 33:54.1 1:02:53.4 9:11.5
3 942 Ga'Vintay McGhee   41 99 34:04.4 1:36:57.9 9:21.7
4 941 George Kline   46 145 34:43.7 2:11:41.6 10:01.0
5 938 Jay Bortel   59 204 43:28.1 2:55:09.8 18:45.5

Team - Mount Aloysius

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 211

Team Score (times): 2:54:36.6

Ave Time:34:55.3

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 944 Cole Funk   30 30 32:05.8 32:05.8 7:23.1
2 948 Dominic Panick   32 62 32:13.5 1:04:19.3 7:30.8
3 946 Devon Mountain   45 107 34:28.0 1:38:47.4 9:45.3
4 947 Michael Nagle   51 158 37:45.0 2:16:32.4 13:02.3
5 943 Alex Arone   53 211 38:04.1 2:54:36.6 13:21.5
6 945 Nick Lagnese   (54) (265) 38:48.8 3:33:25.5 14:06.1