5k Race Men: Top Finishers 1-15 16-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
5k Race Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-15 16-20 21-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Race Men: Top Finishers 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
10k Race Women: Top Finishers 1-15 30-39 40-49 50-59
5k Race |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mary Jaskowak | Erie PA | 2730 | 24 | 1 | 19:40.5 | 19:41.6 | 0:01.0 | 6:21/M | |
2 | Helen McCormick | Erie PA | 2740 | 15 | 5 | 2:46.1 | 22:26.7 | 22:27.2 | 0:00.5 | 7:14/M |
3 | Lauren Raimy | Erie PA | 2754 | 15 | 6 | 2:47.6 | 22:28.2 | 22:29.5 | 0:01.3 | 7:15/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Shawn Wiler | Columbus PA | 2772 | 26 | 2 | 19:41.0 | 19:41.8 | 0:00.8 | 6:21/M | |
2 | Nathan Smith | Harborcreek PA | 2762 | 14 | 3 | 2:06.6 | 21:47.7 | 21:48.7 | 0:01.0 | 7:02/M |
3 | Peter Caulfield | Erie PA | 2704 | 19 | 4 | 2:33.3 | 22:14.3 | 22:16.7 | 0:02.3 | 7:10/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female No Age Provided |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mary Behrent | Meadville PA | 2779 | 53 | 33:34.5 | 33:47.3 | 0:12.8 | 10:50/M | ||
Top | ||||||||||
Female 15 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Grace Barrett | Atlantic PA | 2694 | 15 | 11 | 23:43.7 | 23:45.0 | 0:01.3 | 7:39/M | |
2 | Rosaria Burkett | Meadville PA | 2780 | 14 | 13 | 0:08.6 | 23:52.4 | 23:54.2 | 0:01.8 | 7:42/M |
3 | Caitlin Dugan | Erie PA | 2711 | 15 | 14 | 0:28.1 | 24:11.8 | 24:12.7 | 0:00.9 | 7:48/M |
4 | Savannah Zietz | Albion PA | 2776 | 12 | 20 | 3:04.4 | 26:48.1 | 26:48.1 | 8:39/M | |
5 | Kylee Currier | Albion PA | 2710 | 7 | 31 | 5:40.4 | 29:24.1 | 29:26.9 | 0:02.7 | 9:29/M |
6 | Brooke Miller | Albion PA | 2743 | 15 | 37 | 6:29.1 | 30:12.9 | 30:14.5 | 0:01.6 | 9:45/M |
7 | Zaylee Markham | Albion PA | 2732 | 7 | 47 | 7:42.8 | 31:26.5 | 31:29.0 | 0:02.4 | 10:09/M |
8 | Genevieve Serene | Erie | 2759 | 11 | 67 | 27:07.9 | 50:51.7 | 51:03.2 | 0:11.5 | 16:24/M |
9 | Brianna Watt | Girard PA | 2769 | 12 | 71 | 28:43.2 | 52:26.9 | 52:43.7 | 0:16.8 | 16:55/M |
10 | Aliya Martin | North East PA | 2778 | 12 | 75 | 33:01.9 | 56:45.6 | 56:51.5 | 0:05.8 | 18:19/M |
11 | Jocie Arriola | Dallastown PA | 2689 | 13 | 78 | 37:59.1 | 1:01:42.8 | 1:02:07.1 | 0:24.3 | 19:54/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 15 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | James Clark | Cranesville PA | 2706 | 11 | 9 | 23:37.8 | 23:38.0 | 0:00.2 | 7:37/M | |
2 | Leif White | W. Springfield PA | 2771 | 7 | 12 | 0:07.4 | 23:45.2 | 23:45.9 | 0:00.6 | 7:40/M |
3 | Xander Helms | Albion PA | 2723 | 12 | 15 | 1:03.4 | 24:41.2 | 24:41.7 | 0:00.4 | 7:58/M |
4 | Mark Caulfield | Waterford PA | 2703 | 12 | 18 | 2:49.0 | 26:26.8 | 26:29.7 | 0:02.8 | 8:32/M |
5 | Alex Hough | Albion PA | 2726 | 11 | 27 | 4:49.4 | 28:27.2 | 28:27.3 | 0:00.1 | 9:11/M |
6 | James Fetzner | Erie PA | 2713 | 5 | 42 | 6:56.4 | 30:34.2 | 30:39.1 | 0:04.8 | 9:52/M |
7 | Ayden Corbitt | W. Springfield PA | 2708 | 10 | 49 | 8:00.7 | 31:38.5 | 31:41.8 | 0:03.3 | 10:12/M |
8 | Oscar Golden | Fairview PA | 2720 | 12 | 61 | 18:31.3 | 42:09.1 | 42:26.0 | 0:16.8 | 13:36/M |
9 | Dane Golden | Fairview PA | 2717 | 14 | 62 | 19:58.7 | 43:36.6 | 43:52.9 | 0:16.3 | 14:04/M |
10 | Elijah Lynch | Erie | 2735 | 8 | 66 | 26:29.0 | 50:06.8 | 50:18.4 | 0:11.6 | 16:10/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 16 to 20 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Saide Latouf | Erie PA | 2734 | 18 | 8 | 23:04.8 | 23:05.7 | 0:00.8 | 7:27/M | |
2 | Julia Golden | Fairview PA | 2719 | 17 | 60 | 18:34.8 | 41:39.7 | 41:52.8 | 0:13.0 | 13:26/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 16 to 20 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Thomas Caulfield | Waterford PA | 2705 | 16 | 25 | 28:01.8 | 28:04.7 | 0:02.9 | 9:03/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 21 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rebecca Rose | Erie PA | 2782 | 23 | 29 | 28:34.6 | 28:44.2 | 0:09.5 | 9:13/M | |
2 | Mary Carroll | Fairview PA | 2835 | 25 | 44 | 2:37.8 | 31:12.5 | 31:22.6 | 0:10.1 | 10:04/M |
3 | Rebecca Novosel | Conneaut Lake PA | 2751 | 28 | 45 | 2:39.5 | 31:14.2 | 31:18.0 | 0:03.8 | 10:05/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 21 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Nicholas Novosel | Conneaut Lake PA | 2750 | 21 | 26 | 28:03.9 | 28:07.5 | 0:03.5 | 9:03/M | |
2 | Jeremias Baez | Girard PA | 2690 | 24 | 28 | 0:30.0 | 28:34.0 | 28:38.6 | 0:04.6 | 9:13/M |
3 | Jordan Noland | Girard PA | 2749 | 23 | 30 | 0:39.6 | 28:43.6 | 29:04.8 | 0:21.2 | 9:16/M |
4 | David Armstrong | East Aurora NY | 2687 | 28 | 40 | 2:22.2 | 30:26.1 | 30:37.8 | 0:11.6 | 9:49/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Michele Nowacinski | Erie PA | 2752 | 37 | 7 | 22:47.1 | 22:48.9 | 0:01.7 | 7:21/M | |
2 | Megan Folga | Erie PA | 2714 | 34 | 21 | 4:15.5 | 27:02.7 | 27:04.7 | 0:02.0 | 8:43/M |
3 | Jenn Zietz | Albion PA | 2775 | 37 | 22 | 4:19.4 | 27:06.6 | 27:07.6 | 0:01.0 | 8:45/M |
4 | Holly King | Albion PA | 2736 | 36 | 24 | 5:11.6 | 27:58.7 | 28:01.5 | 0:02.7 | 9:02/M |
5 | Megan Anderson | Albion PA | 2684 | 33 | 32 | 6:47.4 | 29:34.6 | 29:37.7 | 0:03.1 | 9:32/M |
6 | Brynn Fontes | Springville NY | 2715 | 30 | 33 | 7:07.6 | 29:54.8 | 30:05.0 | 0:10.2 | 9:39/M |
7 | Emily Grenci | Erie PA | 2721 | 35 | 35 | 7:15.5 | 30:02.7 | 30:07.6 | 0:04.9 | 9:42/M |
8 | Julie Schuster | North East PA | 2757 | 39 | 39 | 7:33.0 | 30:20.2 | 30:27.7 | 0:07.4 | 9:47/M |
9 | Katrina Anderson | Moon PA | 2683 | 30 | 57 | 12:33.3 | 35:20.5 | 35:25.6 | 0:05.0 | 11:24/M |
10 | Karli Van Der Volgen | Erie PA | 2767 | 31 | 63 | 20:57.3 | 43:44.5 | 43:49.4 | 0:04.9 | 14:07/M |
11 | Hannah Martin | North East PA | 2739 | 36 | 74 | 33:37.8 | 56:24.9 | 56:31.2 | 0:06.3 | 18:12/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jacob Van Der Volgen | Erie PA | 2766 | 33 | 16 | 24:59.8 | 25:00.7 | 0:00.9 | 8:04/M | |
2 | Rich Schuster | North East PA | 2758 | 35 | 38 | 5:19.9 | 30:19.7 | 30:27.8 | 0:08.0 | 9:47/M |
3 | Brad Moore | Waterford PA | 2746 | 35 | 43 | 6:10.9 | 31:10.8 | 31:18.9 | 0:08.0 | 10:04/M |
4 | Lou Grenci | Erie PA | 2722 | 33 | 54 | 8:38.8 | 33:38.7 | 33:44.5 | 0:05.8 | 10:51/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Lea Hetherington | Waterford PA | 2725 | 42 | 36 | 30:06.3 | 30:15.3 | 0:08.9 | 9:43/M | |
2 | Rose Marie Rose | Erie PA | 2783 | 48 | 41 | 0:24.7 | 30:31.1 | 30:40.2 | 0:09.0 | 9:51/M |
3 | Mary Jo Zapolski | Erie PA | 2774 | 40 | 48 | 1:20.5 | 31:26.9 | 31:33.2 | 0:06.3 | 10:09/M |
4 | Lisa Baker | Edinboro PA | 2691 | 44 | 52 | 3:21.7 | 33:28.1 | 33:32.7 | 0:04.6 | 10:48/M |
5 | Amy Watt | Girard PA | 2768 | 44 | 70 | 22:19.9 | 52:26.2 | 52:44.1 | 0:17.9 | 16:55/M |
6 | Rebecca Richardson | Guys Mills PA | 2755 | 49 | 73 | 25:19.8 | 55:26.2 | 55:40.9 | 0:14.7 | 17:53/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Joe Smith | Harborcreek PA | 2761 | 43 | 17 | 25:38.6 | 25:41.9 | 0:03.3 | 8:16/M | |
2 | Bob Hetherington | Waterford PA | 2724 | 40 | 19 | 1:08.4 | 26:47.1 | 26:56.1 | 0:09.0 | 8:38/M |
3 | David Hough | Albion PA | 2727 | 48 | 34 | 4:20.3 | 29:58.9 | 30:02.5 | 0:03.5 | 9:40/M |
4 | Daniel Golden | Fairview PA | 2718 | 44 | 64 | 19:24.5 | 45:03.1 | 45:20.7 | 0:17.5 | 14:32/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Pamela Jewell | Erie PA | 2833 | 59 | 23 | 27:37.2 | 27:42.8 | 0:05.5 | 8:55/M | |
2 | Bernadette Carroll | Fairview PA | 2836 | 54 | 46 | 3:44.2 | 31:21.5 | 31:32.2 | 0:10.7 | 10:07/M |
3 | Mary Jo Szewczyk | Harborcreek PA | 2765 | 59 | 55 | 6:14.3 | 33:51.6 | 33:58.1 | 0:06.5 | 10:55/M |
4 | Ruthanne Armstrong | East Aurora NY | 2688 | 58 | 58 | 12:52.8 | 40:30.0 | 40:39.9 | 0:09.8 | 13:04/M |
5 | Laura Kavanaugh | Orchard Park NY | 2731 | 55 | 59 | 12:53.4 | 40:30.6 | 40:40.2 | 0:09.5 | 13:04/M |
6 | Janet Noland | Girard PA | 2747 | 53 | 69 | 24:47.7 | 52:25.0 | 52:42.3 | 0:17.3 | 16:55/M |
7 | Gina Lintelman | Erie PA | 2838 | 56 | 76 | 33:37.9 | 1:01:15.2 | 1:02:11.3 | 0:56.1 | 19:46/M |
8 | Becky Kosik | Erie PA | 2733 | 51 | 83 | 35:36.8 | 1:03:14.1 | 1:03:36.6 | 0:22.4 | 20:24/M |
9 | Carol Szczesny | Erie PA | 2763 | 58 | 86 | 35:58.7 | 1:03:36.0 | 1:03:52.6 | 0:16.5 | 20:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Eric Witkowski | Erie PA | 2781 | 50 | 10 | 23:39.0 | 23:41.1 | 0:02.1 | 7:38/M | |
2 | Scott Corbitt | W. Springfield PA | 2709 | 58 | 50 | 8:02.7 | 31:41.7 | 31:44.8 | 0:03.0 | 10:13/M |
3 | Carl Armstrong | East Aurora NY | 2686 | 57 | 56 | 11:28.9 | 35:07.9 | 35:19.7 | 0:11.8 | 11:20/M |
4 | Mark Baker | Edinboro PA | 2692 | 54 | 65 | 25:23.2 | 49:02.2 | 49:12.6 | 0:10.4 | 15:49/M |
5 | Jim Noland | Girard PA | 2748 | 53 | 68 | 28:38.5 | 52:17.5 | 52:38.5 | 0:20.9 | 16:52/M |
6 | Joe Widomski | Waterford PA | 2840 | 50 | 81 | 38:38.6 | 1:02:17.6 | 1:02:17.6 | 20:06/M | |
7 | Dan Widomski | Erie PA | 2839 | 53 | 82 | 38:40.2 | 1:02:19.2 | 1:02:19.2 | 20:06/M | |
8 | Gregg Zimmer | Erie PA | 2777 | 53 | 84 | 39:35.7 | 1:03:14.7 | 1:03:36.3 | 0:21.5 | 20:24/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Carla Martin | North East PA | 2738 | 61 | 51 | 32:02.5 | 32:08.7 | 0:06.1 | 10:20/M | |
2 | Connie Barnes | Frederick MD | 2693 | 70 | 77 | 29:34.8 | 1:01:37.4 | 1:01:54.1 | 0:16.6 | 19:53/M |
3 | Teresa Collett | Dallastown PA | 2707 | 66 | 79 | 29:41.8 | 1:01:44.4 | 1:02:07.1 | 0:22.7 | 19:55/M |
4 | Joan Fye | Erie PA | 2716 | 67 | 87 | 41:11.5 | 1:13:14.1 | 1:13:36.8 | 0:22.7 | 23:37/M |
5 | Ann Marie Wingerter Richardson | Harborcreek PA | 2773 | 76 | 88 | 41:12.7 | 1:13:15.3 | 1:13:41.1 | 0:25.7 | 23:38/M |
6 | Christine Pawlowski | Erie PA | 2753 | 72 | 89 | 49:27.5 | 1:21:30.1 | 1:21:51.2 | 0:21.0 | 26:17/M |
7 | Mary Sima | Erie PA | 2760 | 66 | 90 | 49:28.6 | 1:21:31.2 | 1:21:51.2 | 0:19.9 | 26:18/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | John Cap | Waterford PA | 2698 | 64 | 72 | 54:44.0 | 54:56.3 | 0:12.3 | 17:39/M | |
2 | Rob Lintelman | Erie PA | 2837 | 60 | 80 | 7:32.7 | 1:02:16.8 | 1:02:16.8 | 20:05/M | |
3 | James Szczesny | Erie PA | 2764 | 61 | 85 | 8:50.6 | 1:03:34.6 | 1:03:52.5 | 0:17.9 | 20:31/M |
10k Race |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open10k Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Bridget Fetzner | Waterford PA | 125 | 46 | 1 | 44:34.3 | 44:35.9 | 0:01.6 | 7:11/M | |
2 | Theresa Hinkler | Erie PA | 108 | 46 | 3 | 4:21.3 | 48:55.6 | 48:57.6 | 0:01.9 | 7:53/M |
3 | Olivia Zeigler | Albion PA | 124 | 10 | 5 | 8:17.3 | 52:51.6 | 52:52.2 | 0:00.6 | 8:31/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open10k Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | John Clark | Cranesville PA | 103 | 48 | 2 | 46:56.6 | 46:57.4 | 0:00.7 | 7:34/M | |
2 | John Rowden | Cambrigde Springs PA | 117 | 58 | 4 | 3:35.5 | 50:32.1 | 50:36.1 | 0:03.9 | 8:08/M |
3 | Rod Brest | Meadville PA | 102 | 72 | 7 | 8:30.1 | 55:26.8 | 55:29.3 | 0:02.4 | 8:56/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 15 and Under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rylee Currier | Albion PA | 105 | 10 | 6 | 55:18.2 | 55:18.5 | 0:00.3 | 8:54/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Kim Wade | Erie PA | 121 | 33 | 13 | 58:01.3 | 58:03.8 | 0:02.4 | 9:21/M | |
2 | Jennifer Blose | Erie PA | 101 | 32 | 18 | 9:14.6 | 1:07:15.9 | 1:07:24.2 | 0:08.3 | 10:50/M |
3 | Nicole Currier | Albion PA | 104 | 35 | 21 | 19:28.9 | 1:17:30.2 | 1:17:33.7 | 0:03.5 | 12:29/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Fr. Daniel Hoffman | Edinboro PA | 109 | 37 | 12 | 57:32.8 | 57:36.6 | 0:03.8 | 9:16/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Amy Fisher | Erie PA | 107 | 47 | 10 | 57:14.3 | 57:21.8 | 0:07.4 | 9:13/M | |
2 | Jennifer Decker | Erie PA | 106 | 49 | 11 | 0:00.3 | 57:14.7 | 57:22.0 | 0:07.2 | 9:13/M |
3 | Trisha Schreiber | Erie PA | 119 | 47 | 14 | 1:47.4 | 59:01.8 | 59:07.1 | 0:05.3 | 9:30/M |
4 | Jenn Wilcox | Erie PA | 122 | 48 | 15 | 2:56.0 | 1:00:10.4 | 1:00:17.6 | 0:07.1 | 9:41/M |
5 | Katherine Sheridan | Erie PA | 120 | 44 | 19 | 10:01.9 | 1:07:16.3 | 1:07:24.4 | 0:08.0 | 10:50/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Rich Schreiber | Erie PA | 118 | 47 | 20 | 1:10:19.2 | 1:10:26.4 | 0:07.2 | 11:19/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Shelly Wilmoth | Erie PA | 123 | 57 | 16 | 1:04:58.9 | 1:05:04.3 | 0:05.4 | 10:28/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Gerry Kielar | Erie PA | 111 | 56 | 8 | 55:49.1 | 55:55.9 | 0:06.7 | 8:59/M | |
2 | Steven Pilarcik | Saegertown PA | 116 | 58 | 9 | 1:08.2 | 56:57.4 | 57:07.4 | 0:10.0 | 9:10/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 and Over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Terry McAndrew | Edinboro PA | 113 | 66 | 17 | 1:06:48.3 | 1:06:52.9 | 0:04.5 | 10:45/M |