Men: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
5K Race |
||||||||||
Top | ||||||||||
Female Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Pamela Wassell | Erie PA | 1462 | 58 | 1 | 22:34.0 | 22:36.7 | 0:02.6 | 7:31/M | |
2 | Angelina Braun | Ashville NY | 1412 | 10 | 3 | 0:24.1 | 22:58.2 | 23:00.3 | 0:02.1 | 7:39/M |
3 | Megan Folga | Erie PA | 1424 | 36 | 11 | 5:02.2 | 27:36.3 | 27:40.9 | 0:04.6 | 9:12/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male Open Winners |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Landon Dougan | North East PA | 1421 | 12 | 2 | 22:39.2 | 22:40.9 | 0:01.7 | 7:33/M | |
2 | Coen Turri | North East PA | 1459 | 15 | 4 | 0:33.5 | 23:12.7 | 23:19.7 | 0:06.9 | 7:44/M |
3 | Kael Kimmy | North East PA | 1440 | 13 | 5 | 1:41.7 | 24:20.9 | 28:05.0 | 3:44.0 | 8:07/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Addison Gervasio | Ripley NY | 1428 | 12 | 29 | 37:19.1 | 37:26.6 | 0:07.5 | 12:26/M | |
2 | Hannah Young | Edinboro PA | 1464 | 16 | 63 | 25:42.9 | 1:03:02.0 | 1:03:55.0 | 0:52.9 | 21:01/M |
3 | April Barringer | Union City PA | 1408 | 19 | 66 | 28:50.6 | 1:06:09.8 | 1:06:58.7 | 0:48.9 | 22:03/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 19 and under |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Konnor Kimmy | North East PA | 1439 | 15 | 7 | 25:14.2 | 28:58.2 | 3:43.9 | 8:25/M | |
2 | Alex Belden | Odenton MD | 1471 | 12 | 48 | 21:54.7 | 47:09.0 | 49:05.6 | 1:56.6 | 15:43/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Haley James | Conneaut Lake PA | 1436 | 26 | 20 | 33:11.9 | 35:42.4 | 2:30.4 | 11:04/M | |
2 | Erika Allen | Erie PA | 1404 | 24 | 24 | 3:19.6 | 36:31.5 | 39:09.6 | 2:38.0 | 12:11/M |
3 | Mary Wassell | Erie PA | 1461 | 25 | 33 | 5:04.9 | 38:16.9 | 38:41.3 | 0:24.4 | 12:46/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 20 to 29 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jonathan Cartney | Oil City PA | 1414 | 27 | 6 | 24:50.2 | 24:55.8 | 0:05.5 | 8:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Stephanie Cox | Erie PA | 1419 | 36 | 17 | 32:23.5 | 32:30.2 | 0:06.7 | 10:48/M | |
2 | Bethann Yezzi | Erie PA | 1463 | 39 | 27 | 4:18.7 | 36:42.2 | 39:27.7 | 2:45.5 | 12:14/M |
3 | Kristi Sanderson | Ripley NY | 1449 | 35 | 28 | 4:55.0 | 37:18.5 | 37:26.0 | 0:07.4 | 12:26/M |
4 | Emilee Dolan | Meadville PA | 1420 | 33 | 31 | 5:28.8 | 37:52.4 | 40:22.6 | 2:30.2 | 12:37/M |
5 | Melissa Harned | Girard PA | 1431 | 30 | 37 | 7:43.7 | 40:07.3 | 41:02.3 | 0:55.0 | 13:22/M |
6 | Chrissy Dougan | North East PA | 1422 | 35 | 39 | 11:19.7 | 43:43.2 | 44:26.3 | 0:43.0 | 14:34/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 30 to 39 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Anthony Arrigo | Bedford VA | 1405 | 34 | 8 | 25:27.3 | 29:11.3 | 3:44.0 | 8:29/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Heather Proctor | Waterford PA | 1448 | 47 | 19 | 32:46.3 | 35:31.7 | 2:45.4 | 10:55/M | |
2 | Jennifer Gausman | Harborcreek PA | 1426 | 42 | 21 | 3:08.7 | 35:55.0 | 36:11.8 | 0:16.7 | 11:58/M |
3 | Lori Tanner | Laramie WY | 1456 | 44 | 26 | 3:46.8 | 36:33.1 | 41:38.5 | 5:05.3 | 12:11/M |
4 | Jennifer Schall | North East PA | 1450 | 45 | 42 | 12:59.8 | 45:46.1 | 47:18.0 | 1:31.8 | 15:15/M |
5 | Kellie Gardner | North East PA | 1467 | 49 | 62 | 27:49.6 | 1:00:36.0 | 1:01:40.1 | 1:04.0 | 20:12/M |
6 | Samantha Barringer | Union City PA | 1406 | 46 | 65 | 33:22.2 | 1:06:08.5 | 1:06:57.7 | 0:49.1 | 22:03/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 40 to 49 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Christopher Hawes | Erie PA | 1432 | 49 | 9 | 25:31.1 | 25:33.5 | 0:02.3 | 8:30/M | |
2 | Andrew Gausman | Harborcreek PA | 1427 | 45 | 10 | 0:52.1 | 26:23.2 | 26:42.0 | 0:18.7 | 8:48/M |
3 | Dominic Van Tassell | North East PA | 1460 | 46 | 38 | 17:56.6 | 43:27.7 | 43:47.9 | 0:20.2 | 14:29/M |
4 | Matthew Barringer | Union City PA | 1407 | 49 | 67 | 40:39.5 | 1:06:10.6 | 1:06:58.2 | 0:47.5 | 22:04/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Jennifer Smith | Tonawanda NY | 336 | 51 | 15 | 28:49.3 | 32:52.4 | 4:03.0 | 9:36/M | |
2 | Michele Polon | Erie PA | 1447 | 51 | 34 | 10:44.8 | 39:34.2 | 41:32.4 | 1:58.2 | 13:11/M |
3 | Kimberly Garnon | Erie PA | 1425 | 54 | 35 | 10:48.0 | 39:37.4 | 41:32.4 | 1:55.0 | 13:12/M |
4 | Amy Bender | North East PA | 1468 | 52 | 40 | 16:49.3 | 45:38.7 | 45:56.4 | 0:17.7 | 15:13/M |
5 | Beth Seymour | North East PA | 1452 | 59 | 43 | 16:58.6 | 45:48.0 | 46:13.3 | 0:25.3 | 15:16/M |
6 | Gail Sitler | North East PA | 1454 | 58 | 45 | 17:48.4 | 46:37.7 | 47:01.4 | 0:23.7 | 15:33/M |
7 | Janet Haeseler | North East PA | 1430 | 57 | 47 | 17:50.2 | 46:39.5 | 47:02.2 | 0:22.6 | 15:33/M |
8 | Bridget Young | Edinboro PA | 1466 | 50 | 50 | 19:17.7 | 48:07.1 | 48:58.5 | 0:51.4 | 16:02/M |
9 | Colby Tucker | Fairview PA | 1458 | 57 | 52 | 19:31.9 | 48:21.3 | 50:19.3 | 1:58.0 | 16:07/M |
10 | Natalie Heberlein | Erie PA | 1433 | 53 | 53 | 19:32.0 | 48:21.4 | 50:19.2 | 1:57.8 | 16:07/M |
11 | Karen Hollarn | North East PA | 1434 | 53 | 57 | 28:01.2 | 56:50.6 | 58:23.6 | 1:33.0 | 18:57/M |
12 | Wendy Albrewczynski | Erie PA | 1403 | 50 | 60 | 30:58.8 | 59:48.2 | 1:01:20.4 | 1:32.2 | 19:56/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 50 to 59 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Paul Becker | North East PA | 1409 | 52 | 12 | 28:10.1 | 28:18.9 | 0:08.7 | 9:23/M | |
2 | Troy Jewell | Waterford PA | 1437 | 50 | 13 | 0:05.7 | 28:15.9 | 31:02.7 | 2:46.8 | 9:25/M |
3 | Matt Stebick | Waterford PA | 1455 | 54 | 14 | 0:18.5 | 28:28.7 | 31:14.8 | 2:46.0 | 9:30/M |
4 | Tim Mannino | Erie PA | 1442 | 56 | 16 | 1:47.7 | 29:57.9 | 32:46.0 | 2:48.0 | 9:59/M |
5 | Donald Cooper | Corry PA | 1417 | 59 | 22 | 7:45.5 | 35:55.7 | 36:11.5 | 0:15.8 | 11:59/M |
6 | Jeff Seevers | 1451 | 58 | 30 | 9:08.9 | 37:19.1 | 38:38.6 | 1:19.4 | 12:26/M | |
7 | Stephen Seymour | North East PA | 1453 | 58 | 41 | 17:35.2 | 45:45.4 | 46:10.9 | 0:25.5 | 15:15/M |
8 | Mike Markiewicz | Erie PA | 1443 | 59 | 55 | 20:55.0 | 49:05.2 | 49:42.9 | 0:37.6 | 16:22/M |
9 | Dennis Albrewczynski | Erie PA | 1402 | 54 | 59 | 31:35.8 | 59:46.0 | 1:01:18.7 | 1:32.6 | 19:55/M |
10 | Brian Young | Edinboro PA | 1465 | 52 | 64 | 34:53.5 | 1:03:03.7 | 1:03:56.1 | 0:52.4 | 21:01/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Mary James | Conneaut Lake PA | 1435 | 62 | 18 | 32:34.7 | 35:08.0 | 2:33.3 | 10:52/M | |
2 | Lisa Maas | Erie PA | 1441 | 61 | 36 | 7:02.6 | 39:37.4 | 41:32.8 | 1:55.4 | 13:12/M |
3 | Melissa Fisher | Ripley NY | 1423 | 61 | 46 | 14:04.5 | 46:39.2 | 47:02.4 | 0:23.1 | 15:33/M |
4 | Barbara Mattis | Meadville PA | 1444 | 61 | 51 | 15:36.2 | 48:10.9 | 49:06.6 | 0:55.6 | 16:04/M |
5 | Betsy Bort | Erie PA | 1410 | 61 | 54 | 15:47.2 | 48:22.0 | 50:19.9 | 1:57.8 | 16:07/M |
6 | Dorothy Tatrn | Allison Park PA | 1457 | 68 | 56 | 19:43.1 | 52:17.8 | 55:41.0 | 3:23.1 | 17:26/M |
7 | Kathleen Boyer | North East PA | 1411 | 63 | 58 | 24:15.9 | 56:50.7 | 58:21.8 | 1:31.1 | 18:57/M |
8 | Janaka Meeder | Ripley NY | 1469 | 66 | 61 | 27:54.9 | 1:00:29.7 | 1:01:37.2 | 1:07.5 | 20:10/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 60 to 69 |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Richard Cooper | Sherman NY | 1418 | 62 | 23 | 35:55.9 | 36:11.3 | 0:15.4 | 11:59/M | |
2 | Eric Campbell | Erie PA | 1413 | 63 | 32 | 1:57.0 | 37:53.0 | 38:14.1 | 0:21.1 | 12:38/M |
3 | Greg Henning | North East PA | 1470 | 68 | 49 | 11:34.6 | 47:30.6 | 49:27.4 | 1:56.8 | 15:50/M |
Top | ||||||||||
Female 70 and over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Charlene Kerr | North East PA | 1438 | 72 | 44 | 45:50.9 | 46:14.1 | 0:23.2 | 15:17/M | |
Top | ||||||||||
Male 70 and over |
||||||||||
Place | Name | City | Bib No | Age | Overall | Time Back | Chip Time | Gun Time | Chip Diff | Pace |
1 | Ernie McMann | Erie PA | 1445 | 72 | 25 | 36:33.1 | 41:38.3 | 5:05.2 | 12:11/M |