Left Banner
 
 

AMCC Championship

November 02, 2019


Race Results by the Big White Trailer

Overall Finish List - Women

Women

XC

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 453 Savanna Carr PSU-Behrend 22:10.4 5:57/M    
2 2 454 Riley Crissman PSU-Behrend 22:44.2 6:06/M    
3 3 463 Jenna Shelton PSU-Behrend 23:14.2 6:14/M    
4 4 443 Alison Bryant Franciscan (Ohio) 23:20.1 6:15/M    
5 5 452 Shannon Wieszczek Franciscan (Ohio) 24:12.0 6:29/M    
6 6 402 Caitlin Caltagirone Alfred State 24:16.2 6:30/M    
7 7 456 Julia Fasiczka PSU-Behrend 24:30.8 6:34/M    
8 8 451 Kristine Stickney Franciscan (Ohio) 24:34.2 6:35/M    
9 9 442 Elizabeth Atkins Franciscan (Ohio) 24:43.1 6:38/M    
10 10 455 Hanna Drozynski PSU-Behrend 25:28.0 6:50/M    
11 11 445 Harper Lafond Franciscan (Ohio) 25:45.6 6:54/M    
12 12 458 Erica Koenig PSU-Behrend 25:54.8 6:57/M    
13 13 444 Suzie Kass Franciscan (Ohio) 26:02.6 6:59/M    
14 14 457 Emily Ferrans PSU-Behrend 26:06.5 7:00/M    
15 (> 7) 461 Caitlin Plazony PSU-Behrend 26:10.1 7:01/M    
16 15 448 Kara Shaughnessy Franciscan (Ohio) 26:16.3 7:03/M    
17 (> 7) 460 Nikki Orton PSU-Behrend 26:37.1 7:08/M    
18 16 416 Rachel Luczak D'Youville 26:42.1 7:10/M    
19 (> 7) 446 Morgan Litterer Franciscan (Ohio) 26:42.4 7:10/M    
20 17 406 Sarah Rivet Alfred State 26:59.7 7:14/M    
21 18 407 Kathryn Watkins Alfred State 27:03.6 7:15/M    
22 19 403 Katherine Frascella Alfred State 27:39.6 7:25/M    
23 20 404 Molly Heaphy Alfred State 27:45.4 7:26/M    
24 (> 7) 447 Sydney Lorentz Franciscan (Ohio) 27:49.6 7:28/M    
25 21 415 Stephanie Lisiecki D'Youville 27:53.8 7:29/M    
26 22 430 Anna Gehl Medaille 27:58.7 7:30/M    
27 (> 7) 450 Katie Sommers Franciscan (Ohio) 28:12.8 7:34/M    
28 (> 7) 459 Allysyn Oconnor PSU-Behrend 28:27.0 7:38/M    
29 23 426 Cara Rodgers La Roche 28:34.3 7:40/M    
30 (> 7) 449 Taylor Smith Franciscan (Ohio) 28:37.5 7:40/M    
31 (< 5) 419 Kristine Twoguns Hilbert 29:15.9 7:51/M    
32 24 417 Mebrhit Meheretab D'Youville 29:35.8 7:56/M    
33 25 401 Elisabeth Butlak Alfred State 29:36.6 7:56/M    
34 26 436 Madison Bair Mount Aloysius 29:49.8 8:00/M    
35 (< 5) 418 Abigail Dent Hilbert 30:55.5 8:17/M    
36 27 437 Brianna Benscoter Mount Aloysius 31:30.1 8:27/M    
37 28 409 Danielle Couch D'Youville 31:37.9 8:29/M    
38 29 433 Maria Pietras Medaille 31:44.3 8:31/M    
39 30 405 Annaliese Hersom Alfred State 31:56.3 8:34/M    
40 31 425 Aaliyah Rawlings La Roche 32:05.3 8:36/M    
41 32 429 Claire Boyle Medaille 32:16.9 8:39/M    
42 33 413 Kaitlyn Furtado D'Youville 32:29.7 8:43/M    
43 34 408 Mary Blackley D'Youville 32:37.9 8:45/M    
44 35 441 Colette Steward Mount Aloysius 32:48.6 8:48/M    
45 36 428 Alexis Ackerson Medaille 33:30.6 8:59/M    
46 (< 5) 420 Rosita Waltz-Rieber Hilbert 34:02.8 9:08/M    
47 37 431 Brandi Jezerski Medaille 34:23.8 9:13/M    
48 38 432 Kara Mincik Medaille 34:30.7 9:15/M    
49 39 411 Alexis Dymond D'Youville 35:18.5 9:28/M    
50 (> 7) 412 Joanna Elledge D'Youville 36:06.4 9:41/M    
51 40 424 Kathy Platt La Roche 37:29.4 10:03/M    
52 41 440 Taylor Plunkard Mount Aloysius 37:44.6 10:07/M    
53 42 434 Rachel Pokorski Medaille 38:11.2 10:14/M    
54 (> 7) 435 Hannah Wallace Medaille 40:50.1 10:57/M    
55 43 423 Liza Perdomo Alvarez La Roche 43:54.4 11:46/M    
56 44 439 Shakari Jones Mount Aloysius 44:06.9 11:50/M    
57 45 427 Keesha Stuart La Roche 50:54.7 13:39/M    

Team Scores - Women

Women

XC

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 PSU-Behrend 23 1 2 3 7 10 12 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:58:07.8  
2 Franciscan (Ohio) 37 4 5 8 9 11 13 15    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:35.3  
3 Alfred State 80 6 17 18 19 20 25 30    
Top 5 Times: 2:13:44.5  
4 D'Youville 122 16 21 24 28 33 34 39    
Top 5 Times: 2:28:19.4  
5 Medaille 156 22 29 32 36 37 38 42    
Top 5 Times: 2:39:54.4  
6 Mount Aloysius 173 26 27 35 41 44    
Top 5 Times: 2:56:00.1  
7 La Roche 182 23 31 40 43 45    
Top 5 Times: 3:12:58.2  
Inc. Hilbert 3 finishers    
 

Final Team Results - Women

Women

Team - PSU-Behrend

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:58:07.8

Ave Time:23:37.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 453 Savanna Carr   1 1 22:10.4 22:10.4 0:00.0
2 454 Riley Crissman   2 3 22:44.2 44:54.7 0:33.7
3 463 Jenna Shelton   3 6 23:14.2 1:08:08.9 1:03.7
4 456 Julia Fasiczka   7 13 24:30.8 1:32:39.8 2:20.3
5 455 Hanna Drozynski   10 23 25:28.0 1:58:07.8 3:17.5
6 458 Erica Koenig   (12) (35) 25:54.8 2:24:02.7 3:44.4
7 457 Emily Ferrans   (14) (49) 26:06.5 2:50:09.2 3:56.0
8 461 Caitlin Plazony   More Than 7   26:10.1 3:16:19.3 3:59.6
9 460 Nikki Orton   More Than 7   26:37.1 3:42:56.4 4:26.6
10 459 Allysyn Oconnor   More Than 7   28:27.0 4:11:23.4 6:16.5

Team - Franciscan (Ohio)

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 37

Team Score (times): 2:02:35.3

Ave Time:24:31.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 443 Alison Bryant   4 4 23:20.1 23:20.1 1:09.7
2 452 Shannon Wieszczek   5 9 24:12.0 47:32.2 2:01.6
3 451 Kristine Stickney   8 17 24:34.2 1:12:06.5 2:23.8
4 442 Elizabeth Atkins   9 26 24:43.1 1:36:49.6 2:32.6
5 445 Harper Lafond   11 37 25:45.6 2:02:35.3 3:35.2
6 444 Suzie Kass   (13) (50) 26:02.6 2:28:37.9 3:52.1
7 448 Kara Shaughnessy   (15) (65) 26:16.3 2:54:54.3 4:05.8
8 446 Morgan Litterer   More Than 7   26:42.4 3:21:36.7 4:31.9
9 447 Sydney Lorentz   More Than 7   27:49.6 3:49:26.4 5:39.2
10 450 Katie Sommers   More Than 7   28:12.8 4:17:39.2 6:02.3
11 449 Taylor Smith   More Than 7   28:37.5 4:46:16.8 6:27.1

Team - Alfred State

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 80

Team Score (times): 2:13:44.5

Ave Time:26:44.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 402 Caitlin Caltagirone   6 6 24:16.2 24:16.2 2:05.7
2 406 Sarah Rivet   17 23 26:59.7 51:15.9 4:49.2
3 407 Kathryn Watkins   18 41 27:03.6 1:18:19.5 4:53.1
4 403 Katherine Frascella   19 60 27:39.6 1:45:59.1 5:29.1
5 404 Molly Heaphy   20 80 27:45.4 2:13:44.5 5:34.9
6 401 Elisabeth Butlak   (25) (105) 29:36.6 2:43:21.2 7:26.1
7 405 Annaliese Hersom   (30) (135) 31:56.3 3:15:17.6 9:45.9

Team - D'Youville

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 122

Team Score (times): 2:28:19.4

Ave Time:29:39.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 416 Rachel Luczak   16 16 26:42.1 26:42.1 4:31.6
2 415 Stephanie Lisiecki   21 37 27:53.8 54:35.9 5:43.3
3 417 Mebrhit Meheretab   24 61 29:35.8 1:24:11.7 7:25.3
4 409 Danielle Couch   28 89 31:37.9 1:55:49.6 9:27.4
5 413 Kaitlyn Furtado   33 122 32:29.7 2:28:19.4 10:19.2
6 408 Mary Blackley   (34) (156) 32:37.9 3:00:57.3 10:27.4
7 411 Alexis Dymond   (39) (195) 35:18.5 3:36:15.8 13:08.0
8 412 Joanna Elledge   More Than 7   36:06.4 4:12:22.3 13:55.9

Team - Medaille

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 156

Team Score (times): 2:39:54.4

Ave Time:31:58.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Anna Gehl   22 22 27:58.7 27:58.7 5:48.2
2 433 Maria Pietras   29 51 31:44.3 59:43.0 9:33.8
3 429 Claire Boyle   32 83 32:16.9 1:31:59.9 10:06.4
4 428 Alexis Ackerson   36 119 33:30.6 2:05:30.5 11:20.1
5 431 Brandi Jezerski   37 156 34:23.8 2:39:54.4 12:13.4
6 432 Kara Mincik   (38) (194) 34:30.7 3:14:25.1 12:20.2
7 434 Rachel Pokorski   (42) (236) 38:11.2 3:52:36.4 16:00.7
8 435 Hannah Wallace   More Than 7   40:50.1 4:33:26.6 18:39.6

Team - Mount Aloysius

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 173

Team Score (times): 2:56:00.1

Ave Time:35:12.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 436 Madison Bair   26 26 29:49.8 29:49.8 7:39.3
2 437 Brianna Benscoter   27 53 31:30.1 1:01:19.9 9:19.6
3 441 Colette Steward   35 88 32:48.6 1:34:08.5 10:38.1
4 440 Taylor Plunkard   41 129 37:44.6 2:11:53.2 15:34.1
5 439 Shakari Jones   44 173 44:06.9 2:56:00.1 21:56.4

Team - La Roche

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 182

Team Score (times): 3:12:58.2

Ave Time:38:35.6

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 426 Cara Rodgers   23 23 28:34.3 28:34.3 6:23.8
2 425 Aaliyah Rawlings   31 54 32:05.3 1:00:39.6 9:54.8
3 424 Kathy Platt   40 94 37:29.4 1:38:09.0 15:18.9
4 423 Liza Perdomo Alvarez   43 137 43:54.4 2:22:03.4 21:43.9
5 427 Keesha Stuart   45 182 50:54.7 3:12:58.2 28:44.2

Team - Hilbert

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 419 Kristine Twoguns   Less Than 5   29:15.9 29:15.9 7:05.4
2 418 Abigail Dent   Less Than 5   30:55.5 1:00:11.4 8:45.0
3 420 Rosita Waltz-Rieber   Less Than 5   34:02.8 1:34:14.2 11:52.3